2026 SEASON (1 GMS): PASSING: 9/19 (47.4%), 68 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 77.4 QBR, SACKED 3x
CAREER (5 GMS): PASSING: 32/70 (45.7%), 320 YDS, 4 TD, 4 INT, 91.5 QBR RUSHING: 11 CAR, -32 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 42 TCKL, 5 TFL, 4 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 1 | 1% | 4,644 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. SOUTHERN CONN. ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | @ JAMES MADISON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | @ CALIFORNIA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | @ CENTRAL CONN. ST. | 9-19 | 47.4% | 68 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 77.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. PRINCETON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. LIU | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | @ DUQUESNE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ MERRIMACK | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 9-19 | 47.4% | 68 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 77.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ MERCYHURST | 0.8-1.7 | 48.3% | 6.6 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14 | vs. NEW HAVEN | 0.8-1.7 | 48.2% | 6.6 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 76.9 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21 | @ STONEHILL | 0.7-1.4 | 47.9% | 5.2 | 3.7 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 75.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (1 real + 3 proj) | 11.3-23.8 | 47.5% | 86.3 | 3.6 | -- | 0.1 | 77.2 | 2.0 | -- | -- | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 41% of 25-26 passing, 38% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project TRIP MAXWELL’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/07/2024 | vs. WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -200.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 3 | 3 | 0 | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ FURMAN | 1-4 | 25.0% | 11 | 2.8 | 1 | 0 | 130.6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 09/21/2024 | @ HARVARD | 15-32 | 46.9% | 85 | 2.7 | 0 | 2 | 56.7 | 1 | 4 | -7 | -1.8 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ DAVIDSON | 7-14 | 50.0% | 156 | 11.1 | 3 | 1 | 200.0 | 4 | 4 | -25 | -6.2 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 4 GMS | 23-51 | 45.1% | 252 | 4.9 | 4 | 4 | 96.8 | 6 | 9 | -32 | -3.6 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 156 | 10/19/2024 vs Davidson | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA |
| PASS TD | 3 | 10/19/2024 vs Davidson | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA |
| RUSH YDS | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Furman | -25 | 10/19/2024 vs Davidson |
| CAR | 4 | 09/21/2024 vs Harvard | 1 | 09/14/2024 vs Furman |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Furman | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Furman |
| TACKLES | 14 | 09/07/2024 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 5 | 09/21/2024 vs Harvard |
| SACKS | 3 | 09/07/2024 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Harvard |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 68 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. | 68 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. |
| PASS TD | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. |
| RUSH YDS | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. |
| CAR | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Central Conn. St. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (STETSON) | 4 | 23-51 | 45.1% | 252 | 4.9 | 4 | 4 | 96.8 | 6 | 9 | -32 | -3.6 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (WAGNER) | 1 | 9-19 | 47.4% | 68 | 3.6 | 0 | 0 | 77.4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 5 | 32-70 | 45.7% | 320 | 4.6 | 4 | 4 | 91.5 | 9 | 11 | -32 | -2.9 | 0 | 42 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 |