2026 SEASON (9 GMS): PASSING: 149/234 (63.7%), 1688 YDS, 18 TD, 7 INT, 143.7 QBR, SACKED 5x RUSHING: 16 CAR, 32 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (23 GMS): PASSING: 328/527 (62.2%), 3885 YDS, 32 TD, 13 INT, 139.3 QBR RUSHING: 50 CAR, -3 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 28 TCKL, 2 TFL, 1 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.79 | 0.79 | 0.00 | 6 | 13% | 72 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.82 | 0.82 | 0.00 | 7 | 12% | 118 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. FROSTBURG ST. | 11-23 | 47.8% | 91 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 95.4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. GANNON | 30-41 | 73.2% | 408 | 10.0 | 5 | 0 | 197.0 | 1 | 1 | -5 | -5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. CALIFORNIA (PA) | 14-25 | 56.0% | 182 | 7.3 | 2 | 1 | 135.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ KUTZTOWN | 17-24 | 70.8% | 112 | 4.7 | 2 | 0 | 137.5 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 9.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. MILLERSVILLE | 19-31 | 61.3% | 220 | 7.1 | 3 | 1 | 146.4 | 1 | 2 | -4 | -2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ WEST CHESTER | 16-20 | 80.0% | 139 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 154.9 | 0 | 4 | 26 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. BLOOMSBURG | 16-25 | 64.0% | 175 | 7.0 | 1 | 2 | 120.0 | 1 | 1 | -4 | -4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ EAST STROUDSBURG | 12-23 | 52.2% | 158 | 6.9 | 1 | 1 | 115.5 | 1 | 2 | -7 | -3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ SHIPPENSBURG | 14-22 | 63.6% | 203 | 9.2 | 2 | 2 | 153.0 | 1 | 2 | -4 | -2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 149-234 | 63.7% | 1688 | 7.2 | 18 | 7 | 143.7 | 5 | 16 | 32 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. LACKAWANNA | 14.4-22.1 | 65.1% | 185.7 | 8.4 | 1.6 | 0.3 | 157.4 | -4.0 | 2.6 | -0.6 | -0.3 |
| 11/14 | @ INDIANA (PA) | 18.8-30.2 | 62.4% | 220.1 | 7.3 | 1.8 | 0.4 | 140.7 | -3.7 | 1.6 | -0.4 | -0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 182.2-286.3 | 63.7% | 2093.8 | 7.3 | 21.4 | 7.7 | 144.4 | 8.3 | 36.1 | 4.4 | 0.6 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 8% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project MICHAEL HARDYWAY’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ FROSTBURG ST. | 16-30 | 53.3% | 182 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 91.0 | 3 | 5 | -13 | -2.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ SLIPPERY ROCK | 21-29 | 72.4% | 252 | 8.7 | 1 | 0 | 156.8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ MILLERSVILLE | 20-29 | 69.0% | 332 | 11.4 | 3 | 1 | 192.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. WEST CHESTER | 16-24 | 66.7% | 151 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 124.9 | 0 | 1 | -4 | -4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ BLOOMSBURG | 12-24 | 50.0% | 150 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 116.2 | 1 | 2 | -15 | -7.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. EAST STROUDSBURG | 16-24 | 66.7% | 179 | 7.5 | 2 | 0 | 156.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. SHIPPENSBURG | 11-22 | 50.0% | 134 | 6.1 | 1 | 0 | 116.2 | 0 | 3 | -1 | -0.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ LOCK HAVEN | 23-31 | 74.2% | 307 | 9.9 | 2 | 1 | 172.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. SETON HILL | 12-24 | 50.0% | 136 | 5.7 | 0 | 0 | 97.6 | 3 | 6 | -19 | -3.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 147-237 | 62.0% | 1823 | 7.7 | 11 | 5 | 137.7 | 10 | 23 | -52 | -2.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 408 | 09/12/2026 vs Gannon | 23 | 09/14/2024 vs Merrimack |
