2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RECEIVING: 15 REC, 199 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (37 GMS): RECEIVING: 97 REC, 1244 YDS, 8 TD DEFENSE: 20 TCKL, 2 TFL, 1.5 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 6 | 2% | 2,220 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 5 | 1% | 3,813 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ CSU PUEBLO | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2026 | vs. MISSOURI WESTERN | 2 | 40 | 20.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. DELTA ST. | 1 | 57 | 57.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ MO. SOUTHERN ST. | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. CENTRAL OKLA. | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | @ NORTHWEST MO. ST. | 3 | 37 | 12.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WASHBURN | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ EMPORIA ST. | 2 | 13 | 6.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. FORT HAYS ST. | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 15 | 199 | 13.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ PITTSBURG ST. | 1.8 | 17.8 | 9.9 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | vs. NEB.-KEARNEY | 2.1 | 22.1 | 10.4 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 18.9 | 238.8 | 12.6 | 1.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 17% of 25-26 passing, 23% of 25-26 rushing, 47% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ANDRE JACKSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/11/2025 | vs. CSU PUEBLO | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ MISSOURI WESTERN | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. MO. SOUTHERN ST. | 6 | 52 | 8.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ CENTRAL OKLA. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. NORTHWEST MO. ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ WASHBURN | 5 | 35 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ FORT HAYS ST. | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ NEB.-KEARNEY | 2 | 28 | 14.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 16 | 138 | 8.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 98 | 10/22/2022 vs Randolph-Macon | 0 | 09/23/2023 vs Juniata |
| REC | 6 | 10/22/2022 vs Randolph-Macon | 1 | 09/10/2022 vs N.C. Wesleyan |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/17/2022 vs Maryville (TN) | 0 | 09/03/2022 vs Methodist |
| TACKLES | 4 | 09/02/2023 vs Methodist | 1 | 10/01/2022 vs Ferrum |
| SACKS | 1 | 11/04/2023 vs Hampden-Sydney | 0 | 09/10/2022 vs N.C. Wesleyan |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| REC YDS | 57 | 09/12/2026 vs Delta St. | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Washburn |
| REC | 3 | 10/10/2026 vs Northwest Mo. St. | 1 | 08/27/2026 vs CSU Pueblo |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Delta St. | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs CSU Pueblo |
| SEASON | GP | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (SHENANDOAH) | 10 | 31 | 433 | 14.0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 (SHENANDOAH) | 10 | 35 | 474 | 13.5 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (CENTRAL MO.) | 8 | 16 | 138 | 8.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 (CENTRAL MO.) | 9 | 15 | 199 | 13.3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 37 | 97 | 1244 | 12.8 | 8 | 20 | 2 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 |