2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RECEIVING: 34 REC, 401 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (28 GMS): RUSHING: 13 CAR, -9 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 62 REC, 659 YDS, 6 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 4 | 2% | 2,140 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0% | 7,065 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 5,634 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. BRYANT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 35 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/05/2026 | @ NEW HAVEN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 46 | 23.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ NEW HAMPSHIRE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 88 | 22.0 | 1 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ MASSACHUSETTS | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ OHIO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 64 | 12.8 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ SACRED HEART | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 30 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. DUQUESNE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 53 | 10.6 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ LIU | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. MERCYHURST | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 70 | 10.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 34 | 401 | 11.8 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. CENTRAL CONN. ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3.6 | 41.7 | 11.5 | 0.3 |
| 11/14 | @ ROBERT MORRIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2.8 | 29.2 | 10.4 | 0.2 |
| 11/21 | vs. WAGNER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2.9 | 32.2 | 11.0 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 43.4 | 504.0 | 11.6 | 2.8 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 44% of 25-26 rushing, 30% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project COLE CLARKE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ SACRED HEART | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. LAFAYETTE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ MAINE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 26 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. PENN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 10 | 3.3 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. LIU | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ YALE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ MERCYHURST | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ CENTRAL CONN. ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 1 |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. SAINT FRANCIS | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 27 | 13.5 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 22 | 181 | 8.2 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 3 | 10/19/2024 vs Merrimack | -12 | 11/02/2024 vs Saint Francis |
| CAR | 12 | 11/02/2024 vs Saint Francis | 1 | 10/19/2024 vs Merrimack |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Merrimack | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Merrimack |
| REC YDS | 88 | 09/12/2026 vs New Hampshire | 3 | 09/07/2024 vs Stony Brook |
| REC | 7 | 10/31/2026 vs Mercyhurst | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Stony Brook |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs Stony Brook | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs Wagner |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 88 | 09/12/2026 vs New Hampshire | 15 | 10/24/2026 vs LIU |
| REC | 7 | 10/31/2026 vs Mercyhurst | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs New Haven |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs New Hampshire | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Bryant |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 9 | 13 | -9 | -0.7 | 0 | 6 | 77 | 12.8 | 2 |
| 2025 | 10 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 22 | 181 | 8.2 | 2 |
| 2026 | 9 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 34 | 401 | 11.8 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 28 | 13 | -9 | -0.7 | 0 | 62 | 659 | 10.6 | 6 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | JAQAI CARTER | RM | 42 |
| 2 | COLE CLARKE | STO | 34 |
| 3 | DYLAN EVANS | MER | 32 |
| 4 | ETHEN KNOX | MER | 31 |
| 5 | RYAN PETRAS | DUQ | 29 |
| 6 | GALEN COMBS | RM | 28 |
| 7 | ZION FOWLER-EL | WAG | 27 |
| 8 | MICHAEL TROVARELLI | CCS | 26 |
| 9 | AMARE LATTIMORE | MER | 25 |
| 9 | MATT CHANDLER | NH | 25 |
| 1 | JAQAI CARTER | RM | 607 |
| 2 | DYLAN EVANS | MER | 480 |
| 3 | GALEN COMBS | RM | 457 |
| 4 | NOAH SCHAERLI | RM | 442 |
| 5 | COLE CLARKE | STO | 401 |
| 6 | RYAN PETRAS | DUQ | 397 |
| 7 | AMARE LATTIMORE | MER | 365 |
| 8 | MICHAEL TROVARELLI | CCS | 348 |
| 9 | JAYLIN BAKER | STO | 283 |
| 10 | ETHEN KNOX | MER | 276 |
| 1 | GALEN COMBS | RM | 91.4 |
| 2 | JAQAI CARTER | RM | 67.4 |
| 3 | BOAKAI VEIKEI | LIU | 65.0 |
| 4 | DYLAN EVANS | MER | 60.0 |
| 5 | NOAH SCHAERLI | RM | 55.2 |
| 6 | MICHAEL TROVARELLI | CCS | 49.7 |
| 7 | RYAN PETRAS | DUQ | 49.6 |
| 8 | D'ARIOUS REED | NH | 49.5 |
| 9 | COLE CLARKE | STO | 44.6 |
| 10 | NATE BURLESON II | NH | 44.0 |
| 1 | GALEN COMBS | RM | 5.6 |
| 2 | JAQAI CARTER | RM | 4.7 |
| 3 | DYLAN EVANS | MER | 4.0 |
| 4 | ETHEN KNOX | MER | 3.9 |
| 5 | COLE CLARKE | STO | 3.8 |
| 6 | MICHAEL TROVARELLI | CCS | 3.7 |
| 7 | RYAN PETRAS | DUQ | 3.6 |
| 8 | ZION FOWLER-EL | WAG | 3.4 |
| 9 | D'ARIOUS REED | NH | 3.2 |
| 10 | SCOTT RAYMOND | SF | 3.2 |