| PASS TD | 5 | 09/12/2026 vs Gannon | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs Navy |
| RUSH YDS | 28 | 09/26/2026 vs Kutztown | -19 | 11/15/2025 vs Seton Hill |
| CAR | 7 | 10/19/2024 vs Cornell | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Marist |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 11/15/2025 vs Seton Hill | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Marist |
| TACKLES | 10 | 10/19/2024 vs Cornell | 1 | 08/31/2024 vs Navy |
| SACKS | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Marist | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs Navy |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 408 | 09/12/2026 vs Gannon | 91 | 09/05/2026 vs Frostburg St. |
| PASS TD | 5 | 09/12/2026 vs Gannon | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Frostburg St. |
| RUSH YDS | 28 | 09/26/2026 vs Kutztown | -7 | 10/24/2026 vs East Stroudsburg |
| CAR | 4 | 10/10/2026 vs West Chester | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Frostburg St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Kutztown | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Frostburg St. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (BUCKNELL) | 5 | 32-56 | 57.1% | 374 | 6.7 | 3 | 1 | 127.4 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 1.5 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| 2025 (SHEPHERD) | 9 | 147-237 | 62.0% | 1823 | 7.7 | 11 | 5 | 137.7 | 10 | 23 | -52 | -2.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (SHEPHERD) | 9 | 149-234 | 63.7% | 1688 | 7.2 | 18 | 7 | 143.7 | 5 | 16 | 32 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 23 | 328-527 | 62.2% | 3885 | 7.4 | 32 | 13 | 139.3 | 33 | 50 | -3 | -0.1 | 2 | 28 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | JASE FERGUSON | CLA | 2157 |
| 2 | ROMAN JENSEN | SHI | 2120 |
| 3 | DAONE OWENS | SR | 2069 |
| 4 | JUDD NOVAK | KUT | 1895 |
| 5 | MASON MAGGS | I( | 1811 |
| 6 | BODEN ST MARIE | SH | 1705 |
| 7 | NICO MARCHITELLI | EDI | 1701 |
| 8 | MICHAEL HARDYWAY | SHE | 1688 |
| 9 | COLIN O'SULLIVAN | WC | 1521 |
| 10 | TY HURST | GAN | 1503 |
| 1 | MASON MAGGS | I( | 23 |
| 2 | DAONE OWENS | SR | 21 |
| 3 | JUDD NOVAK | KUT | 20 |
| 4 | MICHAEL HARDYWAY | SHE | 18 |
| 4 | ROMAN JENSEN | SHI | 18 |
| 6 | JASE FERGUSON | CLA | 17 |
| 7 | ROBERT FOOTMAN JR. | LH | 15 |
| 8 | TY HURST | GAN | 12 |
| 9 | NICO MARCHITELLI | EDI | 11 |
| 9 | BODEN ST MARIE | SH | 11 |
| 1 | JASE FERGUSON | CLA | 11 |
| 1 | MASON MAGGS | I( | 11 |
| 3 | BODEN ST MARIE | SH | 9 |
| 4 | TY HURST | GAN | 8 |
| 4 | ROBERT FOOTMAN JR. | LH | 8 |
| 6 | MICHAEL HARDYWAY | SHE | 7 |
| 6 | COLIN O'SULLIVAN | WC | 7 |
| 8 | CARSON NAGLE | LH | 6 |
| 9 | 5 tied | 4 | |
| 1 | JACK PELLICCIOTTI | WC | 204.2 |
| 2 | BRAD HOFFMAN | SR | 168.7 |
| 3 | DAONE OWENS | SR | 165.9 |
| 4 | JUDD NOVAK | KUT | 161.3 |
| 5 | MATT MACHALIK | ES | 156.6 |
| 6 | TY HURST | GAN | 151.7 |
| 7 | ROBERT FOOTMAN JR. | LH | 145.2 |
| 8 | MICHAEL HARDYWAY | SHE | 143.7 |
| 9 | SAM STONER | C( | 141.7 |
| 10 | ROMAN JENSEN | SHI | 141.1 |
| 1 | JACK PELLICCIOTTI | WC | 70.8 |
| 2 | ROBERT FOOTMAN JR. | LH | 66.5 |
| 3 | DAONE OWENS | SR | 65.8 |
| 4 | ERIC GIBSON, JR. | C( | 65.3 |
| 5 | MICHAEL HARDYWAY | SHE | 63.7 |
| 6 | BRAD HOFFMAN | SR | 62.9 |
| 7 | RYAN ZELTT | MIL | 62.7 |
| 8 | TY HURST | GAN | 62.5 |
| 8 | COLTON KILMER | SHI | 62.5 |
| 10 | COLIN O'SULLIVAN | WC | 62.2 |
| 1 | DAONE OWENS | SR | 29 |
| 2 | JASE FERGUSON | CLA | 24 |
| 3 | MASON MAGGS | I( | 23 |
| 3 | JUDD NOVAK | KUT | 23 |
| 5 | JAYJAY JORDAN | SR | 22 |
| 6 | MICHAEL HARDYWAY | SHE | 19 |
| 6 | ROMAN JENSEN | SHI | 19 |
| 8 | ROBERT FOOTMAN JR. | LH | 17 |
| 9 | TY HURST | GAN | 16 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 13 | |