2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 165 CAR, 778 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 14 REC, 137 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (20 GMS): RUSHING: 172 CAR, 874 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 14 REC, 137 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 24 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 3 | 7% | 827 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 2 | 2% | 4,037 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 3 | 0% | 8,253 of 10,583 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | vs. ANDREW (GA) | 7 | 28 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 43 | 43.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. BENEDICT | 19 | 88 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 9.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. UNC PEMBROKE | 18 | 95 | 5.3 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ ERSKINE | 28 | 194 | 6.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ DELTA ST. | 15 | 66 | 4.4 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/09/2026 | vs. FERRUM | 31 | 182 | 5.9 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ NORTH GREENVILLE | 13 | 33 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ VALDOSTA ST. | 21 | 41 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. BARTON | 13 | 51 | 3.9 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 4.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 165 | 778 | 4.7 | 1 | 14 | 137 | 9.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ CHOWAN | 18.1 | 101.7 | 5.6 | 0.2 | 0.9 | 8.6 | 9.6 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 1 proj) | 183.1 | 879.7 | 4.8 | 1.2 | 14.9 | 145.6 | 9.8 | 1.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 24% of 25-26 rushing, 45% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project DAVID HILL’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. ANDERSON (SC) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. VIRGINIA-LYNCHBURG | 4 | 55 | 13.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. CHOWAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ FERRUM | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ UNC PEMBROKE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. ERSKINE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ BARTON | 3 | 41 | 13.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. NORTH GREENVILLE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 7 | 96 | 13.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 194 | 09/26/2026 vs Erskine | 28 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) |
| CAR | 31 | 10/09/2026 vs Ferrum | 3 | 10/25/2025 vs Barton |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/25/2025 vs Barton | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Virginia-Lynchburg |
| REC YDS | 43 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) | 7 | 10/17/2026 vs North Greenville |
| REC | 3 | 09/12/2026 vs UNC Pembroke | 1 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Benedict | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) |
| TACKLES | 8 | 09/09/2023 vs Greenville | 1 | 11/02/2024 vs Virginia-Lynchburg |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Greenville | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Greenville |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 194 | 09/26/2026 vs Erskine | 28 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) |
| CAR | 31 | 10/09/2026 vs Ferrum | 7 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/09/2026 vs Ferrum | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) |
| REC YDS | 43 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) | 7 | 10/17/2026 vs North Greenville |
| REC | 3 | 09/12/2026 vs UNC Pembroke | 1 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Benedict | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs Andrew (GA) |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (EUREKA) | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (SHORTER) | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (SHORTER) | 8 | 7 | 96 | 13.7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (SHORTER) | 9 | 165 | 778 | 4.7 | 1 | 14 | 137 | 9.8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 20 | 172 | 874 | 5.1 | 2 | 14 | 137 | 9.8 | 1 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DAVID HILL | SHO | 778 |
| 2 | JOSH EHRLICH | UP | 744 |
| 3 | JYCEN ANCISO | FER | 625 |
| 4 | KAM MONTGOMERY | NG | 513 |
| 5 | JAKE DAVIDS | UP | 438 |
| 6 | JAYDEN BROWN | BAR | 405 |
| 7 | MAURICE ANDERSON | NG | 326 |
| 8 | DESHAWN TOMPKINS | NG | 291 |
| 9 | JACKSON PARRISH | NG | 281 |
| 10 | NA'LEDGE WRIGHT | FER | 273 |
| 1 | DAVID HILL | SHO | 86.4 |
| 2 | JOSH EHRLICH | UP | 82.7 |
| 3 | JYCEN ANCISO | FER | 69.4 |
| 4 | DARIUS RILEY | NG | 68.0 |
| 5 | JAYDEN BROWN | BAR | 57.9 |
| 6 | KAM MONTGOMERY | NG | 57.0 |
| 7 | JAKE DAVIDS | UP | 48.7 |
| 8 | MAURICE ANDERSON | NG | 36.2 |
| 9 | DESHAWN TOMPKINS | NG | 32.3 |
| 10 | MARQUIES LATTNER | ERS | 31.4 |