2026 SEASON (8 GMS): PASSING: 104/181 (57.5%), 1461 YDS, 11 TD, 8 INT, 136.5 QBR, SACKED 11x RUSHING: 97 CAR, 474 YDS, 6 TD
CAREER (22 GMS): PASSING: 163/274 (59.5%), 2243 YDS, 20 TD, 11 INT, 144.3 QBR RUSHING: 227 CAR, 1128 YDS, 23 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.80 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 6 | 13% | 96 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 1.19 | 1.18 | 0.01 | 11 | 11% | 73 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 9 | 0% | 6,852 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ HUNTINGDON | 9-13 | 69.2% | 210 | 16.2 | 2 | 0 | 255.7 | 2 | 7 | 55 | 7.9 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. LAGRANGE | 12-18 | 66.7% | 157 | 8.7 | 2 | 1 | 165.5 | 2 | 23 | 73 | 3.2 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. CARNEGIE MELLON | 14-23 | 60.9% | 147 | 6.4 | 1 | 3 | 102.8 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 6.9 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ TRINITY (TX) | 16-36 | 44.4% | 204 | 5.7 | 1 | 1 | 95.7 | 3 | 17 | 54 | 3.2 | 0 |
| 10/09/2026 | @ RHODES | 15-21 | 71.4% | 216 | 10.3 | 2 | 0 | 189.3 | 0 | 8 | 16 | 2.0 | 1 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. SOUTHWESTERN (TX) | 12-17 | 70.6% | 135 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | 137.3 | 1 | 8 | 120 | 15.0 | 3 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MARYVILLE (TN) | 11-16 | 68.8% | 178 | 11.1 | 2 | 0 | 203.4 | 0 | 8 | 25 | 3.1 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. CENTRE | 15-37 | 40.5% | 214 | 5.8 | 1 | 3 | 81.8 | 3 | 18 | 76 | 4.2 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 104-181 | 57.5% | 1461 | 8.1 | 11 | 8 | 136.5 | 11 | 97 | 474 | 4.9 | 6 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ MILLSAPS | 14.1-23.3 | 60.4% | 200.9 | 8.6 | 1.8 | 0.6 | 153.8 | 14.3 | 71.7 | 5.0 | 1.5 |
| 11/14 | vs. SEWANEE | 17.9-28.5 | 62.8% | 279.2 | 9.8 | 2.8 | 0.6 | 173.1 | 16.9 | 95.6 | 5.7 | 2.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 136.0-232.8 | 58.4% | 1941.1 | 8.3 | 15.6 | 9.2 | 142.7 | 128.2 | 641.2 | 5.0 | 9.7 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 31% of 25-26 passing, 45% of 25-26 rushing, 21% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ANDREW HUNTER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. HUNTINGDON | 4-7 | 57.1% | 117 | 16.7 | 1 | 0 | 244.7 | 2 | 9 | 37 | 4.1 | 3 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ LAGRANGE | 14-18 | 77.8% | 216 | 12.0 | 0 | 0 | 178.6 | 1 | 8 | 100 | 12.5 | 2 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ CARNEGIE MELLON | 17-29 | 58.6% | 173 | 6.0 | 1 | 0 | 120.1 | 3 | 15 | 53 | 3.5 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. RHODES | 1-3 | 33.3% | 11 | 3.7 | 1 | 0 | 174.1 | 0 | 8 | 64 | 8.0 | 4 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. TRINITY (TX) | 1-1 | 100.0% | 10 | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 184.0 | 2 | 15 | 48 | 3.2 | 2 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ SEWANEE | 3-3 | 100.0% | 46 | 15.3 | 1 | 0 | 338.8 | 0 | 5 | 18 | 3.6 | 1 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. MILLSAPS | 3-4 | 75.0% | 74 | 18.5 | 1 | 0 | 312.9 | 0 | 13 | 44 | 3.4 | 2 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ CENTRE | 1-1 | 100.0% | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 438.4 | 0 | 13 | 39 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. MARYVILLE (TN) | 2-3 | 66.7% | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 108.7 | 0 | 9 | 42 | 4.7 | 2 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ SOUTHWESTERN (TX) | 1-1 | 100.0% | 8 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 497.2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. LAGRANGE | 2-3 | 66.7% | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | 0 | 111.5 | 2 | 10 | 52 | 5.2 | 1 |
| 12/06/2025 | vs. TRINITY (TX) | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -200.0 | 0 | 10 | 34 | 3.4 | 0 |
