2025 SEASON (12 GMS): PASSING: 278/466 (59.7%), 3471 YDS, 32 TD, 6 INT, 142.3 QBR RUSHING: 40 CAR, -61 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (27 GMS): PASSING: 436/692 (63.0%), 5441 YDS, 52 TD, 13 INT, 150.1 QBR RUSHING: 54 CAR, -96 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 11 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 2.08 | 2.06 | 0.02 | 10 | 21% | 14 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 1.08 | 1.05 | 0.03 | 10 | 11% | 72 of 10,583 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2025 | vs. SOUTH DAKOTA MINES | 23-35 | 65.7% | 231 | 6.6 | 2 | 0 | 140.0 | 3 | -14 | -4.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/04/2025 | vs. FORT HAYS ST. | 34-45 | 75.6% | 351 | 7.8 | 3 | 0 | 163.1 | 3 | 14 | 4.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/11/2025 | @ CENTRAL MO. | 16-38 | 42.1% | 250 | 6.6 | 2 | 0 | 114.7 | 3 | -24 | -8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ COLORADO MESA | 22-38 | 57.9% | 249 | 6.6 | 4 | 1 | 142.4 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. ADAMS ST. | 11-17 | 64.7% | 160 | 9.4 | 2 | 0 | 182.6 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ N.M. HIGHLANDS | 14-26 | 53.8% | 217 | 8.3 | 3 | 1 | 154.3 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. FORT LEWIS | 26-38 | 68.4% | 348 | 9.2 | 3 | 1 | 166.1 | 3 | -7 | -2.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ BLACK HILLS ST. | 29-40 | 72.5% | 388 | 9.7 | 3 | 0 | 178.7 | 3 | -10 | -3.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ WESTERN COLO. | 14-28 | 50.0% | 317 | 11.3 | 1 | 0 | 156.9 | 8 | 16 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ COLO. SCH. OF MINES | 28-48 | 58.3% | 268 | 5.6 | 4 | 2 | 124.4 | 3 | -18 | -6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CHADRON ST. | 40-66 | 60.6% | 442 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 128.8 | 8 | -8 | -1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. UT PERMIAN BASIN | 21-47 | 44.7% | 250 | 5.3 | 2 | 0 | 103.4 | 2 | -20 | -10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 278-466 | 59.7% | 3471 | 7.4 | 32 | 6 | 142.3 | 40 | -61 | -1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2024 | @ SOUTH DAKOTA MINES | 5-5 | 100.0% | 40 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 167.2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. COLORADO MESA | 1-1 | 100.0% | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 158.8 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | @ ADAMS ST. | 7-7 | 100.0% | 149 | 21.3 | 3 | 0 | 420.2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/05/2024 | vs. N.M. HIGHLANDS | 7-9 | 77.8% | 177 | 19.7 | 2 | 0 | 316.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | @ FORT LEWIS | 10-19 | 52.6% | 216 | 11.4 | 3 | 1 | 189.7 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | vs. BLACK HILLS ST. | 4-11 | 36.4% | 30 | 2.7 | 0 | 0 | 59.3 | 1 | 15 | 15.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | @ WESTERN COLO. | 34-46 | 73.9% | 435 | 9.5 | 5 | 0 | 189.2 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. COLO. SCH. OF MINES | 25-34 | 73.5% | 270 | 7.9 | 3 | 0 | 169.4 | 1 | -7 | -7.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | @ CHADRON ST. | 20-30 | 66.7% | 245 | 8.2 | 1 | 2 | 132.9 | 5 | -13 | -2.6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | vs. MINNESOTA ST. | 24-33 | 72.7% | 273 | 8.3 | 1 | 1 | 146.2 | 2 | -20 | -10.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 137-195 | 70.3% | 1842 | 9.4 | 18 | 4 | 176.0 | 11 | -28 | -2.5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 442 | 11/15/2025 vs Chadron St. | 7 | 09/17/2022 vs Jacksonville St. |
| PASS TD | 5 | 11/02/2024 vs Western Colo. | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Jacksonville St. |
| RUSH YDS | 16 | 11/01/2025 vs Western Colo. | -24 | 09/11/2025 vs Central Mo. |
| CAR | 8 | 11/01/2025 vs Western Colo. | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs Jacksonville St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 08/28/2025 vs South Dakota Mines | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Jacksonville St. |
| TACKLES | 2 | 10/05/2024 vs N.M. Highlands | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs Jacksonville St. |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Jacksonville St. | 0 | 09/17/2022 vs Jacksonville St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 442 | 11/15/2025 vs Chadron St. | 160 | 09/27/2025 vs Adams St. |
| PASS TD | 4 | 09/20/2025 vs Colorado Mesa | 1 | 11/01/2025 vs Western Colo. |
| RUSH YDS | 16 | 11/01/2025 vs Western Colo. | -24 | 09/11/2025 vs Central Mo. |
| CAR | 8 | 11/01/2025 vs Western Colo. | 1 | 09/27/2025 vs Adams St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 08/28/2025 vs South Dakota Mines | 0 | 09/11/2025 vs Central Mo. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (TULSA) | 1 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 158.8 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (TULSA) | 4 | 20-30 | 66.7% | 121 | 4.0 | 2 | 3 | 102.5 | 2 | -8 | -4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (CSU PUEBLO) | 10 | 137-195 | 70.3% | 1842 | 9.4 | 18 | 4 | 176.0 | 11 | -28 | -2.5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (CSU PUEBLO) | 12 | 278-466 | 59.7% | 3471 | 7.4 | 32 | 6 | 142.3 | 40 | -61 | -1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 27 | 436-692 | 63.0% | 5441 | 7.9 | 52 | 13 | 150.1 | 54 | -96 | -1.8 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |