2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 13 CAR, 114 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (9 GMS): PASSING: 8/17 (47.1%), 44 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 68.8 QBR RUSHING: 30 CAR, 197 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 5 | 2% | 2,248 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 6 | 1% | 4,294 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ WEST LIBERTY | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. WHEELING | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. LAKE ERIE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ASHLAND | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 1 | -7 | -7.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ THOMAS MORE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ HILLSDALE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. TIFFIN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | @ FINDLAY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ OHIO DOMINICAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 6 | 75 | 12.5 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 11 | 13 | 114 | 8.8 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. KY. WESLEYAN | 0.5-1.1 | 49.0% | 3.2 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 70.9 | 2.5 | 19.4 | 7.7 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ NORTHWOOD | 0.4-0.9 | 46.9% | 2.3 | 2.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 59.8 | 1.4 | 6.9 | 5.1 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 1.0-2.0 | 48.1% | 5.5 | 2.8 | -- | 0.0 | 68.4 | 16.9 | 140.3 | 8.3 | 1.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 35% of 25-26 passing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project STEVIE DIAMOND’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2025 | @ ASHLAND | 1-2 | 50.0% | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 79.4 | 3 | 5 | -4 | -0.8 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. NORTHWOOD | 7-15 | 46.7% | 37 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 67.4 | 3 | 12 | 87 | 7.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 8-17 | 47.1% | 44 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 6 | 17 | 83 | 4.9 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 37 | 11/15/2025 vs Northwood | 7 | 11/01/2025 vs Ashland |
| PASS TD | 0 | 11/01/2025 vs Ashland | 0 | 11/01/2025 vs Ashland |
| RUSH YDS | 87 | 11/15/2025 vs Northwood | -7 | 09/26/2026 vs Ashland |
| CAR | 12 | 11/15/2025 vs Northwood | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Wheeling |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Ohio Dominican | 0 | 11/01/2025 vs Ashland |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 75 | 10/31/2026 vs Ohio Dominican | -7 | 09/26/2026 vs Ashland |
| CAR | 6 | 10/31/2026 vs Ohio Dominican | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Wheeling |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Ohio Dominican | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Wheeling |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2 | 8-17 | 47.1% | 44 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 6 | 17 | 83 | 4.9 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 11 | 13 | 114 | 8.8 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 9 | 8-17 | 47.1% | 44 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 68.8 | 17 | 30 | 197 | 6.6 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).