2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 4 CAR, 8 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 20 REC, 364 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): RUSHING: 21 CAR, 58 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 40 REC, 597 YDS, 6 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.13 | 0.12 | 0.01 | 5 | 3% | 1,659 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 6 | 1% | 4,322 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.06 | 0.06 | 0.00 | 5 | 1% | 3,383 of 10,583 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ WEST LIBERTY | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 110 | 55.0 | 1 |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. WHEELING | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. LAKE ERIE | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ASHLAND | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 4 | 27 | 6.8 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ THOMAS MORE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 31 | 10.3 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ HILLSDALE | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 65 | 32.5 | 1 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. TIFFIN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 91 | 22.8 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ FINDLAY | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ OHIO DOMINICAN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | 0 | 20 | 364 | 18.2 | 3 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. KY. WESLEYAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3.2 | 50.4 | 15.9 | 0.4 |
| 11/14 | @ NORTHWOOD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2.5 | 37.1 | 14.6 | 0.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 4.0 | 8.0 | 2.0 | -- | 25.7 | 451.6 | 17.6 | 3.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 35% of 25-26 passing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project BRADY GOODING’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | vs. WEST LIBERTY | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 09/06/2025 | @ WHEELING | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. FINDLAY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ TIFFIN | 2 | -5 | -2.5 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ LAKE ERIE | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 70 | 17.5 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. THOMAS MORE | 3 | 17 | 5.7 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 1 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ ASHLAND | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. HILLSDALE | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. NORTHWOOD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -4 | -4.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 9 | 17 | 1.9 | 0 | 14 | 134 | 9.6 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 17 | 10/25/2025 vs Thomas More | -5 | 10/11/2025 vs Tiffin |
| CAR | 3 | 11/16/2024 vs Northwood | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Lake Erie |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Ky. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Ky. Wesleyan |
| REC YDS | 110 | 08/27/2026 vs West Liberty | -4 | 11/15/2025 vs Northwood |
| REC | 4 | 10/18/2025 vs Lake Erie | 1 | 10/19/2024 vs Tiffin |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Ky. Wesleyan | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Tiffin |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 5 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Erie | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs West Liberty |
| CAR | 1 | 08/27/2026 vs West Liberty | 1 | 08/27/2026 vs West Liberty |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs West Liberty | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs West Liberty |
| REC YDS | 110 | 08/27/2026 vs West Liberty | 8 | 09/19/2026 vs Lake Erie |
| REC | 4 | 09/26/2026 vs Ashland | 2 | 08/27/2026 vs West Liberty |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/27/2026 vs West Liberty | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Wheeling |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 6 | 8 | 33 | 4.1 | 0 | 6 | 99 | 16.5 | 2 |
| 2025 | 9 | 9 | 17 | 1.9 | 0 | 14 | 134 | 9.6 | 1 |
| 2026 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 2.0 | 0 | 20 | 364 | 18.2 | 3 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 21 | 58 | 2.8 | 0 | 40 | 597 | 14.9 | 6 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | LUKE STANTON | HIL | 21.6 |
| 2 | JULIAN JOHNSON | FIN | 20.1 |
| 3 | GERRY HANSON | NOR | 19.9 |
| 4 | BRADY GOODING | WAL | 18.2 |
| 5 | D.J. HARVEY | ASH | 17.4 |
| 6 | WILL SIMPSON | HIL | 17.4 |
| 7 | TREY WEST | TIF | 17.3 |
| 8 | ANDREW MCKNIGHT | ASH | 17.2 |
| 9 | KHILEE WHITE | FIN | 17.2 |
| 10 | JAEDYN MCKINSTRY | TIF | 16.9 |
| 1 | D.J. HARVEY | ASH | 89.1 |
| 2 | DELON HURT | FIN | 72.7 |
| 3 | SHEA RUDDY | HIL | 67.9 |
| 4 | CONNER CAMPBELL | OD | 66.0 |
| 5 | LUKE HESS | OD | 60.7 |
| 6 | TYLEIK MAXWELL | LE | 60.2 |
| 7 | GERRY HANSON | NOR | 57.4 |
| 8 | TUTT CARRICO | HIL | 52.0 |
| 8 | BRADY GOODING | WAL | 52.0 |
| 10 | JOEY ZALEWSKI | TIF | 51.7 |