ScorePirate
MENU
AT A GLANCE

In short: La Serna Lancers high school football (Whittier, CA), 2026 season: 8-1 in the Gateway League. Last game: W 42-14 vs Mayfair on October 23, 2026. Next: at Downey, October 30, 2026. Schedule and results, player season stats, stat leaders, unit grades, ScorePirate ranking and the game-by-game log.

ScorePirate Individual Team Report
LA SERNA
LA SERNA 8-1
2026 SEASON
LA SERNA
AT A GLANCE — AS OF 10/29/2026
RECORD8-1 this season
LAST GAMEW 42-14 vs MAYFAIR
NEXT GAMEDOWNEY (10/30/2026)
UNIT GRADESPass Off 85.4 · Rush Off 75.8 · Pass Def 68.9 · Rush Def 90.6
LEAGUEGATEWAY
ENROLLMENT2,385 STUDENTS (2023-24) · PUBLIC
NUMBERS TO NOTE
#14
SP Strength Index (of 431)
8-1
2026 record
+32.0
avg scoring margin, pts/gm
UNIT INDEX — GRADE (YDS VS AVG)
TEAMPASS ORUSH OPASS DRUSH D
LA SERNA85.4 (+81)75.8 (+53)68.9 (-31)90.6 (-100)
HEAD-TO-HEAD GAME LOG

STORYLINES

Next: at Downey, Fri 30 Oct. Matchup report: La Serna at Downey.

The turnover battle could decide La Serna's next game, against Downey, and the recent returns favor Downey. La Serna committed 0.2 giveaways per game over its first 4 games (4-0), #11 in CIF-SS in that timeframe. In the 5 games since that hot start (4-1), the Lancers have committed 2.2 giveaways per game, a 780% rise, #351 in CIF-SS in that window. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.5 per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.6 per game), La Serna turned it over 40% more than those defenses usually force. Conversely, Downey's defense has been one of CIF-SS's better units in recent weeks. The Vikings have forced 3.0 takeaways per game over their last 5 games (4-1), #9 in CIF-SS during that time. Those games came against a middle-of-the-pack set of offenses in CIF-SS (1.5 per game on the season, which would rank #262). Against those norms, Downey forced 103% more turnovers than those offenses usually give up. Unless La Serna's ball security rediscovers its early form, the edge in this matchup belongs to Downey.

NOTES

The biggest worry in La Serna's season has been the direction of its defense. La Serna forced 3.0 takeaways per game over its first 4 games (4-0), #15 in CIF-SS through those games. In the 5 games since that hot start (4-1), the Lancers have forced 0.6 takeaways per game, an 80% drop, #328 in CIF-SS through that stretch. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 1.6 per game on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (1.5 per game), La Serna forced 60% fewer turnovers than those offenses usually give up. On the season, La Serna ranks #106 in CIF-SS in takeaways. Downey's ball security sits in the middle of the pack, #106 in CIF-SS (1.0 per game).

The Lancers allowed 10.1 yards per pass attempt (1,053 yards on 104 attempts) over their first 5 games (4-1), #343 in CIF-SS over that stretch. Few teams started slower in this department, and few have turned it around as sharply since. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (4-0), La Serna has allowed 4.6 yards per pass attempt (429 yards on 94 attempts), a 55% drop, #32 in CIF-SS within that period. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 8.0 yards per attempt on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (8.2 yards per attempt), La Serna held those passing attacks 44% below their usual yards per attempt. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #190 in CIF-SS, well below the first 5 (#92), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, the Lancers rank #173 in CIF-SS in pass defense. Downey's passing game sits in the middle of the pack, #110 in CIF-SS (9.0 yards per attempt).

La Serna's defense has come a long way since the season's early weeks. La Serna allowed 7.4 yards per play (1,403 yards on 190 snaps) over its first 5 games (4-1), #275 in CIF-SS across those games. Over the stretch of 4 games that followed (4-0), the Lancers have allowed 4.8 yards per play (779 yards on 163 snaps), a 35% drop, #47 in CIF-SS during those games. The schedule doesn't explain it: the opponents in both stretches have averaged about 6.7 yards per play on the season. Measured against those opponents' norms (6.6 yards per play), La Serna held those offenses 27% below their usual yards per snap. The level of competition matters too: in ScorePirate's SP Strength Index, the last 4 opponents average a rating that would rank #190 in CIF-SS, well below the first 5 (#92), so the recent production comes against lower-level teams overall. On the season, La Serna ranks #153 in CIF-SS in yards per play allowed. That form gets a real test against Downey, whose offense ranks #92 in CIF-SS (7.9 yards per play).

Something changed for La Serna's ground game after its first 4 games. The Lancers averaged 8.3 yards per carry (808 yards on 97 rushes) over their first 4 games (4-0), #40 in CIF-SS during that period. In the 5 games since that hot start (4-1), La Serna has averaged 6.0 yards per carry (731 yards on 122 rushes), a 28% drop, #163 in CIF-SS during that stretch. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 5 opponents have been softer, averaging 5.8 yards per carry, a #220 run defense in CIF-SS on the season, against 5.2 yards per carry, #153 for the first 4. On the season, the Lancers rank #81 in CIF-SS in rushing. Downey's run defense sits in the middle of the pack, #127 in CIF-SS (5.1 yards per carry).

La Serna's offense has scored less as the season has worn on. La Serna averaged 52.0 points per game over its first 4 games (4-0), #8 in CIF-SS over that period. In the 5 games since that hot start (4-1), the Lancers have averaged 41.2 points per game, a 21% drop, #35 in CIF-SS over that timeframe. The schedule doesn't excuse it: the last 5 opponents have been softer, averaging 30.1 points per game, a #309 scoring defense in CIF-SS on the season, against 22.5 points per game, #187 for the first 4. Measured against those opponents' norms (30.1 points per game), La Serna scored 37% more than those defenses usually allow. By that measure, the early pace looks more like the outlier than the recent one. On the season, La Serna ranks #11 in CIF-SS in scoring. Downey's defense sits in the middle of the pack, #132 in CIF-SS (19.2 points per game).

TIDBITS (10 found)

• Club La Serna has won 4 straight, and a win would make it 5 in a row. The last time they won 5 or more in a row was 2025, a run of 7.

• Club La Serna is 107-2 all time when scoring 40+ points. La Serna's last loss when scoring 40+ points was November 30, 2019 against Pacifica (L, 41-42).

• Club La Serna has gone 10 straight games averaging 6.0+ yards per play (November 21, 2025 through October 23, 2026), going 8-2 over that stretch, the program's longest such streak since 2023 (12 games).

• Club La Serna has gone 7 straight games averaging 8.0+ yards per attempt (September 4, 2026 through October 23, 2026), going 6-1 over that stretch, the program's longest such streak since 2021 (13 games).

• Player Grady Long has gone 7 straight games throwing a touchdown pass, the 2nd-longest such streak of his career. He also had a career-best streak of 18 straight games throwing a touchdown pass, during the 2025 season.

• Player Jordan Bonilla has 31 tackles over his last 3 games (10.3 a game, September 17, 2026 through October 9, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Grady Long has 930 passing yards over his last 3 games (310.0 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Landon Armenta has 476 receiving yards over his last 3 games (158.7 a game, October 9, 2026 through October 23, 2026) -- his most in a 3-game stretch on record.

• Player Landon Armenta has gone 3 straight games catching a touchdown pass, the 2nd-longest such streak of his career. He also had a career-best streak of 5 straight games catching a touchdown pass, during the 2025 season.

• Player Kenai Summage has gone 2 straight games catching a touchdown pass, the longest such streak of his career.

MILESTONE WATCH

La Serna

  • Xavier Nunez needs 7 tackles for 75 (averaging 8.5 a game)
LS — STAT LEADERS
FULL ROSTER ↓
OFFENSE
PASSING LEADER
2120PASS YDS
C-ATT89-136
COMP%65.4%
YPA15.6
TD24
INT5
QBR247.3
RUSHING LEADER
357RUSH YDS
CAR36
YPC9.9
RUSH TD5
REC4
REC YDS48
YPR12.0
REC TD1
RUSHING LEADER
340RUSH YDS
CAR62
YPC5.5
RUSH TD8
REC5
REC YDS186
YPR37.2
REC TD2
RECEIVING LEADER
1149REC YDS
REC45
YPR25.5
REC TD12
RECEIVING LEADER
384REC YDS
REC15
YPR25.6
REC TD4
DEFENSE
TACKLES LEADER
68TCKL
TFL8
SACKS0
INT0
PD3
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
56TCKL
TFL5
SACKS1
INT0
PD4
FF0
TACKLES LEADER
53TCKL
TFL3
SACKS0
INT1
PD4
FF1
TFL LEADER
10TFL
TCKL34
SACKS5
INT0
PD2
FF1
TFL LEADER
8TFL
TCKL25
SACKS4
INT0
PD0
FF1
SACKS LEADER
4SACKS
TCKL37
TFL7
INT0
PD3
FF0
SACKS LEADER
2SACKS
TCKL9
TFL2
INT0
PD0
FF0
INTERCEPTIONS LEADER
1INT
TCKL19
TFL1
SACKS0
PD18
FF0
LS — WHAT CHANGED THIS WEEK

From the games on file through Oct 23.

REMAINING SCHEDULE

Most likely finish 9-1 · realistic range 8-2 to 9-1

Remaining schedule: 42nd hardest of 384 in the CIF-Southern Section (average opponent strength 25.8).

DateOpponentSP rankWin chance
10/30at Downey#43 of 43153%

Win chances are the site's own game projections where one is on file, otherwise the SP Strength Index gap with a small home edge. The realistic range covers 80% of outcomes (10th to 90th percentile).

Printable team sheetProgram historyOpen in Stat BoothWidget for your site
LS — PLAYER SEASON STATS — 2026

Every player with a stat on file, listed only where he has one. Open the arrow beside a name for his game-by-game line. Stats through the Oct 23 game; last updated Oct 29; roster and numbers checked Oct 6.

Click a column heading to sort. MIN hides players below that many attempts.
PASSING
NOPLAYERGPC/ATTCOMP %YDSYPATDINTQBR
1GRADY LONG989/13665.4%2,12015.6245247.3
3RENZO ROWAN31/1100.0%33.000125.2
TEAM TOTALS990/13765.7%2,12315.5245246.4
RUSHING
NOPLAYERGPCARYDSYPCTD
2JORDAN BONILLA7363579.95
5DANIEL MORENO9623405.58
1GRADY LONG9282177.85
23ELIAS HUERTA9191688.81
25JACOB QUINONES6151348.92
33VINCENT MENDEZ912776.40
20MASON MADRID89647.13
28ELIJAH MARTINEZ47578.11
35MATTHEW RODRIGUEZ48455.61
45STEVE SALAS35265.21
3RENZO ROWAN322613.01
32BRANDON VARELA511222.00
44XAVIER NUNEZ8341.33
31DANIEL CASTRO3111.00
4KENAI SUMMAGE9111.00
TEAM TOTALS92191,5397.031
RECEIVING
NOPLAYERGPRECYDSYPRTD
10LANDON ARMENTA9451,14925.512
4KENAI SUMMAGE91538425.64
9LEIGHTON PLOOG5918620.71
5DANIEL MORENO9518637.22
15ALEX GAYTAN448621.53
18JAYDEN RIVERA578111.61
2JORDAN BONILLA744812.01
7MCKAY MILLER6133.00
TEAM TOTALS9902,12323.624
DEFENSE
NOPLAYERGPTCKLTFLSACKSINTINT YDSPDFF
44XAVIER NUNEZ868800030
8JONAS O'NEIL856510040
2JORDAN BONILLA753301041
19NATHAN CHRISTIANSEN837740030
22EVAN NAVARRO837000090
13WYATT LEUSCHNER7341050021
5DANIEL MORENO9330000102
24XZAVIER MARZAN731200030
40KAIRO JOHNSON726300011
34KEVIN CHIAPA825840001
21ZACHARY SLUSHER8220000120
0ETOAGWARA ONYENEGECHA7191010180
53DEVIN REYES616110000
46JESSE LUCERO816110000
17DYLLAN CERVANTES713000021
12DOUGLAS DELEON611210000
16DOMINIC HERRERA611000040
6JAMES CAMPOS39220000
28ELIJAH MARTINEZ49000000
18JAYDEN RIVERA59000000
7MCKAY MILLER69000010
33VINCENT MENDEZ99000000
60LOGAN BROWN48200000
25JACOB QUINONES68000030
20MASON MADRID87100010
47LOGAN DIAZ45110000
63SALVADOR RUIZ45000000
51SEAN MORENO24110000
61ARMANI MARCOS34000000
31DANIEL CASTRO34000000
4KENAI SUMMAGE94000030
32BRANDON VARELA53000000
26CHRISTIAN PEREZ23000000
89EVAN VESPER23000000
43ISAIAH GALLARDO33000000
62JAFET TAMEZ13000000
85LIAM ALMQVIST13000000
42LIAM CARRERA22110001
81AYDEN GODINEZ22000000
64MICHAEL SALSAMEDA12000000
41AARON BOUDREAUX11000000
84DWAYNE EDWARDS11000000
36ISAIAH FUENTES11000000
30KAHANU MOGOTE21000000
10LANDON ARMENTA91000000
9LEIGHTON PLOOG51000000
35MATTHEW RODRIGUEZ41000000
TEAM TOTALS9633592220838
PROGRAM SNAPSHOT: LS

PROGRAM RECORD

SEASONRECORDPFPAPPG
20046-631928126.6
20058-430619025.5
20067-419819918.0
20078-437022130.8
200810-238319931.9
20093-717932017.9
201011-247517036.5
201110-440132328.6
201212-251522436.8
201312-255322339.5
201410-347033136.2
201511-350130835.8
20168-447125739.2
20176-528823726.2
201810-249426441.2
201913-159519042.5
20205-01694133.8
202110-340121030.8
20229-237012033.6
202313-367429742.1
202410-445025832.1
20259-431521924.2
20268-141412646.0
2004-26209-7233.1
TEAM HISTORY

2 CIF-SS titles · 5 CIF-SS runner-up finishes · 1 CIF State title · 8 CIF-SS Players of the Year · 4 league titles

YEARHONOR
2025Del Rio LEAGUE CHAMPION (4-0 in league)
2024CIF-SS Division 5 RUNNER-UP (lost to Palos Verdes 23-7)
CIF-SS Defensive Player of the Year (Division 5): KAIMANA TUFAGA
Del Rio LEAGUE CHAMPION (4-0 in league)
2023CIF STATE CHAMPION (def. Grant 21-19)
CIF-SS Division 4 CHAMPION (def. Corona del Mar 49-29)
CIF-SS Defensive Player of the Year (Division 4): ADRIAN CASTRO
CIF-SS Offensive Player of the Year (Division 4): OWEN LONG
Del Rio LEAGUE CHAMPION (4-0 in league)
2022Del Rio LEAGUE CHAMPION (4-0 in league)
2021CIF-SS Offensive Player of the Year (Division 4): JAKE GEORGE
2019CIF-SS Division 6 RUNNER-UP (lost to Pacifica/Oxnard 42-41)
2015CIF-SS Southeasst RUNNER-UP (lost to La Mirada 45-20)
CIF-SS Defensive Player of the Year (Southeast): DANIEL CAMPOS
2013CIF-SS Southeast CHAMPION (def. Norwalk 41-38)
CIF-SS Defensive Player of the Year (Southeast): DANIEL CAMPOS
CIF-SS Defensive Player of the Year (Southeast): LUIS CAMACHO
CIF-SS Offensive Player of the Year (Southeast): FRANKIE PALMER
2012CIF-SS Southeast RUNNER-UP (lost to Downey 33-25)
2011CIF-SS Southeast RUNNER-UP (lost to West Covina 84-21)

Section and state results and Players of the Year: CIF-SS Record Book. League finishes judged from league schedules on file (2022-2025 seasons); earlier league titles are not on file.

LS — 2026 SEASON SCHEDULE
DATEOPPONENTSITERESULTSCOREWIN%
08/21BALDWIN PARKatW55-7
08/28SCHURRvsW56-7
09/04SALESIANvsW52-33
09/10NORTHVIEWatW45-6
09/17CORONA DEL MARatL24-30
10/02WARRENatW27-3
10/09LA MIRADAvsW56-19
10/16CERRITOSvsW57-7
10/23MAYFAIRvsW42-14
10/30DOWNEYatPROJ27-2652.9%
SEASON TO DATE8-11 REMAINING

SEASON OUTLOOK

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 1)

RECORD TO DATEMOST LIKELY FINALPROJECTED RECORD
Overall8-1 so far9-1 (53%)8.5-1.5
League4-0 so far4-0 (100%)4.0-0.0
LS — 2026 OVERALL AVERAGES
SPLITGPPPGOPP PPGYPGOPP YPGPLAYS/GOPP PLAYS/G
OVERALL946.014.0406.9311.739.650.4
HOME552.616.0443.4297.041.251.0
ROAD437.811.5361.2322.837.550.0

PPG/OPP PPG use every played game on file. YPG/PLAYS-PER-GAME columns only ever come from games with a full box score on file, which can be a smaller sample than GP -- see the coverage note below when that's the case for this team.

LS — 2026 TEAM GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTPASS YDSRUSH YDSTOTAL YDSPASS ALWRUSH ALWTOTAL ALWSACKS ALWSACKSDEF INTTO FORCEDTO MAR
8/21@ Baldwin ParkW 55-72001813813001244240203+3
8/28vs. SchurrW 56-787190277--------115+5
9/4vs. SalesianW 52-332273375643195437313000
9/10@ NorthviewW 45-6214100314941222160504+3
9/17@ Corona del MarL 24-3034785432340503900200-3
10/2@ WarrenW 27-31152033181161452611600-2
10/9vs. La MiradaW 56-193721375091311883192000-3
10/16vs. CerritosW 57-72431954381821719903130
10/23vs. MayfairW 42-14318111429--------0000
AVERAGES235.9171.0406.9211.7100.0311.70.62.40.21.7+3 (season)

Averages use only games with that number on file (defense 7/9, sacks allowed 7/9 games). SACKS ALW comes from the opponent's box score; TO FORCED is takeaways; TO MAR is takeaways minus giveaways, and its bottom cell is the season total. Dashes mean not on file.

UNIT INDEX

Pass Offense: grade 85.4/100 (+81 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Offense: grade 75.8/100 (+53 yds/gm vs average)

Pass Defense: grade 68.9/100 (-31 yds/gm vs average)

Rush Defense: grade 90.6/100 (-100 yds/gm vs average)

Unit grades: 0-100 league percentile, adjusted for the opponents faced.

OPPONENT TRACKER

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 2)

DATESITEOPPONENTTHEIR RECORDTHEIR PPG
2026-10-30atDOWNEY6-331.4

LAST YEAR

LS finished 2025 at 9-4. Made the playoffs (3 postseason game(s) on file; exact round/result not available). Notable win: 10-7 over ALISO NIGUEL (ALISO NIGUEL finished 67% that season). Toughest loss: 13-15 to RANCHO BERNARDO (2-point margin).

LAST SEASON: LS — 2025 GAME LOG
DATEOPPONENTRESULTRECORDPFPATOT YDSYDS ALLOWED
2025-08-22RANCHO BERNARDOL0-11315300229
2025-08-29SCHURRW1-128027489
2025-09-04WARRENW2-1427384166
2025-09-12NORTHVIEWL2-22328238308
2025-09-19CREAN LUTHERANL2-31438198504
2025-09-26EDISONW3-32321334155
2025-10-03EL RANCHOW4-33013406222
2025-10-10SANTA FEW5-33520344245
2025-10-17CALIFORNIAW6-34227412213
2025-10-24WHITTIERW7-3428333147
2025-11-07LAKEWOODW8-370216224
2025-11-14ALISO NIGUELW9-3107156237
2025-11-21RIO HONDO PREPL9-4635283403
TOTALS13 GMS9-49-431521938783142
TALKING POINTS (15 storylines)
LS HAS PERFORMED BEST THIS DATA SET WHEN...

• LS rushes for 100+ yards (.818), and has won 8 straight when doing so

• LS averages 5.0+ yards per carry (.923), and has won 8 straight when doing so

• LS averages 6.0+ yards per play (.857), and has won 4 straight when doing so

• LS holds its opponents under 7.0 yards per play (.846), and has won 3 straight when doing so

• LS's offense has averaged 311.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 36-game average is 174.1 pass yards per game. (+79%)

• LS's offense has averaged 2.2 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 36-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (+76%)

• LS's offense has exceeded 8.0 YPA in 7 straight games (09/04/2026-10/23/2026), going 6-1 over that stretch.

• LS's defense has averaged 0.6 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 36-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (-61%)

• LS's offense has averaged 51.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 36-game average is 32.8 points scored per game. (+58%)

• LS's offense has averaged 16.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 36-game average is 10.7 YPA. (+56%)

• LS holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways

• LS holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry

• LS holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards

• LS rushes for 153.0+ yards (LS's own median) (.999)

• LS holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards

MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(full explanation: Appendix, Note 3)

LS -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS

(top 5 of 38 scored; vs 1959 cached team(s))

#SIDECONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRKSCORE
1DEFTurnovers 2+12-01.0008.8W120.900
2OFFRush Yds 150+19-01.00040.8W190.873
3DEFTurnovers 3+10-01.0009.9W100.857
4OFFYPC 5+24-2.92337.6W80.777
5DEFYPA < 816-2.88911.7W90.774
WIN %: TWO-CONDITION COMBINATIONS (14 found, min 4 Gms each)

(of 15 combinations tried per team -- a combination is only shown when at least 4 real games on file satisfy both conditions at once)

--- LS ---

CONDITIONRECWIN%PPGSTRK
LS rushes for 100+ yards and is held under 200 passing yards18-5.78329.4W2
LS holds its opponents under 5.0 yards per carry and under 150 rushing yards17-2.89511.4W1
LS averages 6.0+ yards per play behind 150+ rushing yards18-0.99941.8W18
LS averages 5.0+ yards per carry on its way to 150+ rushing yards17-0.99941.8W17
LS holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards and under 200 passing yards15-2.8828.6W8
LS averages 6.0+ yards per play while committing zero giveaways14-1.93342.7W14
LS averages 8.0+ yards per attempt while throwing for 200+ yards9-3.75040.0W3
LS holds its opponents under 8.0 yards per attempt and under 5.0 yards per carry10-1.9097.0W5
LS holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play and under 100 rushing yards9-2.81810.0W1
LS holds its opponents under 150 rushing yards while forcing 2+ takeaways10-0.9996.4W10
LS holds its opponents under 6.0 yards per play while forcing 2+ takeaways8-0.9996.2W8
LS rushes for 150+ yards but stays under 8.0 yards per attempt7-0.99933.1W7
LS rushes for 150+ yards but commits 2+ giveaways6-0.99938.8W6
LS throws for 200+ yards despite 2+ giveaways3-2.60038.4W2
WIN % -- TAB-SEPARATED
TeamConditionRecordWin%PPG
LSRush Yds 100+ & Pass Yds < 20018-5.78329.4
LSYPC < 5.0 & Rush Yds < 15017-2.89511.4
LSYPP 6.0+ & Rush Yds 150+18-0.99941.8
LSYPC 5.0+ & Rush Yds 150+17-0.99941.8
LSRush Yds < 150 & Pass Yds < 20015-2.8828.6
LSYPP 6.0+ & Turnovers < 114-1.93342.7
LSYPA 8.0+ & Pass Yds 200+9-3.75040.0
LSYPA < 8.0 & YPC < 5.010-1.9097.0
LSYPP < 6.0 & Rush Yds < 1009-2.81810.0
LSRush Yds < 150 & Turnovers 2+10-0.9996.4
LSYPP < 6.0 & Turnovers 2+8-0.9996.2
LSRush Yds 150+ & YPA < 8.07-0.99933.1
LSRush Yds 150+ & Turnovers 2+6-0.99938.8
LSPass Yds 200+ & Turnovers 2+3-2.60038.4
LS — OFFENSE — 2024-26 (36 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+18-3.85740.9W4
YPA < 8.09-6.60021.3W1
Pass Yds 200+9-3.75040.0W3
Pass Yds < 20018-6.75029.1W2
Rush Yds 100+27-6.81833.9W8
Rush Yds < 1000-3.00020.0L3
Rush Yds 150+19-01.00040.8W19
Rush Yds < 1508-9.47123.8W2
YPC 5.0+24-2.92337.6W8
YPC < 5.03-7.30020.2L1
YPP 6.0+24-4.85738.4W4
YPP < 6.03-5.37513.1W3
YPP 7.0+20-2.90943.5W4
YPP < 7.07-7.50015.8L1
Turnovers 1+13-6.68426.0W3
Turnovers < 114-3.82440.3W7
Turnovers 2+9-6.60026.1W3
Turnovers > 25-2.71429.3W2
LS — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (36 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <101-3.2505.0
Scores 10-192-2.50012.8
Scores 20-295-4.55624.0
Scores 30-394-01.00032.5
Scores 40+15-01.00050.8
LS — OFFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+7-1.87544.8W4
YPA < 8.01-01.00056.0W1
Pass Yds 200+6-1.85747.3W3
Pass Yds < 2002-01.00041.5W2
Rush Yds 100+8-01.00048.8W8
Rush Yds < 1000-1.00024.0L1
Rush Yds 150+5-01.00049.4W5
Rush Yds < 1503-1.75041.8W2
YPC 5.0+8-01.00048.8W8
YPC < 5.00-1.00024.0L1
YPP 6.0+8-1.88946.0W4
YPP < 6.0--------
YPP 7.0+8-1.88946.0W4
YPP < 7.0--------
Turnovers 1+4-1.80041.8W3
Turnovers < 14-01.00051.2W4
Turnovers 2+3-1.75041.0W3
Turnovers > 22-1.66745.7W2
LS — OFFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Scores <10------
Scores 10-19------
Scores 20-291-1.50025.5
Scores 30-39------
Scores 40+7-01.00051.9
LS — DEFENSE — 2024-26 (36 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+9-7.56223.2L1
YPA < 8.016-2.88911.7W9 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+6-4.60027.8L1
Pass Yds < 20019-5.79212.7W4 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+13-7.65020.6W4
Rush Yds < 10011-2.84612.6W1 3 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+4-6.40029.8W1
Rush Yds < 15020-3.87012.0W2 3 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+7-7.50025.6W3
YPC < 5.017-2.89511.4W1 3 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+7-6.53825.8W2
YPP < 6.018-3.85711.7W3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+3-5.37530.4W2
YPP < 7.022-4.84613.0W3 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+22-3.88012.6W12
Turnovers < 15-6.45526.3W3
Turnovers 2+12-01.0008.8W12
Turnovers > 210-01.0009.9W10
LS — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2024-26 (36 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <1015-01.0005.1
Allows 10-195-1.83315.5
Allows 20-295-3.62523.6
Allows 30-392-4.33333.8
Allows 40+0-1.00042.0
LS — DEFENSE — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPGSTRK
YPA 8.0+3-1.75019.0L1
YPA < 8.03-01.0009.7W3 2 games without this stat on file
Pass Yds 200+2-1.66723.3L1
Pass Yds < 2004-01.0008.8W4 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 100+4-01.0008.8W4
Rush Yds < 1002-1.66723.3W1 2 games without this stat on file
Rush Yds 150+1-01.00019.0W1
Rush Yds < 1505-1.83314.3W2 2 games without this stat on file
YPC 5.0+3-01.0009.7W3
YPC < 5.03-1.75019.0W1 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 6.0+2-01.00020.0W2
YPP < 6.04-1.80013.0W3 2 games without this stat on file
YPP 7.0+2-01.00020.0W2
YPP < 7.04-1.80013.0W3 2 games without this stat on file
Turnovers 1+4-01.0006.8W4
Turnovers < 14-1.80019.8W3
Turnovers 2+4-01.0006.8W4
Turnovers > 24-01.0006.8W4
LS — DEFENSE SCORING SITUATION — 2026 (9 Gms)
SPLITRECWIN%PPG
Allows <105-01.0006.0
Allows 10-192-01.00016.5
Allows 20-29------
Allows 30-391-1.50031.5
Allows 40+------
ON THE BRINK

LA SERNA

• LA SERNA has gained 400+ total yards in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not reached 4 straight in the last 4 years of games on file (2023-present).

