2026 SEASON (8 GMS): PASSING: 1/1 (100.0%), 51 YDS, 0 TD, 0 INT, 528.4 QBR RUSHING: 146 CAR, 881 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 20 REC, 295 YDS, 5 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): PASSING: 6/12 (50.0%), 121 YDS, 3 TD, 0 INT, 217.2 QBR RUSHING: 278 CAR, 1461 YDS, 13 TD RECEIVING: 26 REC, 343 YDS, 5 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.42 | 0.42 | 0.00 | 1 | 42% | 317 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.11 | 0.10 | 0.01 | 3 | 4% | 3,091 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. BETHANY (WV) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | 13 | 1.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ BREVARD | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 | 174 | 6.4 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 4.3 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. N.C. WESLEYAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 22 | 120 | 5.5 | 0 | 4 | 105 | 26.2 | 2 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. SOUTHWESTERN (TX) | 1-1 | 100.0% | 51 | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | 528.4 | 16 | 96 | 6.0 | 0 | 3 | 130 | 43.3 | 2 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ MARYVILLE (TN) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 40 | 2.9 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. MILLSAPS | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 14 | 64 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 1 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ CENTRE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 27 | 243 | 9.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ TRINITY (TX) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 17 | 131 | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 1-1 | 100.0% | 51 | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | 528.4 | 146 | 881 | 6.0 | 4 | 20 | 295 | 14.8 | 5 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. RHODES | 0.4-0.8 | 52.1% | 9.1 | 11.6 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 195.0 | 29.0 | 184.9 | 6.4 | 1.8 | 2.7 | 38.3 | 14.3 | 0.6 |
| 11/14 | @ BERRY | 0.4-0.8 | 47.8% | 7.1 | 8.7 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 149.4 | 25.0 | 97.3 | 3.9 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 30.1 | 12.1 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 1.8-2.6 | 69.2% | 67.2 | 25.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 335.5 | 200.0 | 1163.2 | 5.8 | 6.6 | 25.2 | 363.4 | 14.4 | 6.0 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 15% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project BARTON MIXON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ BETHANY (WV) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 13 | 51 | 3.9 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. BREVARD | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 27 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ N.C. WESLEYAN | 1-1 | 100.0% | 4 | 4.0 | 1 | 0 | 463.6 | 11 | 88 | 8.0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. MARYVILLE (TN) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 17 | 137 | 8.1 | 1 | 3 | 34 | 11.3 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ SOUTHWESTERN (TX) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 12 | 48 | 4.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ RHODES | 4-9 | 44.4% | 66 | 7.3 | 2 | 0 | 179.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. TRINITY (TX) | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 32 | 120 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. CENTRE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 28 | 78 | 2.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ MILLSAPS | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 13 | 31 | 2.4 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 5-11 | 45.5% | 70 | 6.4 | 3 | 0 | 188.9 | 132 | 580 | 4.4 | 9 | 6 | 48 | 8.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 66 | 10/25/2025 vs Rhodes | 0 | 11/01/2025 vs Trinity (TX) |
| PASS TD | 2 | 10/25/2025 vs Rhodes | 0 | 11/01/2025 vs Trinity (TX) |
| RUSH YDS | 243 | 10/24/2026 vs Centre | 13 | 09/05/2026 vs Bethany (WV) |
| CAR | 32 | 11/01/2025 vs Trinity (TX) | 6 | 09/13/2025 vs Brevard |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 09/06/2025 vs Bethany (WV) | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Brevard |
| REC YDS | 130 | 10/03/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Brevard |
| REC | 7 | 09/12/2026 vs Brevard | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Brevard |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Brevard |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 51 | 10/03/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) | 51 | 10/03/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) |
| PASS TD | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) |
| RUSH YDS | 243 | 10/24/2026 vs Centre | 13 | 09/05/2026 vs Bethany (WV) |
| CAR | 27 | 09/12/2026 vs Brevard | 9 | 09/05/2026 vs Bethany (WV) |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs Centre | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Bethany (WV) |
| REC YDS | 130 | 10/03/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Centre |
| REC | 7 | 09/12/2026 vs Brevard | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Centre |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs N.C. Wesleyan | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Brevard |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 5-11 | 45.5% | 70 | 6.4 | 3 | 0 | 188.9 | 132 | 580 | 4.4 | 9 | 6 | 48 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 51 | 51.0 | 0 | 0 | 528.4 | 146 | 881 | 6.0 | 4 | 20 | 295 | 14.8 | 5 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 6-12 | 50.0% | 121 | 10.1 | 3 | 0 | 217.2 | 278 | 1461 | 5.3 | 13 | 26 | 343 | 13.2 | 5 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DERRICK TASBY JR. | MIL | 6 |
| 1 | REECE CUTRER | S( | 6 |
| 3 | CAMERON COLEMAN | BER | 5 |
| 3 | DANT BOWLING | CEN | 5 |
| 3 | BARTON MIXON | SEW | 5 |
| 3 | GRAYDON THOMPSON | S( | 5 |
| 3 | ALEJANDRO TAVAREZ | T( | 5 |
| 8 | JALEN MCCULLOUGH | M( | 4 |
| 8 | NA'SHAWN HOLMAN | SEW | 4 |
| 10 | 6 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | BARTON MIXON | SEW | 881 |
| 2 | TAMERON PATTERSON | MIL | 832 |
| 3 | MUSHABA ZULU | M( | 509 |
| 4 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 474 |
| 5 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 389 |
| 6 | JACOB SMITH | S( | 379 |
| 7 | JAKE TURNER | BER | 367 |
| 8 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 355 |
| 9 | CLINT SANSBURY | CEN | 347 |
| 10 | JAMEL NICKERSON | T( | 309 |
| 1 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 10 |
| 2 | TAMERON PATTERSON | MIL | 7 |
| 3 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 6 |
| 3 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 6 |
| 5 | MUSHABA ZULU | M( | 5 |
| 5 | LUKE SAMS | T( | 5 |
| 7 | JAKE TURNER | BER | 4 |
| 7 | KYLE DAVIS | CEN | 4 |
| 7 | BARTON MIXON | SEW | 4 |
| 7 | WELKER HORN | T( | 4 |
| 1 | BARTON MIXON | SEW | 110.1 |
| 2 | TAMERON PATTERSON | MIL | 104.0 |
| 3 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 77.8 |
| 4 | JACOB SMITH | S( | 75.8 |
| 5 | MUSHABA ZULU | M( | 63.6 |
| 6 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 59.2 |
| 7 | BEN PLEMONS | BER | 54.0 |
| 8 | JAKE TURNER | BER | 52.4 |
| 9 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 44.4 |
| 10 | JAMEL NICKERSON | T( | 44.1 |