2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 77 CAR, 312 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 9 REC, 71 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (19 GMS): RUSHING: 168 CAR, 952 YDS, 13 TD RECEIVING: 17 REC, 150 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.29 | 0.29 | 0.00 | 5 | 6% | 488 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.51 | 0.51 | 0.00 | 8 | 6% | 255 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. JAMESTOWN | 11 | 45 | 4.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | @ MO. SOUTHERN ST. | 6 | 19 | 3.2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ MICHIGAN TECH | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | @ LINCOLN (MO) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. MISSOURI S&T | 19 | 43 | 2.3 | 0 | 4 | 44 | 11.0 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. TRUMAN ST. | 12 | 56 | 4.7 | 2 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ SOUTHWEST BAPTIST | 9 | 39 | 4.3 | 1 | 1 | 20 | 20.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. WILLIAM JEWELL | 7 | 21 | 3.0 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ MCKENDREE | 13 | 89 | 6.8 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 77 | 312 | 4.1 | 6 | 9 | 71 | 7.9 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/14 | vs. UINDY | 5.3 | 24.4 | 4.6 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 11.5 | 8.9 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 1 proj) | 82.3 | 336.4 | 4.1 | 6.3 | 10.3 | 82.5 | 8.0 | 1.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 6% of 25-26 passing, 10% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JAYDEN GORDON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | @ DRAKE | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. SOUTH DAKOTA MINES | 4 | 14 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ MICHIGAN TECH | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. LINCOLN (MO) | 10 | 57 | 5.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ MISSOURI S&T | 6 | 58 | 9.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ TRUMAN ST. | 5 | 27 | 5.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. SOUTHWEST BAPTIST | 15 | 99 | 6.6 | 2 | 3 | 35 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ WILLIAM JEWELL | 18 | 86 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. MCKENDREE | 8 | 36 | 4.5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. QUINCY | 14 | 198 | 14.1 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ UINDY | 9 | 58 | 6.4 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 91 | 640 | 7.0 | 7 | 8 | 79 | 9.9 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 198 | 11/08/2025 vs Quincy | 3 | 09/20/2025 vs Michigan Tech |
| CAR | 19 | 10/03/2026 vs Missouri S&T | 1 | 08/28/2025 vs Drake |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/18/2025 vs Southwest Baptist | 0 | 08/28/2025 vs Drake |
| REC YDS | 44 | 10/03/2026 vs Missouri S&T | -2 | 10/10/2026 vs Truman St. |
| REC | 4 | 10/03/2026 vs Missouri S&T | 1 | 10/25/2025 vs William Jewell |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Missouri S&T | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs South Dakota Mines |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 89 | 10/31/2026 vs Mckendree | 19 | 09/05/2026 vs Mo. Southern St. |
| CAR | 19 | 10/03/2026 vs Missouri S&T | 6 | 09/05/2026 vs Mo. Southern St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Truman St. | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Jamestown |
| REC YDS | 44 | 10/03/2026 vs Missouri S&T | -2 | 10/10/2026 vs Truman St. |
| REC | 4 | 10/03/2026 vs Missouri S&T | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Mo. Southern St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Missouri S&T | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Mo. Southern St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 11 | 91 | 640 | 7.0 | 7 | 8 | 79 | 9.9 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 77 | 312 | 4.1 | 6 | 9 | 71 | 7.9 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 19 | 168 | 952 | 5.7 | 13 | 17 | 150 | 8.8 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).