2024 SEASON (12 GMS): PASSING: 136/239 (56.9%), 1475 YDS, 5 TD, 6 INT, 110.6 QBR RUSHING: 128 CAR, 727 YDS, 11 TD DEFENSE: 21 TCKL, 1 TFL, 1 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (25 GMS): PASSING: 294/553 (53.2%), 3164 YDS, 15 TD, 18 INT, 103.7 QBR RUSHING: 210 CAR, 984 YDS, 13 TD DEFENSE: 24 TCKL, 1 TFL, 1 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1.21 | 1.12 | 0.09 | 6 | 20% | 55 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 | @ UAB | 5-12 | 41.7% | 25 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 59.2 | 8 | 29 | 3.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | @ VANDERBILT | 5-9 | 55.6% | 20 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 74.2 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | vs. EDWARD WATERS | 18-26 | 69.2% | 255 | 9.8 | 0 | 0 | 151.6 | 12 | 96 | 8.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | @ MCNEESE | 16-41 | 39.0% | 204 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 84.0 | 16 | 127 | 7.9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | @ MISSISSIPPI VAL. | 8-14 | 57.1% | 105 | 7.5 | 1 | 1 | 129.4 | 13 | 57 | 4.4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | vs. ARK.-PINE BLUFF | 19-26 | 73.1% | 217 | 8.3 | 1 | 0 | 155.9 | 16 | 157 | 9.8 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | @ GRAMBLING | 13-23 | 56.5% | 172 | 7.5 | 1 | 1 | 125.0 | 9 | 15 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ SOUTHERN U. | 10-21 | 47.6% | 76 | 3.6 | 0 | 1 | 68.5 | 15 | 55 | 3.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | @ ALABAMA ST. | 13-18 | 72.2% | 87 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 101.7 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. TEXAS SOUTHERN | 13-18 | 72.2% | 171 | 9.5 | 1 | 0 | 170.4 | 13 | 130 | 10.0 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | @ PRAIRIE VIEW | 5-11 | 45.5% | 49 | 4.5 | 0 | 0 | 82.9 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | vs. JACKSON ST. | 11-20 | 55.0% | 94 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 84.5 | 7 | 20 | 2.9 | 0 | 4 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 136-239 | 56.9% | 1475 | 6.2 | 5 | 6 | 110.6 | 128 | 727 | 5.7 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2023 | @ EMPORIA ST. | 16-34 | 47.1% | 133 | 3.9 | 0 | 2 | 68.2 | 7 | 125 | 17.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2023 | vs. MISSOURI WESTERN | 20-35 | 57.1% | 291 | 8.3 | 2 | 1 | 140.1 | 8 | 5 | 0.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2023 | vs. WASHBURN | 12-17 | 70.6% | 140 | 8.2 | 1 | 0 | 159.2 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2023 | @ NORTHWEST MO. ST. | 4-16 | 25.0% | 11 | 0.7 | 0 | 0 | 30.8 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2023 | @ FORT HAYS ST. | 9-19 | 47.4% | 44 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 45.8 | 5 | 14 | 2.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2023 | vs. NORTHEASTERN ST. | 15-31 | 48.4% | 134 | 4.3 | 1 | 3 | 76.0 | 8 | 35 | 4.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2023 | @ CENTRAL OKLA. | 19-34 | 55.9% | 231 | 6.8 | 2 | 0 | 132.4 | 10 | 9 | 0.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2023 | vs. MO. SOUTHERN ST. | 12-22 | 54.5% | 106 | 4.8 | 0 | 2 | 76.8 | 8 | 22 | 2.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2023 | vs. EASTERN N.M. | 13-27 | 48.1% | 125 | 4.6 | 2 | 0 | 111.5 | 4 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2023 | @ NEB.-KEARNEY | 9-24 | 37.5% | 95 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 62.4 | 10 | 20 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2023 | vs. CENTRAL MO. | 11-26 | 42.3% | 209 | 8.0 | 2 | 0 | 135.2 | 11 | 14 | 1.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 140-285 | 49.1% | 1519 | 5.3 | 10 | 11 | 97.8 | 81 | 250 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 291 | 09/09/2023 vs Missouri Western | 11 | 09/23/2023 vs Northwest Mo. St. |
| PASS TD | 2 | 09/09/2023 vs Missouri Western | 0 | 09/01/2022 vs Washburn |
| RUSH YDS | 157 | 10/05/2024 vs Ark.-Pine Bluff | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs Northwest Mo. St. |
| CAR | 16 | 09/21/2024 vs Mcneese | 1 | 09/01/2022 vs Washburn |
| RUSH TD | 4 | 09/14/2024 vs Edward Waters | 0 | 09/01/2022 vs Washburn |
| TACKLES | 6 | 09/14/2024 vs Edward Waters | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Mcneese |
| SACKS | 0.5 | 11/16/2024 vs Prairie View | 0 | 09/01/2022 vs Washburn |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 255 | 09/14/2024 vs Edward Waters | 20 | 09/07/2024 vs Vanderbilt |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Mcneese | 0 | 08/29/2024 vs UAB |
| RUSH YDS | 157 | 10/05/2024 vs Ark.-Pine Bluff | 3 | 09/07/2024 vs Vanderbilt |
| CAR | 16 | 09/21/2024 vs Mcneese | 5 | 09/07/2024 vs Vanderbilt |
| RUSH TD | 4 | 09/14/2024 vs Edward Waters | 0 | 08/29/2024 vs UAB |
| TACKLES | 6 | 09/14/2024 vs Edward Waters | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Mcneese |
| SACKS | 0.5 | 11/16/2024 vs Prairie View | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Vanderbilt |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (LINCOLN (MO)) | 2 | 18-29 | 62.1% | 170 | 5.9 | 0 | 1 | 104.4 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (LINCOLN (MO)) | 11 | 140-285 | 49.1% | 1519 | 5.3 | 10 | 11 | 97.8 | 81 | 250 | 3.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (ALCORN) | 12 | 136-239 | 56.9% | 1475 | 6.2 | 5 | 6 | 110.6 | 128 | 727 | 5.7 | 11 | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 25 | 294-553 | 53.2% | 3164 | 5.7 | 15 | 18 | 103.7 | 210 | 984 | 4.7 | 13 | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 |