2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 50 CAR, 368 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 4 REC, 96 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): RUSHING: 52 CAR, 428 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 14 REC, 424 YDS, 4 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.48 | 0.48 | 0.00 | 7 | 7% | 245 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 12 | 1% | 2,096 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 9 | 1% | 4,163 of 18,686 (D3) |
| 2022 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 0.04 | 9 | 0% | 5,526 of 18,156 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. WESTERN NEW ENG. | 11 | 135 | 12.3 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 33.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ HUSSON | 7 | 35 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 29 | 29.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WIS.-PLATTEVILLE | 6 | 28 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 32.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. MIT | 10 | 104 | 10.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ SALVE REGINA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WPI | 4 | 24 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MERCHANT MARINE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ COAST GUARD | 12 | 42 | 3.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 50 | 368 | 7.4 | 2 | 4 | 96 | 24.0 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. NORWICH | 6.8 | 55.8 | 8.2 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 10.2 | 24.1 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ SUNY MARITIME | 5.8 | 45.6 | 7.9 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 10.5 | 24.3 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 62.6 | 469.4 | 7.5 | 2.6 | 4.9 | 116.7 | 24.0 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project BRADLEY BARCELLO’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2024 | @ HUSSON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 26 | 26.0 | 1 |
| 09/28/2024 | @ COAST GUARD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 46 | 46.0 | 0 |
| 10/19/2024 | vs. MIT | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 12 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 11/02/2024 | vs. NORWICH | 1 | 49 | 49.0 | 0 | 2 | 71 | 35.5 | 1 |
| 11/16/2024 | @ SUNY MARITIME | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/07/2024 | @ CORTLAND | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 12/14/2024 | @ NORTH CENTRAL (IL) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 2 | 60 | 30.0 | 0 | 6 | 172 | 28.7 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 135 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. | 11 | 11/16/2024 vs SUNY Maritime |
| CAR | 12 | 10/31/2026 vs Coast Guard | 1 | 11/02/2024 vs Norwich |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. | 0 | 11/02/2024 vs Norwich |
| REC YDS | 134 | 09/02/2023 vs Western New Eng. | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Salve Regina |
| REC | 2 | 09/02/2023 vs Western New Eng. | 1 | 10/07/2023 vs MIT |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs Western New Eng. | 0 | 10/07/2023 vs MIT |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 135 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. | 24 | 10/17/2026 vs WPI |
| CAR | 12 | 10/31/2026 vs Coast Guard | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs WPI |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Husson |
| REC YDS | 33 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Salve Regina |
| REC | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Wis.-Platteville | 0 | 09/04/2026 vs Western New Eng. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2023 | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 4 | 156 | 39.0 | 1 |
| 2024 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 30.0 | 0 | 6 | 172 | 28.7 | 2 |
| 2026 | 7 | 50 | 368 | 7.4 | 2 | 4 | 96 | 24.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 52 | 428 | 8.2 | 2 | 14 | 424 | 30.3 | 4 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | STANFORD DAVIS | SPR | 94.4 |
| 2 | HARRISON HENSLEY | CG | 79.3 |
| 3 | GIANNI SPINELLI | SM | 65.2 |
| 4 | JAMES WHEELER IV | CG | 64.5 |
| 5 | GRIFFIN CHESLOCK | CG | 64.3 |
| 6 | JOSHUA LOCK | MM | 54.0 |
| 7 | BRADLEY BARCELLO | SPR | 52.6 |
| 8 | JOSH MACOMBER | WPI | 50.9 |
| 9 | WILL PATENAUDE | NOR | 49.9 |
| 10 | JIMMY CONNERS | MIT | 49.1 |