2025 SEASON (12 GMS): PASSING: 304/504 (60.3%), 3681 YDS, 31 TD, 12 INT, 137.2 QBR, SACKED 16x RUSHING: 56 CAR, 17 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (33 GMS): PASSING: 605/1000 (60.5%), 7639 YDS, 61 TD, 25 INT, 139.8 QBR RUSHING: 156 CAR, 316 YDS, 8 TD DEFENSE: 8 TCKL, 1 TFL, 0 SACKS, 2 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.38 | 1.37 | 0.01 | 5 | 28% | 47 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 0.00 | 8 | 20% | 49 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| 2023 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.01 | 3 | 5% | 1,625 of 11,079 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 | vs. AUBURN | 27-48 | 56.2% | 419 | 8.7 | 3 | 0 | 150.2 | 3 | 4 | -19 | -4.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ SMU | 34-50 | 68.0% | 440 | 8.8 | 4 | 0 | 168.3 | 0 | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. SAMFORD | 23-37 | 62.2% | 211 | 5.7 | 3 | 2 | 126.0 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. ARIZONA ST. | 25-39 | 64.1% | 250 | 6.4 | 3 | 1 | 138.2 | 2 | 2 | -9 | -4.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ OKLAHOMA ST. | 24-35 | 68.6% | 393 | 11.2 | 4 | 0 | 200.6 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. KANSAS ST. | 25-39 | 64.1% | 345 | 8.8 | 2 | 1 | 150.2 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ TCU | 25-52 | 48.1% | 318 | 6.1 | 2 | 3 | 100.6 | 1 | 4 | -12 | -3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ CINCINNATI | 18-26 | 69.2% | 137 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 138.9 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 0.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. UCF | 29-40 | 72.5% | 267 | 6.7 | 3 | 0 | 153.3 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. UTAH | 29-59 | 49.2% | 430 | 7.3 | 3 | 2 | 120.4 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ ARIZONA | 22-33 | 66.7% | 162 | 4.9 | 1 | 2 | 105.8 | 2 | 9 | -10 | -1.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. HOUSTON | 23-46 | 50.0% | 309 | 6.7 | 1 | 1 | 109.3 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 304-504 | 60.3% | 3681 | 7.3 | 31 | 12 | 137.2 | 16 | 56 | 17 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2024 | vs. TARLETON ST. | 3-5 | 60.0% | 67 | 13.4 | 1 | 0 | 238.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | vs. AIR FORCE | 18-24 | 75.0% | 248 | 10.3 | 0 | 0 | 161.8 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | @ COLORADO | 11-21 | 52.4% | 148 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 143.0 | 1 | 9 | 82 | 9.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | vs. BYU | 27-48 | 56.2% | 324 | 6.8 | 3 | 2 | 125.2 | 3 | 12 | 29 | 2.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | @ IOWA ST. | 25-44 | 56.8% | 258 | 5.9 | 3 | 1 | 124.0 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ TEXAS TECH | 21-32 | 65.6% | 274 | 8.6 | 5 | 0 | 189.1 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | vs. OKLAHOMA ST. | 11-19 | 57.9% | 222 | 11.7 | 3 | 1 | 197.6 | 1 | 8 | 73 | 9.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | vs. TCU | 19-34 | 55.9% | 242 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 115.7 | 2 | 9 | 28 | 3.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | @ WEST VIRGINIA | 26-36 | 72.2% | 329 | 9.1 | 3 | 0 | 176.5 | 1 | 2 | -5 | -2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | @ HOUSTON | 15-23 | 65.2% | 204 | 8.9 | 2 | 3 | 142.3 | 2 | 3 | -14 | -4.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | vs. KANSAS | 23-31 | 74.2% | 310 | 10.0 | 4 | 0 | 200.8 | 3 | 6 | -11 | -1.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/31/2024 | @ LSU | 30-51 | 58.8% | 445 | 8.7 | 2 | 1 | 141.1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 229-368 | 62.2% | 3071 | 8.3 | 28 | 8 | 153.1 | 15 | 63 | 230 | 3.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 445 | 12/31/2024 vs LSU | 2 | 11/18/2023 vs TCU |
| PASS TD | 5 | 10/19/2024 vs Texas Tech | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Arizona |
| RUSH YDS | 82 | 09/21/2024 vs Colorado | -19 | 08/29/2025 vs Auburn |
| CAR | 15 | 11/25/2023 vs West Virginia | 1 | 09/24/2022 vs Bowling Green |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Utah | 0 | 09/24/2022 vs Bowling Green |
| TACKLES | 4 | 09/02/2023 vs Texas St. | 2 | 09/24/2022 vs Bowling Green |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/24/2022 vs Bowling Green | 0 | 09/24/2022 vs Bowling Green |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 440 | 09/06/2025 vs SMU | 137 | 10/25/2025 vs Cincinnati |
| PASS TD | 4 | 09/06/2025 vs SMU | 1 | 11/22/2025 vs Arizona |
| RUSH YDS | 20 | 09/06/2025 vs SMU | -19 | 08/29/2025 vs Auburn |
| CAR | 9 | 11/22/2025 vs Arizona | 2 | 09/20/2025 vs Arizona St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs Oklahoma St. | 0 | 08/29/2025 vs Auburn |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (MISSISSIPPI ST.) | 3 | 6-11 | 54.5% | 23 | 2.1 | 0 | 1 | 53.9 | 3.5 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2023 (BAYLOR) | 6 | 66-117 | 56.4% | 864 | 7.4 | 2 | 4 | 117.2 | 12 | 35 | 69 | 2.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (BAYLOR) | 12 | 229-368 | 62.2% | 3071 | 8.3 | 28 | 8 | 153.1 | 15 | 63 | 230 | 3.7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (BAYLOR) | 12 | 304-504 | 60.3% | 3681 | 7.3 | 31 | 12 | 137.2 | 16 | 56 | 17 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 33 | 605-1000 | 60.5% | 7639 | 7.6 | 61 | 25 | 139.8 | 46.5 | 156 | 316 | 2.0 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |