2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 45 CAR, 245 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 4 REC, 34 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (14 GMS): RUSHING: 58 CAR, 326 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 4 REC, 34 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 6 | 4% | 793 of 11,863 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. KUTZTOWN | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ FROSTBURG ST. | 7 | 21 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. PACE | 9 | 65 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ AMERICAN INT'L | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. BENTLEY | 6 | 9 | 1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ SOUTHERN CONN. ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/22/2026 | @ SAINT ANSELM | 5 | 66 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. POST | 8 | 56 | 7.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 45 | 245 | 5.4 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 8.5 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. FRANKLIN PIERCE | 3.4 | 19.9 | 5.8 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 4.0 | 8.4 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ PACE | 4.2 | 26.0 | 6.2 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 4.3 | 8.6 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 52.7 | 290.9 | 5.5 | 1.2 | 5.0 | 42.3 | 8.5 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 29% of 25-26 passing, 25% of 25-26 rushing, 45% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JA'CYION COX’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 | vs. NEW HAVEN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. BUCKNELL | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ WAGNER | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SAN DIEGO | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ MOREHEAD ST. | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. STETSON | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. DAVIDSON | 2 | 39 | 19.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 13 | 81 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 66 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm | -2 | 10/18/2025 vs Morehead St. |
| CAR | 9 | 09/19/2026 vs PACE | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Bucknell |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Bucknell | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Wagner |
| REC YDS | 18 | 09/19/2026 vs PACE | 7 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown |
| REC | 2 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs PACE |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 66 | 10/22/2026 vs Saint Anselm | 8 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown |
| CAR | 9 | 09/19/2026 vs PACE | 4 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs POST | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown |
| REC YDS | 18 | 09/19/2026 vs PACE | 7 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown |
| REC | 2 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs PACE |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Kutztown |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 (MARIST) | 7 | 13 | 81 | 6.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2026 (ASSUMPTION) | 7 | 45 | 245 | 5.4 | 1 | 4 | 34 | 8.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 14 | 58 | 326 | 5.6 | 3 | 4 | 34 | 8.5 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | ISAIAH OSGOOD | BEN | 7.4 |
| 2 | MASON ANDRADE | BEN | 6.2 |
| 3 | ANTHONY JOHNSON | FP | 6.1 |
| 4 | JHAMIER HOWARD | PAC | 5.9 |
| 5 | JADEN GRIFFIN | FP | 5.7 |
| 6 | KAIDEN BROCHU | ASS | 5.4 |
| 6 | JA'CYION COX | ASS | 5.4 |
| 8 | ADONIS WHITE | POS | 5.2 |
| 9 | WIDLEY JEAN-FRANCOIS | ASS | 4.7 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 4.7 | |