2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 16 CAR, 115 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 3 REC, 80 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (23 GMS): RUSHING: 94 CAR, 712 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 7 REC, 147 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 7 | 2% | 1,730 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.45 | 0.45 | 0.00 | 9 | 5% | 482 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 9 | 0% | 8,458 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. WESTERN NEW ENG. | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ HUSSON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WIS.-PLATTEVILLE | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. MIT | 4 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ SALVE REGINA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WPI | 4 | 15 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 24.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MERCHANT MARINE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 44 | 44.0 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ COAST GUARD | 4 | 75 | 18.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 16 | 115 | 7.2 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 26.7 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. NORWICH | 4.3 | 37.0 | 8.6 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 14.5 | 21.1 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | @ SUNY MARITIME | 3.6 | 30.2 | 8.3 | 0.3 | 0.7 | 14.9 | 21.2 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 23.9 | 182.2 | 7.6 | 0.6 | 4.4 | 109.4 | 24.9 | 1.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project JAMES GREEN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ WESTERN NEW ENG. | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 41.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. HUSSON | 6 | 64 | 10.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ WIS.-PLATTEVILLE | 8 | 81 | 10.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ MIT | 8 | 52 | 6.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SALVE REGINA | 10 | 76 | 7.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2025 | @ WPI | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. MERCHANT MARINE | 5 | 141 | 28.2 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ NORWICH | 5 | 19 | 3.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. COAST GUARD | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 19.0 | 1 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. SUNY MARITIME | 7 | 60 | 8.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. CORTLAND | 4 | 22 | 5.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/29/2025 | @ JOHNS HOPKINS | 9 | 16 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 75 | 590 | 7.9 | 6 | 4 | 67 | 16.8 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 141 | 10/25/2025 vs Merchant Marine | -12 | 11/11/2023 vs SUNY Maritime |
| CAR | 10 | 10/04/2025 vs Salve Regina | 1 | 09/09/2023 vs Husson |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/25/2025 vs Merchant Marine | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Husson |
| REC YDS | 44 | 10/24/2026 vs Merchant Marine | 2 | 10/17/2025 vs WPI |
| REC | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Western New Eng. | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Western New Eng. |
| REC TD | 1 | 11/08/2025 vs Coast Guard | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Western New Eng. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 75 | 10/31/2026 vs Coast Guard | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. |
| CAR | 4 | 09/26/2026 vs MIT | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. |
| REC YDS | 44 | 10/24/2026 vs Merchant Marine | 12 | 10/03/2026 vs Salve Regina |
| REC | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Salve Regina | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Salve Regina |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Merchant Marine | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Salve Regina |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 | 12 | 75 | 590 | 7.9 | 6 | 4 | 67 | 16.8 | 1 |
| 2026 | 7 | 16 | 115 | 7.2 | 0 | 3 | 80 | 26.7 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 23 | 94 | 712 | 7.6 | 6 | 7 | 147 | 21.0 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).