2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 3 CAR, 27 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 20 REC, 327 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (36 GMS): RUSHING: 8 CAR, 47 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 85 REC, 1573 YDS, 10 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0.00 | 4 | 3% | 1,402 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ WEST FLORIDA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 09/03/2026 | @ SAMFORD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 47 | 15.7 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. SOUTHEAST MO. ST. | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ ILLINOIS | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ MURRAY ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 145 | 36.2 | 1 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. YOUNGSTOWN ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 52 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ SOUTH DAKOTA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. ILLINOIS ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. UNI | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 0 | 20 | 327 | 16.4 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ INDIANA ST. | 0.4 | 4.2 | 9.9 | 0.0 | 2.5 | 45.0 | 17.9 | 0.2 |
| 11/14 | vs. SOUTH DAKOTA ST. | 0.2 | 1.3 | 6.7 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 29.3 | 15.3 | 0.1 |
| 11/21 | @ NORTH DAKOTA | 0.2 | 1.7 | 7.4 | 0.0 | 1.9 | 30.7 | 16.1 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 3 proj) | 3.8 | 34.2 | 8.9 | -- | 26.3 | 432.1 | 16.4 | 1.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 13% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project MARKELL QUICK’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ TENNESSEE TECH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 94 | 18.8 | 1 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. STETSON | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ TARLETON ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 21 | 21.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. THE CITADEL | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 34 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ VMI | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 5 | 31 | 6.2 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. ETSU | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 125 | 20.8 | 1 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ SAMFORD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. WESTERN CARO. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 126 | 42.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. FURMAN | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 3 | 70 | 23.3 | 1 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ MERCER | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 75 | 25.0 | 1 |
| 11/22/2025 | @ WOFFORD | 2 | -8 | -4.0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 11 GMS | 5 | 20 | 4.0 | 0 | 33 | 646 | 19.6 | 4 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 18 | 09/12/2026 vs Southeast Mo. St. | -8 | 11/22/2025 vs Wofford |
| CAR | 2 | 11/22/2025 vs Wofford | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Stetson |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Stetson | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Stetson |
| REC YDS | 145 | 09/26/2026 vs Murray St. | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs Mississippi Val. |
| REC | 6 | 10/18/2025 vs ETSU | 1 | 09/02/2023 vs Winston-Salem |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/28/2024 vs Norfolk St. | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Winston-Salem |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 18 | 09/12/2026 vs Southeast Mo. St. | 9 | 09/19/2026 vs Illinois |
| CAR | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Southeast Mo. St. | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Illinois |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Southeast Mo. St. | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Southeast Mo. St. |
| REC YDS | 145 | 09/26/2026 vs Murray St. | 6 | 09/19/2026 vs Illinois |
| REC | 4 | 09/26/2026 vs Murray St. | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Illinois |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Murray St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs West Florida |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (N.C. CENTRAL) | 8 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 6 | 73 | 12.2 | 0 |
| 2024 (N.C. CENTRAL) | 8 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 26 | 527 | 20.3 | 5 |
| 2025 (CHATTANOOGA) | 11 | 5 | 20 | 4.0 | 0 | 33 | 646 | 19.6 | 4 |
| 2026 (SOUTHERN ILL.) | 9 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 0 | 20 | 327 | 16.4 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 36 | 8 | 47 | 5.9 | 0 | 85 | 1573 | 18.5 | 10 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TOREY FRENCH | IS | 22.7 |
| 2 | KAI BLACK | UNI | 21.0 |
| 3 | TENNEL BRYANT | SD | 20.6 |
| 4 | LUKE MAILANDER | IS | 18.4 |
| 5 | BRADY MCCULLOUGH | UNI | 18.0 |
| 6 | BJ WUEST | IS | 17.6 |
| 7 | ETHAN LOSS | IS | 17.3 |
| 8 | MARKELL QUICK | SI | 16.4 |
| 9 | GREYTON GANNON | SDS | 16.1 |
| 10 | TAE MARRERO JR. | SI | 15.6 |