2023 SEASON (12 GMS): PASSING: 191/301 (63.5%), 2689 YDS, 24 TD, 8 INT, 159.5 QBR, SACKED 13x RUSHING: 45 CAR, 123 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (60 GMS): PASSING: 461/729 (63.2%), 15656 YDS, 134 TD, 49 INT, 290.9 QBR RUSHING: 461 CAR, 1008 YDS, 20 TD DEFENSE: 23 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1.36 | 1.36 | 0.00 | 10 | 14% | 54 of 11,079 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/26/2023 | vs. NAVY | 19-23 | 82.6% | 251 | 10.9 | 4 | 0 | 231.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2023 | vs. TENNESSEE ST. | 14-17 | 82.4% | 194 | 11.4 | 2 | 0 | 217.0 | 0 | 4 | 14 | 3.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2023 | @ NC STATE | 15-24 | 62.5% | 286 | 11.9 | 4 | 0 | 217.6 | 4 | 5 | -27 | -5.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2023 | vs. CENTRAL MICH. | 16-26 | 61.5% | 330 | 12.7 | 3 | 0 | 206.2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2023 | vs. OHIO ST. | 17-25 | 68.0% | 175 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 140.0 | 0 | 4 | -2 | -0.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/30/2023 | @ DUKE | 15-30 | 50.0% | 222 | 7.4 | 0 | 0 | 112.2 | 1 | 6 | 23 | 3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2023 | @ LOUISVILLE | 22-38 | 57.9% | 254 | 6.7 | 2 | 3 | 115.6 | 5 | 10 | -12 | -1.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/14/2023 | vs. SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | 13-20 | 65.0% | 126 | 6.3 | 2 | 0 | 150.9 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2023 | vs. PITTSBURGH | 18-25 | 72.0% | 288 | 11.5 | 0 | 2 | 152.8 | 1 | 1 | -6 | -6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2023 | @ CLEMSON | 13-30 | 43.3% | 146 | 4.9 | 0 | 2 | 70.9 | 2 | 7 | 68 | 9.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2023 | vs. WAKE FOREST | 21-29 | 72.4% | 277 | 9.6 | 4 | 0 | 198.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/25/2023 | @ STANFORD | 8-14 | 57.1% | 140 | 10.0 | 2 | 1 | 174.0 | 0 | 4 | 47 | 11.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/29/2023 | vs. OREGON ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 191-301 | 63.5% | 2689 | 8.9 | 24 | 8 | 159.5 | 13 | 45 | 123 | 2.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/10/2022 | @ VANDERBILT | 18-27 | 66.7% | 300 | 11.1 | 4 | 0 | 208.9 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2022 | vs. LIBERTY | 26-44 | 59.1% | 325 | 7.4 | 3 | 2 | 134.5 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/24/2022 | vs. CLEMSON | 20-29 | 69.0% | 337 | 11.6 | 6 | 0 | 234.9 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 1.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/01/2022 | @ FLORIDA ST. | 22-34 | 64.7% | 234 | 6.9 | 2 | 0 | 141.9 | 4 | 11 | -5 | -0.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2022 | vs. ARMY WEST POINT | 13-19 | 68.4% | 246 | 12.9 | 1 | 0 | 194.5 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/22/2022 | vs. BOSTON COLLEGE | 25-40 | 62.5% | 313 | 7.8 | 5 | 1 | 164.5 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/29/2022 | @ LOUISVILLE | 20-35 | 57.1% | 271 | 7.7 | 1 | 3 | 114.5 | 8 | 12 | -24 | -2.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/05/2022 | @ NC STATE | 29-48 | 60.4% | 397 | 8.3 | 2 | 3 | 131.1 | 4 | 6 | -14 | -2.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/12/2022 | vs. NORTH CAROLINA | 18-31 | 58.1% | 320 | 10.3 | 4 | 1 | 180.9 | 1 | 7 | 12 | 1.7 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/19/2022 | vs. SYRACUSE | 30-43 | 69.8% | 331 | 7.7 | 4 | 0 | 165.1 | 4 | 13 | 44 | 3.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/26/2022 | @ DUKE | 26-42 | 61.9% | 347 | 8.3 | 3 | 1 | 150.1 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/23/2022 | @ MISSOURI | 23-36 | 63.9% | 280 | 7.8 | 3 | 1 | 151.2 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 270-428 | 63.1% | 3701 | 8.6 | 38 | 12 | 159.4 | 33 | 102 | 129 | 1.3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 397 | 11/05/2022 vs NC State | 126 | 10/14/2023 vs Southern California |
| PASS TD | 6 | 09/24/2022 vs Clemson | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Duke |
| RUSH YDS | 78 | 11/06/2021 vs North Carolina | -37 | 11/20/2021 vs Clemson |
| CAR | 19 | 09/13/2018 vs Boston College | 1 | 10/14/2023 vs Southern California |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/30/2021 vs Duke | 0 | 08/31/2018 vs Tulane |
| TACKLES | 8 | 11/12/2022 vs North Carolina | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs Liberty |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Liberty | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Liberty |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 330 | 09/16/2023 vs Central Mich. | 126 | 10/14/2023 vs Southern California |
| PASS TD | 4 | 08/26/2023 vs Navy | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs Duke |
| RUSH YDS | 68 | 11/04/2023 vs Clemson | -27 | 09/09/2023 vs NC State |
| CAR | 10 | 10/07/2023 vs Louisville | 1 | 10/14/2023 vs Southern California |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs Tennessee St. | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs NC State |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 (WAKE FOREST) | 9 | 0-0 | -- | 1984 | -- | 16 | 8 | -- | 0 | 107 | 275 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 (WAKE FOREST) | 4 | 0-0 | -- | 830 | -- | 4 | 2 | -- | 0 | 27 | 89 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2020 (WAKE FOREST) | 9 | 0-0 | -- | 2224 | -- | 13 | 5 | -- | 0 | 63 | 29 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 (WAKE FOREST) | 14 | 0-0 | -- | 4228 | -- | 39 | 14 | -- | 0 | 117 | 363 | 3.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 (WAKE FOREST) | 12 | 270-428 | 63.1% | 3701 | 8.6 | 38 | 12 | 159.4 | 33 | 102 | 129 | 1.3 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (NOTRE DAME) | 12 | 191-301 | 63.5% | 2689 | 8.9 | 24 | 8 | 159.5 | 13 | 45 | 123 | 2.7 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 60 | 461-729 | 63.2% | 15656 | 21.5 | 134 | 49 | 290.9 | 46 | 461 | 1008 | 2.2 | 20 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |