2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 1 CAR, 4 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 27 REC, 470 YDS, 4 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): RUSHING: 8 CAR, 25 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 53 REC, 768 YDS, 6 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 3 | 6% | 1,362 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 5 | 2% | 3,025 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. WILMINGTON (OH) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 115 | 23.0 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ KENYON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 28 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. DENISON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 38 | 7.6 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ WABASH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ OHIO WESLEYAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. OBERLIN | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 5 | 173 | 34.6 | 2 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ JOHN CARROLL | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. WITTENBERG | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 71 | 35.5 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 27 | 470 | 17.4 | 4 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. DEPAUW | 0.3 | 0.8 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3.6 | 48.9 | 13.5 | 0.4 |
| 11/14 | @ WASHU | 0.5 | 1.1 | 2.3 | 0.0 | 3.9 | 53.9 | 13.7 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 1.8 | 5.9 | 3.3 | -- | 34.6 | 572.7 | 16.6 | 4.8 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 36% of 25-26 rushing, 37% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CHANCE BENNETT’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ WILMINGTON (OH) | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | 3 | 68 | 22.7 | 1 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. SAINT VINCENT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. WABASH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 19 | 6.3 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ OBERLIN | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 | 5 | 62 | 12.4 | 1 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. WITTENBERG | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 8.5 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. DENISON | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 7 | 93 | 13.3 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ OHIO WESLEYAN | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. KENYON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 7 | 21 | 3.0 | 0 | 26 | 298 | 11.5 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 12 | 09/27/2025 vs Oberlin | 0 | 10/11/2025 vs Denison |
| CAR | 2 | 09/27/2025 vs Oberlin | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Wilmington (OH) |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Wilmington (OH) | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Wilmington (OH) |
| REC YDS | 173 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin | 6 | 11/01/2025 vs Kenyon |
| REC | 7 | 10/11/2025 vs Denison | 1 | 11/01/2025 vs Kenyon |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Wabash |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin |
| CAR | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin |
| REC YDS | 173 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin | 8 | 09/26/2026 vs Wabash |
| REC | 5 | 09/03/2026 vs Wilmington (OH) | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs Wabash |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Oberlin | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Kenyon |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (MUSKINGUM) | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 (WOOSTER) | 8 | 7 | 21 | 3.0 | 0 | 26 | 298 | 11.5 | 2 |
| 2026 (WOOSTER) | 8 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 27 | 470 | 17.4 | 4 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 8 | 25 | 3.1 | 0 | 53 | 768 | 14.5 | 6 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | GRAYSON KERSCHER | DEN | 42 |
| 1 | SHANE LINDSTROM | JC | 42 |
| 3 | LUKE ADAMS | WAB | 41 |
| 4 | CARTER FORAN | DEP | 32 |
| 5 | GRAHAM TONKONOGY | DEN | 30 |
| 5 | LUKE DOCKERY | DEP | 30 |
| 7 | DORIAN FACEN JR | JC | 29 |
| 7 | MAX HEIS | KEN | 29 |
| 9 | AJ WINDERS | DEN | 28 |
| 10 | CHANCE BENNETT | WOO | 27 |
| 1 | MAKAEL CARTER | WAS | 529 |
| 2 | LUKE ADAMS | WAB | 527 |
| 3 | SHANE LINDSTROM | JC | 496 |
| 4 | CHANCE BENNETT | WOO | 470 |
| 5 | CARTER FORAN | DEP | 455 |
| 6 | GRAYSON KERSCHER | DEN | 449 |
| 7 | LUKE DOCKERY | DEP | 443 |
| 8 | NICO MCBRIDE | JC | 435 |
| 9 | MAX HEIS | KEN | 433 |
| 10 | DORIAN FACEN JR | JC | 425 |
| 1 | MAX HEIS | KEN | 7 |
| 2 | CARTER FORAN | DEP | 5 |
| 2 | DORIAN FACEN JR | JC | 5 |
| 2 | JORDAN BRYANT | OW | 5 |
| 2 | MAKAEL CARTER | WAS | 5 |
| 6 | GRAYSON KERSCHER | DEN | 4 |
| 6 | LUKE DOCKERY | DEP | 4 |
| 6 | SHANE LINDSTROM | JC | 4 |
| 6 | CHANCE BENNETT | WOO | 4 |
| 10 | 11 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | DAMIAN SNELL | KEN | 97.0 |
| 2 | MAKAEL CARTER | WAS | 66.1 |
| 3 | LUKE ADAMS | WAB | 65.9 |
| 4 | GRAYSON KERSCHER | DEN | 64.1 |
| 5 | SHANE LINDSTROM | JC | 62.0 |
| 6 | MAX HEIS | KEN | 61.9 |
| 7 | CHANCE BENNETT | WOO | 58.8 |
| 8 | KENNY THOMPSON JR. | OW | 57.5 |
| 9 | CARTER FORAN | DEP | 56.9 |
| 10 | LUKE DOCKERY | DEP | 55.4 |