• LA SERNA has won by 20+ in 4 straight games (10/2/26–10/23/26). It has not won by 20+ in 5 straight since 10/4/24–11/15/24 (2024). It has reached 5 straight 2 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 9 straight (2023) in that span.

• LA SERNA has scored 40+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not scored 40+ in 4 straight since 8/21/26–9/10/26 (2026). It has reached 4 straight 3 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 10 straight (2023) in that span.

• LA SERNA has scored 30+ in 3 straight games (10/9/26–10/23/26). It has not scored 30+ in 4 straight since 8/21/26–9/10/26 (2026). It has reached 4 straight 4 times in the last 4 years and has reached a high of 10 straight (2023) in that span.

TAB-SEPARATED (paste into a spreadsheet)
TeamSideSplitGamesRecordWin%PPGStrk
LSOFFENSEYPA 8.0+2118-3.85740.9W4
LSOFFENSEYPA < 8.0159-6.60021.3W1
LSOFFENSEPass Yds 200+129-3.75040.0W3
LSOFFENSEPass Yds < 2002418-6.75029.1W2
LSOFFENSERush Yds 100+3327-6.81833.9W8
LSOFFENSERush Yds < 10030-3.00020.0L3
LSOFFENSERush Yds 150+1919-01.00040.8W19
LSOFFENSERush Yds < 150178-9.47123.8W2
LSOFFENSEYPC 5.0+2624-2.92337.6W8
LSOFFENSEYPC < 5.0103-7.30020.2L1
LSOFFENSEYPP 6.0+2824-4.85738.4W4
LSOFFENSEYPP < 6.083-5.37513.1W3
LSOFFENSEYPP 7.0+2220-2.90943.5W4
LSOFFENSEYPP < 7.0147-7.50015.8L1
LSOFFENSETurnovers 1+1913-6.68426.0W3
LSOFFENSETurnovers < 11714-3.82440.3W7
LSOFFENSETurnovers 2+159-6.60026.1W3
LSOFFENSETurnovers > 275-2.71429.3W2
LSOFFENSEScores <1041-3.2505.0L1
LSOFFENSEScores 10-1942-2.50012.8W1
LSOFFENSEScores 20-2995-4.55624.0W1
LSOFFENSEScores 30-3944-01.00032.5W4
LSOFFENSEScores 40+1515-01.00050.8W15
LSDEFENSEYPA 8.0+169-7.56223.2L1
LSDEFENSEYPA < 8.01816-2.88911.7W9
LSDEFENSEPass Yds 200+106-4.60027.8L1
LSDEFENSEPass Yds < 2002419-5.79212.7W4
LSDEFENSERush Yds 100+2013-7.65020.6W4
LSDEFENSERush Yds < 1001311-2.84612.6W1
LSDEFENSERush Yds 150+104-6.40029.8W1
LSDEFENSERush Yds < 1502320-3.87012.0W2
LSDEFENSEYPC 5.0+147-7.50025.6W3
LSDEFENSEYPC < 5.01917-2.89511.4W1
LSDEFENSEYPP 6.0+137-6.53825.8W2
LSDEFENSEYPP < 6.02118-3.85711.7W3
LSDEFENSEYPP 7.0+83-5.37530.4W2
LSDEFENSEYPP < 7.02622-4.84613.0W3
LSDEFENSETurnovers 1+2522-3.88012.6W12
LSDEFENSETurnovers < 1115-6.45526.3W3
LSDEFENSETurnovers 2+1212-01.0008.8W12
LSDEFENSETurnovers > 21010-01.0009.9W10
LSDEFENSEAllows <101515-01.0005.1W15
LSDEFENSEAllows 10-1965-1.83315.5W3
LSDEFENSEAllows 20-2985-3.62523.6W3
LSDEFENSEAllows 30-3962-4.33333.8L1
LSDEFENSEAllows 40+10-1.00042.0L1
STREAKS: LS (combined OFFENSE+DEFENSE)
SIDESPLITSTREAKDATESRECORD
OFFENSEYPP 6.0+10 games11/21/2025 - 10/23/20268-2
OFFENSEYPP 7.0+9 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20268-1
OFFENSEYPA 8.0+7 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20266-1
OFFENSERush Yds 100+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
OFFENSEYPC 5.0+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
OFFENSEPass Yds 200+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
STREAKS — ALL TEAMS
TeamSideSplitStreakDatesRecord
LSOFFENSEYPP 6.0+10 games11/21/2025 - 10/23/20268-2
LSOFFENSEYPP 7.0+9 games08/21/2026 - 10/23/20268-1
LSOFFENSEYPA 8.0+7 games09/04/2026 - 10/23/20266-1
LSOFFENSERush Yds 100+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
LSOFFENSEYPC 5.0+4 games10/02/2026 - 10/23/20264-0
LSOFFENSEPass Yds 200+3 games10/09/2026 - 10/23/20263-0
NOTABLE TRENDS (11 of 11 found, team |deviation| >= 20%, matchup |deviation| >= 20%)

LS OFFENSE

LS's offense has averaged 311.0 pass yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 36-game average is 174.1 pass yards per game. (+79%)

LS's offense has averaged 2.2 giveaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 36-game average is 1.2 giveaways per game. (+76%)

LS's offense has averaged 51.7 points scored per game over their last 3 games. Their 36-game average is 32.8 points scored per game. (+58%)

LS's offense has averaged 16.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 36-game average is 10.7 YPA. (+56%)

LS's offense has averaged 11.4 YPP over their last 3 games. Their 36-game average is 8.3 YPP. (+37%)

LS's offense has averaged 458.7 total yards per game over their last 3 games. Their 36-game average is 341.4 total yards per game. (+34%)

LS DEFENSE

LS's defense has averaged 0.6 takeaways per game over their last 5 games. Their 36-game average is 1.6 takeaways per game. (-61%)

LS's defense has averaged 4.6 YPA over their last 3 games. Their 34-game average is 7.4 YPA. (-37%)

LS's defense has averaged 197.0 pass yards per game over their last 7 games. Their 34-game average is 152.4 pass yards per game. (+29%)

LS's defense has averaged 323.1 total yards per game over their last 10 games. Their 34-game average is 265.3 total yards per game. (+22%)

LS's defense has averaged 13.3 points allowed per game over their last 3 games. Their 36-game average is 16.8 points allowed per game. (-20%)

(moved to the Appendix, Data Export 1, to keep this section shorter -- the full spreadsheet-paste table is there unchanged)

APPENDIX

Full-length explanations and full-size data exports for the shortened notes and relocated tables referenced throughout this report, numbered in the order their pointers appear above.

Explanatory Notes

Note 1 -- SEASON OUTLOOK

Every remaining game is projected from schedule-adjusted ratings; already-played games carry their real result. Records are simulated distributions, not a single guess -- MOST LIKELY FINAL is the single most probable record and its own probability, PROJECTED RECORD is the season's expected win total expressed in record form (an average across every simulated outcome, so it can land on a fraction of a game).

Note 2 -- OPPONENT TRACKER -- why some cards have no record shown

Only meaningful for an opponent who is ALSO a tracked team in the library -- an opponent with no games on file here at all shows the date and site alone.

Note 3 -- MOST IMPORTANT NUMBERS -- how a number is scored

Every split this report computes is scored on how strong the number is and how much it sets this team apart from its opponent and the rest of the field, and the top 5 per team are listed. A condition needs at least 8 occurrences to count.

Full Data Exports

Data Export 1 -- TRENDS — TAB-SEPARATED (10 columns)

TeamSideTypeStatOpponentWindow/MeetingsValueBaselineGamesBaselineAvgDeviation
LSDEFENSEteamPass Yardslast 7197.034152.4+29.2%
LSOFFENSEteamPass Yardslast 3311.036174.1+78.7%
LSDEFENSEteamPointslast 313.33616.8-20.4%
LSOFFENSEteamPointslast 351.73632.8+57.8%
LSDEFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 10323.134265.3+21.8%
LSOFFENSEteamTotal Yardslast 3458.736341.4+34.3%
LSDEFENSEteamTurnoverslast 50.6361.6-61.4%
LSOFFENSEteamTurnoverslast 52.2361.2+76.0%
LSDEFENSEteamYPAlast 34.6347.4-37.4%
LSOFFENSEteamYPAlast 316.63610.7+56.1%
LSOFFENSEteamYPPlast 311.4368.3+37.5%
STATISTICAL STORIES

LA SERNA: OFFENSE VS DEFENSE, 2026

Where LA SERNA sits among 399 section teams on the two Unit Index composites -- Offense Grade 77.5, Defense Grade 78.2.

POINTS / GAME: LA SERNA VS THE SECTION

LA SERNA ranks #13 of 399 section teams in points per game (52.0) -- a strength worth a look.

LA SERNA: SP STRENGTH INDEX BY SEASON

The program's index across 5 seasons on file -- 22.6 in 2022 to 23.5 in 2026.

These graphs were chosen by the program from this season's most notable numbers. Build your own -- any stat against any other, for any mix of teams, seasons or players, with a JPEG download -- in the Graph Builder.

