2024 SEASON (8 GMS): PASSING: 194/342 (56.7%), 2244 YDS, 17 TD, 16 INT, 118.9 QBR RUSHING: 24 CAR, -77 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 8 TCKL, 1 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (27 GMS): PASSING: 487/844 (57.7%), 6020 YDS, 43 TD, 33 INT, 126.6 QBR RUSHING: 129 CAR, -138 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 9 TCKL, 1 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 0.52 | 0.52 | 0.00 | 2 | 26% | 231 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| 2023 | 0.54 | 0.54 | -0.00 | 3 | 18% | 210 of 10,466 (FCS) |
| 2022 | 0.65 | 0.65 | 0.00 | 4 | 16% | 145 of 10,527 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/31/2024 | vs. AVE MARIA (FL) - NAIA | 26-38 | 68.4% | 338 | 8.9 | 3 | 0 | 169.2 | -- | 4 | -10 | -2.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/07/2024 | vs. WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 29-49 | 59.2% | 392 | 8.0 | 5 | 1 | 156.0 | -- | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/14/2024 | @ FURMAN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/21/2024 | @ HARVARD | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/05/2024 | @ ST. THOMAS (MN) | 23-48 | 47.9% | 193 | 4.0 | 2 | 3 | 82.9 | 3 | 4 | -43 | -10.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/19/2024 | @ DAVIDSON | 16-30 | 53.3% | 280 | 9.3 | 3 | 1 | 158.1 | 4 | 2 | -3 | -1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/26/2024 | vs. PRESBYTERIAN | 27-54 | 50.0% | 287 | 5.3 | 1 | 2 | 93.3 | 2 | 2 | -18 | -9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/02/2024 | @ BUTLER | 27-40 | 67.5% | 210 | 5.2 | 1 | 2 | 109.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/09/2024 | vs. MARIST | 25-44 | 56.8% | 323 | 7.3 | 2 | 4 | 115.3 | 2 | 4 | -8 | -2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/16/2024 | @ SAN DIEGO | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 11/23/2024 | vs. DRAKE | 21-39 | 53.8% | 221 | 5.7 | 0 | 3 | 86.1 | 2 | 2 | -4 | -2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 194-342 | 56.7% | 2244 | 6.6 | 17 | 16 | 118.9 | 15 | 24 | -77 | -3.2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2023 | vs. ST. THOMAS (FL) | 9-19 | 47.4% | 123 | 6.5 | 0 | 0 | 101.7 | 2 | 3 | -10 | -3.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/09/2023 | vs. WEBBER INT'L (FL) - NAIA | 7-14 | 50.0% | 116 | 8.3 | 1 | 1 | 128.9 | -- | 3 | 19 | 6.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/16/2023 | @ MONTANA ST. | 4-5 | 80.0% | 48 | 9.6 | 0 | 0 | 160.6 | 4 | 1 | -6 | -6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/23/2023 | vs. BUTLER | 8-16 | 50.0% | 61 | 3.8 | 1 | 3 | 65.2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/07/2023 | @ PRESBYTERIAN | 10-17 | 58.8% | 186 | 10.9 | 1 | 0 | 170.1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2023 | vs. ST. THOMAS (MN) | 14-25 | 56.0% | 114 | 4.6 | 0 | 0 | 94.3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/04/2023 | vs. DAVIDSON | 10-13 | 76.9% | 153 | 11.8 | 3 | 0 | 251.9 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/11/2023 | @ VALPARAISO | 15-28 | 53.6% | 203 | 7.2 | 0 | 0 | 114.5 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2023 | vs. SAN DIEGO | 22-35 | 62.9% | 293 | 8.4 | 3 | 3 | 144.3 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 1.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 99-172 | 57.6% | 1297 | 7.5 | 9 | 7 | 130.0 | 17 | 41 | 52 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 444 | 09/10/2022 vs La. Christian | 48 | 09/16/2023 vs Montana St. |
| PASS TD | 6 | 11/05/2022 vs Davidson | 0 | 11/12/2022 vs St. Thomas (MN) |
| RUSH YDS | 32 | 10/08/2022 vs Marist | -43 | 10/05/2024 vs St. Thomas (MN) |
| CAR | 13 | 11/18/2023 vs San Diego | 1 | 09/16/2023 vs Montana St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/24/2022 vs Morehead St. | 0 | 09/03/2022 vs Concordia (MI) |
| TACKLES | 4 | 09/07/2024 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs Butler |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs Butler | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs Butler |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 392 | 09/07/2024 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 193 | 10/05/2024 vs St. Thomas (MN) |
| PASS TD | 5 | 09/07/2024 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 0 | 11/23/2024 vs Drake |
| RUSH YDS | 8 | 11/02/2024 vs Butler | -43 | 10/05/2024 vs St. Thomas (MN) |
| CAR | 5 | 11/02/2024 vs Butler | 1 | 09/07/2024 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs AVE MARIA (FL) - NAIA | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs AVE MARIA (FL) - NAIA |
| TACKLES | 4 | 09/07/2024 vs WARNER (FL) - NAIA | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs St. Thomas (MN) |
| SACKS | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs AVE MARIA (FL) - NAIA | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs AVE MARIA (FL) - NAIA |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 10 | 194-330 | 58.8% | 2479 | 7.5 | 17 | 10 | 132.8 | 30 | 64 | -113 | -1.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 9 | 99-172 | 57.6% | 1297 | 7.5 | 9 | 7 | 130.0 | 17 | 41 | 52 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 8 | 194-342 | 56.7% | 2244 | 6.6 | 17 | 16 | 118.9 | 15 | 24 | -77 | -3.2 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 27 | 487-844 | 57.7% | 6020 | 7.1 | 43 | 33 | 126.6 | 62 | 129 | -138 | -1.1 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |