2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 115 CAR, 542 YDS, 8 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 37 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (26 GMS): RUSHING: 297 CAR, 1557 YDS, 21 TD RECEIVING: 13 REC, 82 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 7 | 7% | 219 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.61 | 0.61 | 0.00 | 6 | 10% | 250 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.33 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 9 | 4% | 861 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. DELAWARE VALLEY | 15 | 67 | 4.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ WAYNESBURG | 15 | 105 | 7.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. MORAVIAN | 27 | 177 | 6.6 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10/02/2026 | vs. MUHLENBERG | 17 | 46 | 2.7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ MCDANIEL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. JOHNS HOPKINS | 14 | 64 | 4.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ FRANKLIN & MARSHALL | 9 | 34 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ GETTYSBURG | 18 | 49 | 2.7 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 115 | 542 | 4.7 | 8 | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. DICKINSON | 14.2 | 71.7 | 5.1 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 5.7 | 6.1 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ CARNEGIE MELLON | 8.8 | 32.7 | 3.7 | 0.5 | 0.7 | 3.9 | 5.3 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 138.0 | 646.3 | 4.7 | 9.7 | 6.7 | 46.7 | 7.0 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project JASON BERNARD’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2025 | @ ALVERNIA | 15 | 99 | 6.6 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. KEAN | 16 | 37 | 2.3 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ MORAVIAN | 17 | 120 | 7.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. MCDANIEL | 9 | 57 | 6.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ JOHNS HOPKINS | 10 | 44 | 4.4 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. FRANKLIN & MARSHALL | 4 | 47 | 11.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. GETTYSBURG | 13 | 81 | 6.2 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ DICKINSON | 8 | 43 | 5.4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CARNEGIE MELLON | 12 | 25 | 2.1 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 104 | 553 | 5.3 | 11 | 6 | 30 | 5.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 177 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian | 2 | 10/04/2024 vs Muhlenberg |
| CAR | 27 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian | 1 | 10/12/2024 vs Franklin & Marshall |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/13/2025 vs KEAN | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs KEAN |
| REC YDS | 13 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian | 2 | 10/18/2025 vs Johns Hopkins |
| REC | 2 | 11/08/2025 vs Dickinson | 1 | 11/02/2024 vs Mcdaniel |
| REC TD | 0 | 11/02/2024 vs Mcdaniel | 0 | 11/02/2024 vs Mcdaniel |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 177 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian | 34 | 10/24/2026 vs Franklin & Marshall |
| CAR | 27 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian | 9 | 10/24/2026 vs Franklin & Marshall |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian | 0 | 10/02/2026 vs Muhlenberg |
| REC YDS | 13 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian | 4 | 10/31/2026 vs Gettysburg |
| REC | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Moravian |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 10 | 78 | 462 | 5.9 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 2025 | 9 | 104 | 553 | 5.3 | 11 | 6 | 30 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 115 | 542 | 4.7 | 8 | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 26 | 297 | 1557 | 5.2 | 21 | 13 | 82 | 6.3 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DANE SORENSEN | DIC | 939 |
| 2 | AMARI DUNN | MUH | 749 |
| 3 | JASON BERNARD | URS | 542 |
| 4 | DEVON GREEN | URS | 505 |
| 5 | JADON PRINZIVALLI | F&M | 372 |
| 6 | GIACOMO VALENTE | CM | 356 |
| 7 | ANTHONY VALDEZ | F&M | 346 |
| 8 | JAKE WILLIAMS | DIC | 335 |
| 9 | LOUIS PARIS | F&M | 328 |
| 10 | CARSON SHOFFNER | GET | 319 |
| 1 | DANE SORENSEN | DIC | 13 |
| 2 | LOUIS PARIS | F&M | 8 |
| 2 | JASON BERNARD | URS | 8 |
| 4 | DEVON GREEN | URS | 6 |
| 5 | JAKE WILLIAMS | DIC | 4 |
| 5 | ANTHONY VALDEZ | F&M | 4 |
| 5 | AMARI DUNN | MUH | 4 |
| 8 | LUKE BAKER | JH | 3 |
| 9 | 7 tied | 2 | |
| 1 | DANE SORENSEN | DIC | 117.4 |
| 2 | AMARI DUNN | MUH | 93.6 |
| 3 | JASON BERNARD | URS | 77.4 |
| 4 | COOPER POWELL | JH | 65.7 |
| 5 | DEVON GREEN | URS | 63.1 |
| 6 | LOUIS PARIS | F&M | 54.7 |
| 7 | NA'ROME RAYBORN | F&M | 53.5 |
| 8 | ANTHONY VALDEZ | F&M | 49.4 |
| 9 | JADON PRINZIVALLI | F&M | 46.5 |
| 10 | GIACOMO VALENTE | CM | 44.5 |