2025 SEASON (13 GMS): PASSING: 188/303 (62.0%), 2375 YDS, 14 TD, 11 INT, 135.9 QBR, SACKED 19x RUSHING: 160 CAR, 886 YDS, 9 TD DEFENSE: 2 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 4 INT
CAREER (34 GMS): PASSING: 406/636 (63.8%), 5026 YDS, 30 TD, 23 INT, 138.6 QBR RUSHING: 354 CAR, 2106 YDS, 27 TD DEFENSE: 16 TCKL, 4.5 TFL, 1 SACKS, 4 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.46 | 1.36 | 0.10 | 9 | 16% | 39 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| 2024 | 1.85 | 1.73 | 0.12 | 11 | 17% | 28 of 8,164 (FBS) |
| 2023 | 0.14 | 0.13 | 0.01 | 10 | 1% | 1,888 of 11,079 (FBS) |
| 2022 | 0.02 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 10 | 0% | 5,330 of 10,965 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | @ RUTGERS | 21-31 | 67.7% | 239 | 7.7 | 3 | 0 | 164.4 | 0 | 9 | 93 | 10.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. WEST VIRGINIA | 22-31 | 71.0% | 247 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 129.2 | 2 | 18 | 87 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ OHIO ST. | 6-13 | 46.2% | 94 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 132.3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. GARDNER-WEBB | 18-27 | 66.7% | 290 | 10.7 | 1 | 0 | 169.1 | 0 | 9 | 72 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. BOWLING GREEN | 17-25 | 68.0% | 208 | 8.3 | 2 | 1 | 156.3 | 2 | 11 | 66 | 6.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ BALL ST. | 16-29 | 55.2% | 188 | 6.5 | 1 | 0 | 121.0 | 3 | 13 | 77 | 5.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. NIU | 17-23 | 73.9% | 205 | 8.9 | 0 | 1 | 140.1 | 1 | 9 | 43 | 4.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ EASTERN MICH. | 23-28 | 82.1% | 315 | 11.2 | 2 | 2 | 185.9 | 2 | 16 | 63 | 3.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2025 | vs. MIAMI (OH) | 16-31 | 51.6% | 201 | 6.5 | 1 | 1 | 110.3 | 0 | 8 | 32 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2025 | @ WESTERN MICH. | 8-19 | 42.1% | 70 | 3.7 | 0 | 1 | 62.5 | 1 | 18 | 105 | 5.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2025 | vs. MASSACHUSETTS | 3-8 | 37.5% | 28 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 66.9 | 2 | 14 | 81 | 5.8 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28/2025 | @ BUFFALO | 10-23 | 43.5% | 147 | 6.4 | 2 | 1 | 117.2 | 1 | 18 | 121 | 6.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/23/2025 | @ UNLV | 11-15 | 73.3% | 143 | 9.5 | 0 | 1 | 140.1 | 1 | 12 | 43 | 3.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 188-303 | 62.0% | 2375 | 7.8 | 14 | 11 | 135.9 | 19 | 160 | 886 | 5.5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2024 | @ SYRACUSE | 18-30 | 60.0% | 181 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 104.0 | 4 | 16 | 40 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | vs. SOUTH ALABAMA | 20-28 | 71.4% | 204 | 7.3 | 1 | 0 | 144.4 | 2 | 13 | 54 | 4.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | vs. MORGAN ST. | 12-15 | 80.0% | 162 | 10.8 | 1 | 3 | 152.7 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 1 | 2 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | vs. AKRON | 12-18 | 66.7% | 204 | 11.3 | 2 | 0 | 198.5 | 2 | 13 | 113 | 8.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | @ CENTRAL MICH. | 13-22 | 59.1% | 147 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 130.2 | 2 | 14 | 176 | 12.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ MIAMI (OH) | 13-22 | 59.1% | 88 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 74.5 | 3 | 11 | 38 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | vs. BUFFALO | 14-19 | 73.7% | 231 | 12.2 | 2 | 1 | 200.0 | 0 | 13 | 81 | 6.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/06/2024 | @ KENT ST. | 14-24 | 58.3% | 142 | 5.9 | 0 | 0 | 108.0 | 0 | 8 | 41 | 5.1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 11/13/2024 | vs. EASTERN MICH. | 22-32 | 68.8% | 277 | 8.7 | 0 | 1 | 135.2 | 0 | 13 | 106 | 8.2 | 4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/20/2024 | @ TOLEDO | 11-19 | 57.9% | 129 | 6.8 | 0 | 1 | 104.4 | 0 | 18 | 104 | 5.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/29/2024 | vs. BALL ST. | 7-11 | 63.6% | 169 | 15.4 | 3 | 1 | 264.5 | 1 | 11 | 110 | 10.0 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2024 | @ MIAMI (OH) | 20-27 | 74.1% | 235 | 8.7 | 2 | 0 | 171.6 | 1 | 13 | 67 | 5.2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 12/20/2024 | @ JACKSONVILLE ST. | 19-28 | 67.9% | 254 | 9.1 | 1 | 1 | 148.7 | 3 | 15 | 111 | 7.4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 195-295 | 66.1% | 2423 | 8.2 | 13 | 11 | 142.2 | 20 | 160 | 1046 | 6.5 | 18 | 11 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 315 | 10/25/2025 vs Eastern Mich. | 5 | 09/23/2023 vs Bowling Green |
| PASS TD | 3 | 11/29/2024 vs Ball St. | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Penn St. |
| RUSH YDS | 176 | 10/12/2024 vs Central Mich. | -30 | 09/17/2022 vs Iowa St. |
| CAR | 18 | 11/20/2024 vs Toledo | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs Bowling Green |
| RUSH TD | 4 | 11/13/2024 vs Eastern Mich. | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs Penn St. |
| TACKLES | 2 | 09/07/2024 vs South Alabama | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs Iowa St. |
| SACKS | 1 | 11/06/2024 vs Kent St. | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Iowa St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 315 | 10/25/2025 vs Eastern Mich. | 28 | 11/18/2025 vs Massachusetts |
| PASS TD | 3 | 08/28/2025 vs Rutgers | 0 | 10/18/2025 vs NIU |
| RUSH YDS | 121 | 11/28/2025 vs Buffalo | 3 | 09/13/2025 vs Ohio St. |
| CAR | 18 | 09/06/2025 vs West Virginia | 5 | 09/13/2025 vs Ohio St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/27/2025 vs Bowling Green | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs West Virginia |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs West Virginia | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs West Virginia |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs West Virginia | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs West Virginia |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 2 | 5-12 | 41.7% | 43 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 71.8 | 4 | 9 | -4 | -0.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 6 | 18-26 | 69.2% | 185 | 7.1 | 3 | 1 | 159.4 | 6 | 25 | 178 | 7.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 13 | 195-295 | 66.1% | 2423 | 8.2 | 13 | 11 | 142.2 | 20 | 160 | 1046 | 6.5 | 18 | 11 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 13 | 188-303 | 62.0% | 2375 | 7.8 | 14 | 11 | 135.9 | 19 | 160 | 886 | 5.5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 34 | 406-636 | 63.8% | 5026 | 7.9 | 30 | 23 | 138.6 | 49 | 354 | 2106 | 5.9 | 27 | 16 | 4.5 | 1 | 4 | 0 |