LS — ROSTER (64) 26-27
#NAMEPOSCLASS
QUARTERBACKS
1GRADY LONG
PASS 89/136 · 65.4% · 2,120 YDS · 15.6 YPA · 24 TD · 5 INT · 235.6/G
RUSH 28 CAR · 217 YDS · 7.8 YPC · 5 TD · 24.1/G
QBSr.
3RENZO ROWAN
PASS 1/1 · 100.0% · 3 YDS · 3.0 YPA · 0 TD · 0 INT · 1.0/G
RUSH 2 CAR · 26 YDS · 13.0 YPC · 1 TD · 8.7/G
QBSo.
RUNNING BACKS
5DANIEL MORENO
RUSH 62 CAR · 340 YDS · 5.5 YPC · 8 TD · 37.8/G
REC 5 REC · 186 YDS · 37.2 YPC · 2 TD · 20.7/G
DEF 33 TKL · 3.7 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
23ELIAS HUERTA
RUSH 19 CAR · 168 YDS · 8.8 YPC · 1 TD · 18.7/G
RBSr.
25JACOB QUINONES
RUSH 15 CAR · 134 YDS · 8.9 YPC · 2 TD · 22.3/G
DEF 8 TKL · 1.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
28ELIJAH MARTINEZ
RUSH 7 CAR · 57 YDS · 8.1 YPC · 1 TD · 14.2/G
DEF 9 TKL · 2.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBFr.
32BRANDON VARELA
RUSH 11 CAR · 22 YDS · 2.0 YPC · 0 TD · 4.4/G
DEF 3 TKL · 0.6 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
33VINCENT MENDEZ
RUSH 12 CAR · 77 YDS · 6.4 YPC · 0 TD · 8.6/G
DEF 9 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
35MATTHEW RODRIGUEZ
RUSH 8 CAR · 45 YDS · 5.6 YPC · 1 TD · 11.2/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
RBSr.
45STEVE SALAS
RUSH 5 CAR · 26 YDS · 5.2 YPC · 1 TD · 8.7/G
RBJr.
RECEIVERS & TIGHT ENDS
4KENAI SUMMAGE
RUSH 1 CAR · 1 YDS · 1.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.1/G
REC 15 REC · 384 YDS · 25.6 YPC · 4 TD · 42.7/G
DEF 4 TKL · 0.4 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
9LEIGHTON PLOOG
REC 9 REC · 186 YDS · 20.7 YPC · 1 TD · 37.2/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRJr.
10LANDON ARMENTA
REC 45 REC · 1,149 YDS · 25.5 YPC · 12 TD · 127.7/G
DEF 1 TKL · 0.1 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSr.
15ALEX GAYTAN
REC 4 REC · 86 YDS · 21.5 YPC · 3 TD · 21.5/G
TESr.
18JAYDEN RIVERA
REC 7 REC · 81 YDS · 11.6 YPC · 1 TD · 16.2/G
DEF 9 TKL · 1.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRSo.
81AYDEN GODINEZ
DEF 2 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRJr.
85LIAM ALMQVIST
DEF 3 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
WRJr.
OFFENSIVE LINE
51SEAN MORENO
DEF 4 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLJr.
60LOGAN BROWN
DEF 8 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
GSr.
62JAFET TAMEZ
DEF 3 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLSr.
64MICHAEL SALSAMEDA
DEF 2 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
GJr.
DEFENSIVE LINE
6JAMES CAMPOS
DEF 9 TKL · 3.0 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 2.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLSr.
12DOUGLAS DELEON
DEF 11 TKL · 1.8 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLJr.
13WYATT LEUSCHNER
DEF 34 TKL · 4.9 TKL/G · 10 TFL · 5.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESr.
19NATHAN CHRISTIANSEN
DEF 37 TKL · 4.6 TKL/G · 7 TFL · 4.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DEJr.
30KAHANU MOGOTE
DEF 1 TKL · 0.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLJr.
34KEVIN CHIAPA
DEF 25 TKL · 3.1 TKL/G · 8 TFL · 4.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLSo.
41AARON BOUDREAUX
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLJr.
42LIAM CARRERA
DEF 2 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DEJr.
46JESSE LUCERO
DEF 16 TKL · 2.0 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DEJr.
47LOGAN DIAZ
DEF 5 TKL · 1.2 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DESr.
61ARMANI MARCOS
DEF 4 TKL · 1.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLSo.
63SALVADOR RUIZ
DEF 5 TKL · 1.2 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DLSo.
LINEBACKERS
8JONAS O'NEIL
DEF 56 TKL · 7.0 TKL/G · 5 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
OLBJr.
20MASON MADRID
RUSH 9 CAR · 64 YDS · 7.1 YPC · 3 TD · 8.0/G
DEF 7 TKL · 0.9 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBJr.
40KAIRO JOHNSON
DEF 26 TKL · 3.7 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBJr.
43ISAIAH GALLARDO
DEF 3 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBSr.
44XAVIER NUNEZ
RUSH 3 CAR · 4 YDS · 1.3 YPC · 3 TD · 0.5/G
DEF 68 TKL · 8.5 TKL/G · 8 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
MLBSr.
53DEVIN REYES
DEF 16 TKL · 2.7 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 1.0 SACKS · 0 INT
LBSr.
DEFENSIVE BACKS
0ETOAGWARA ONYENEGECHA
DEF 19 TKL · 2.7 TKL/G · 1 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
CBSr.
2JORDAN BONILLA
RUSH 36 CAR · 357 YDS · 9.9 YPC · 5 TD · 51.0/G
REC 4 REC · 48 YDS · 12.0 YPC · 1 TD · 6.9/G
DEF 53 TKL · 7.6 TKL/G · 3 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 1 INT
SSSr.
7MCKAY MILLER
REC 1 REC · 3 YDS · 3.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.5/G
DEF 9 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBJr.
16DOMINIC HERRERA
DEF 11 TKL · 1.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBJr.
17DYLLAN CERVANTES
DEF 13 TKL · 1.9 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
CBSr.
21ZACHARY SLUSHER
DEF 22 TKL · 2.8 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBSr.
22EVAN NAVARRO
DEF 37 TKL · 4.6 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBSo.
24XZAVIER MARZAN
DEF 31 TKL · 4.4 TKL/G · 2 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
SSSr.
26CHRISTIAN PEREZ
DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBSr.
31DANIEL CASTRO
RUSH 1 CAR · 1 YDS · 1.0 YPC · 0 TD · 0.3/G
DEF 4 TKL · 1.3 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBSo.
36ISAIAH FUENTES
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBJr.
84DWAYNE EDWARDS
DEF 1 TKL · 1.0 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
DBJr.
SPECIAL TEAMS
89EVAN VESPER
DEF 3 TKL · 1.5 TKL/G · 0 TFL · 0.0 SACKS · 0 INT
KSr.
Report Produced by ScorePirate | Commitment and offer data sourced from 247Sports | GENERATED 10/29/2026 06:21