2025 SEASON (14 GMS): PASSING: 282/435 (64.8%), 3000 YDS, 16 TD, 8 INT, 131.2 QBR, SACKED 14x RUSHING: 61 CAR, 189 YDS, 5 TD DEFENSE: 22 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
CAREER (39 GMS): PASSING: 742/1157 (64.1%), 9035 YDS, 63 TD, 25 INT, 143.4 QBR RUSHING: 193 CAR, 769 YDS, 13 TD DEFENSE: 124 TCKL, 5 TFL, 1 SACKS, 5 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 1.68 | 1.53 | 0.15 | 11 | 15% | 27 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. COASTAL CAROLINA | 19-27 | 70.4% | 264 | 9.8 | 2 | 0 | 176.9 | 0 | 5 | 50 | 10.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ NC STATE | 30-42 | 71.4% | 257 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 130.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. WILLIAM & MARY | 13-19 | 68.4% | 149 | 7.8 | 1 | 0 | 151.7 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. STANFORD | 23-31 | 74.2% | 380 | 12.3 | 4 | 0 | 219.7 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 3.8 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/26/2025 | vs. FLORIDA ST. | 26-35 | 74.3% | 229 | 6.5 | 2 | 3 | 131.0 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 4.6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ LOUISVILLE | 19-31 | 61.3% | 149 | 4.8 | 1 | 0 | 112.3 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. WASHINGTON ST. | 15-25 | 60.0% | 179 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 120.1 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ NORTH CAROLINA | 20-35 | 57.1% | 200 | 5.7 | 1 | 1 | 108.9 | 6 | 9 | -21 | -2.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ CALIFORNIA | 24-36 | 66.7% | 262 | 7.3 | 0 | 0 | 127.8 | 1 | 6 | 38 | 6.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. WAKE FOREST | 3-6 | 50.0% | 19 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 76.6 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ DUKE | 23-35 | 65.7% | 316 | 9.0 | 2 | 2 | 149.0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. VIRGINIA TECH | 21-35 | 60.0% | 182 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 103.7 | 1 | 4 | 25 | 6.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/06/2025 | vs. DUKE | 21-40 | 52.5% | 216 | 5.4 | 2 | 2 | 104.4 | 1 | 3 | -3 | -1.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/27/2025 | @ MISSOURI | 25-38 | 65.8% | 198 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 109.6 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 14 GMS | 282-435 | 64.8% | 3000 | 6.9 | 16 | 8 | 131.2 | 14 | 61 | 189 | 3.1 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2024 | @ SOUTH ALABAMA | 32-41 | 78.0% | 415 | 10.1 | 3 | 0 | 187.2 | 0 | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | vs. SFA | 26-44 | 59.1% | 322 | 7.3 | 4 | 3 | 136.9 | 3 | 5 | -7 | -1.4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ TEXAS TECH | 15-28 | 53.6% | 162 | 5.8 | 2 | 3 | 104.3 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | vs. WYOMING | 28-41 | 68.3% | 305 | 7.4 | 2 | 0 | 146.9 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/28/2024 | vs. TULSA | 22-34 | 64.7% | 439 | 12.9 | 5 | 0 | 221.7 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/12/2024 | @ FLA. ATLANTIC | 27-45 | 60.0% | 336 | 7.5 | 4 | 1 | 147.6 | 1 | 5 | 23 | 4.6 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ MEMPHIS | 36-61 | 59.0% | 445 | 7.3 | 3 | 1 | 133.2 | 2 | 10 | 71 | 7.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | vs. TULANE | 38-57 | 66.7% | 449 | 7.9 | 3 | 0 | 150.2 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 3.3 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. ARMY WEST POINT | 24-37 | 64.9% | 214 | 5.8 | 0 | 2 | 102.6 | 1 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 11/15/2024 | @ UTSA | 21-36 | 58.3% | 241 | 6.7 | 1 | 2 | 112.6 | 1 | 6 | 29 | 4.8 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 11/23/2024 | vs. EAST CAROLINA | 32-48 | 66.7% | 266 | 5.5 | 3 | 0 | 133.8 | 1 | 9 | 39 | 4.3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/30/2024 | @ TEMPLE | 21-40 | 52.5% | 180 | 4.5 | 1 | 0 | 98.5 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 322-512 | 62.9% | 3774 | 7.4 | 31 | 12 | 140.1 | 13 | 60 | 242 | 4.0 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 449 | 10/26/2024 vs Tulane | 0 | 01/09/2023 vs Georgia |
| PASS TD | 5 | 09/28/2024 vs Tulsa | 0 | 01/09/2023 vs Georgia |
| RUSH YDS | 71 | 10/19/2024 vs Memphis | -25 | 11/14/2021 vs Oklahoma State |
| CAR | 12 | 09/16/2023 vs Houston | 1 | 11/26/2022 vs Iowa St. |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/26/2025 vs Florida St. | 0 | 10/30/2021 vs Kansas State |
| TACKLES | 11 | 09/23/2023 vs SMU | 1 | 01/09/2023 vs Georgia |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs SMU | 0 | 11/26/2022 vs Iowa St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 380 | 09/20/2025 vs Stanford | 19 | 11/08/2025 vs Wake Forest |
| PASS TD | 4 | 09/20/2025 vs Stanford | 0 | 10/18/2025 vs Washington St. |
| RUSH YDS | 50 | 08/30/2025 vs Coastal Carolina | -21 | 10/25/2025 vs North Carolina |
| CAR | 9 | 10/25/2025 vs North Carolina | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs William & Mary |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/26/2025 vs Florida St. | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Coastal Carolina |
| TACKLES | 5 | 09/20/2025 vs Stanford | 1 | 10/25/2025 vs North Carolina |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Coastal Carolina | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Coastal Carolina |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 (TCU) | 4 | 0-0 | -- | 695 | -- | 3 | 0 | -- | 0 | 25 | 83 | 3.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2022 (TCU) | 2 | 5-7 | 71.4% | 34 | 4.9 | 1 | 0 | 159.4 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (TCU) | 7 | 133-203 | 65.5% | 1532 | 7.5 | 12 | 5 | 143.5 | 12 | 45 | 249 | 5.5 | 3 | 49 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (NORTH TEXAS) | 12 | 322-512 | 62.9% | 3774 | 7.4 | 31 | 12 | 140.1 | 13 | 60 | 242 | 4.0 | 4 | 50 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 2025 (VIRGINIA) | 14 | 282-435 | 64.8% | 3000 | 6.9 | 16 | 8 | 131.2 | 14 | 61 | 189 | 3.1 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 39 | 742-1157 | 64.1% | 9035 | 7.8 | 63 | 25 | 143.4 | 44 | 193 | 769 | 4.0 | 13 | 124 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 0 |