2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 32 CAR, 237 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 15 REC, 94 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): RUSHING: 72 CAR, 509 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 23 REC, 161 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 8 | 3% | 447 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 11 | 2% | 1,172 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | vs. IDAHO | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. ARKANSAS | 4 | -1 | -0.2 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. UTAH ST. | 3 | 82 | 27.3 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 4.8 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ IOWA ST. | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 24 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. KANSAS | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ COLORADO | 4 | 13 | 3.2 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. HOUSTON | 3 | 33 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ CINCINNATI | 8 | 75 | 9.4 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 32 | 237 | 7.4 | 2 | 15 | 94 | 6.3 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. BYU | 2.7 | 13.9 | 5.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 6.7 | 6.1 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ ARIZONA | 2.8 | 16.3 | 5.8 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 8.0 | 6.3 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | @ TCU | 1.8 | 9.2 | 5.2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 8.0 | 6.4 | 0.0 |
| 11/27 | vs. WEST VIRGINIA | 3.3 | 19.9 | 6.0 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 15.9 | 7.5 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 4 proj) | 42.5 | 296.3 | 7.0 | 2.3 | 20.7 | 132.5 | 6.4 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 44% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DANIEL BRAY’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/27/2025 | @ WEST VIRGINIA | 3 | 32 | 10.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. ARIZONA ST. | 5 | 41 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ BYU | 10 | 121 | 12.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. COLORADO | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. CINCINNATI | 9 | 43 | 4.8 | 0 | 3 | 41 | 13.7 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ BAYLOR | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. KANSAS ST. | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 11/28/2025 | @ KANSAS | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 12/31/2025 | @ NEBRASKA | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 40 | 272 | 6.8 | 1 | 8 | 67 | 8.4 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 121 | 10/18/2025 vs BYU | -1 | 09/12/2026 vs Arkansas |
| CAR | 10 | 10/18/2025 vs BYU | 1 | 11/28/2025 vs Kansas |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs BYU | 0 | 09/27/2025 vs West Virginia |
| REC YDS | 41 | 11/01/2025 vs Cincinnati | 2 | 09/27/2025 vs West Virginia |
| REC | 4 | 09/19/2026 vs Utah St. | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs West Virginia |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Cincinnati | 0 | 09/27/2025 vs West Virginia |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 82 | 09/19/2026 vs Utah St. | -1 | 09/12/2026 vs Arkansas |
| CAR | 8 | 10/31/2026 vs Cincinnati | 2 | 09/03/2026 vs Idaho |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Utah St. | 0 | 09/03/2026 vs Idaho |
| REC YDS | 24 | 09/26/2026 vs Iowa St. | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Kansas |
| REC | 4 | 09/19/2026 vs Utah St. | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Colorado |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Cincinnati | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Arkansas |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 40 | 272 | 6.8 | 1 | 8 | 67 | 8.4 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 32 | 237 | 7.4 | 2 | 15 | 94 | 6.3 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 72 | 509 | 7.1 | 3 | 23 | 161 | 7.0 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | LAMARCUS BELL | UTA | 10.9 |
| 2 | COLE TABB | CIN | 9.5 |
| 3 | AVERY JOHNSON | KS | 9.1 |
| 4 | J'KOBY WILLIAMS | TT | 7.9 |
| 5 | LJ MARTIN | BYU | 7.8 |
| 5 | DJ BUTLER | HOU | 7.8 |
| 7 | DANIEL BRAY | UTA | 7.4 |
| 8 | CARDAE MACK | AS | 7.3 |
| 9 | AIDEN FLORA | IS | 7.2 |
| 10 | ZANE SMITH | HOU | 6.9 |