| 12/13/2025 | vs. JOHN CARROLL | 9-17 | 52.9% | 87 | 5.1 | 2 | 2 | 111.2 | 1 | 10 | 81 | 8.1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 13 GMS | 58-91 | 63.7% | 774 | 8.5 | 9 | 3 | 161.2 | 12 | 127 | 627 | 4.9 | 17 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 216 | 09/13/2025 vs Lagrange | 0 | 12/06/2025 vs Trinity (TX) |
| PASS TD | 2 | 12/13/2025 vs John Carroll | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs Millsaps |
| RUSH YDS | 120 | 10/17/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) | 15 | 11/15/2025 vs Southwestern (TX) |
| CAR | 23 | 09/12/2026 vs Lagrange | 2 | 11/15/2025 vs Southwestern (TX) |
| RUSH TD | 4 | 10/04/2025 vs Rhodes | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs Millsaps |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 216 | 10/09/2026 vs Rhodes | 135 | 10/17/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) |
| PASS TD | 2 | 09/05/2026 vs Huntingdon | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) |
| RUSH YDS | 120 | 10/17/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) | 16 | 10/09/2026 vs Rhodes |
| CAR | 23 | 09/12/2026 vs Lagrange | 7 | 09/05/2026 vs Huntingdon |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/17/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Lagrange |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 1-2 | 50.0% | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 83.6 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 13 | 58-91 | 63.7% | 774 | 8.5 | 9 | 3 | 161.2 | 12 | 127 | 627 | 4.9 | 17 |
| 2026 | 8 | 104-181 | 57.5% | 1461 | 8.1 | 11 | 8 | 136.5 | 11 | 97 | 474 | 4.9 | 6 |
| TOTALS | 22 | 163-274 | 59.5% | 2243 | 8.2 | 20 | 11 | 144.3 | 23 | 227 | 1128 | 5.0 | 23 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | MASON TRIMBLE | CEN | 1624 |
| 2 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 1461 |
| 3 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 1413 |
| 4 | JAXON SIMS | S( | 1113 |
| 5 | BRENNAN KEIM | RHO | 974 |
| 6 | MADDOX FRANKLIN | SEW | 965 |
| 7 | HONDO FRANKLIN | T( | 936 |
| 8 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 716 |
| 9 | WELKER HORN | T( | 699 |
| 10 | GRANT BIZJACK | MIL | 623 |
| 1 | MASON TRIMBLE | CEN | 17 |
| 2 | JAXON SIMS | S( | 12 |
| 3 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 11 |
| 4 | MADDOX FRANKLIN | SEW | 10 |
| 5 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 8 |
| 5 | WELKER HORN | T( | 8 |
| 7 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 7 |
| 7 | GRANT BIZJACK | MIL | 7 |
| 7 | QUEZ GOSS | MIL | 7 |
| 7 | HONDO FRANKLIN | T( | 7 |
| 1 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 8 |
| 1 | MADDOX FRANKLIN | SEW | 8 |
| 1 | JAXON SIMS | S( | 8 |
| 4 | HONDO FRANKLIN | T( | 6 |
| 5 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 5 |
| 5 | TAYLOR HAAS | RHO | 5 |
| 7 | JACOB SMITH | S( | 4 |
| 8 | 4 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 212.8 |
| 2 | MASON TRIMBLE | CEN | 168.7 |
| 3 | QUEZ GOSS | MIL | 166.1 |
| 4 | GRANT BIZJACK | MIL | 163.2 |
| 5 | WELKER HORN | T( | 156.2 |
| 6 | JAKE CARSON | CEN | 150.1 |
| 7 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 136.5 |
| 8 | HONDO FRANKLIN | T( | 130.8 |
| 9 | JAXON SIMS | S( | 129.7 |
| 10 | JACOB SMITH | S( | 124.5 |
| 1 | MASON TRIMBLE | CEN | 69.5 |
| 2 | WELKER HORN | T( | 69.2 |
| 3 | GRANT BIZJACK | MIL | 68.0 |
| 4 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 66.1 |
| 5 | JAKE CARSON | CEN | 61.9 |
| 6 | BRENNAN KEIM | RHO | 58.1 |
| 7 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 57.8 |
| 8 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 57.5 |
| 9 | HONDO FRANKLIN | T( | 53.4 |
| 10 | JACOB SMITH | S( | 52.9 |
| 1 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 12.1 |
| 2 | QUEZ GOSS | MIL | 9.1 |
| 3 | MASON TRIMBLE | CEN | 8.5 |
| 4 | GRANT BIZJACK | MIL | 8.3 |
| 5 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 8.1 |
| 5 | HONDO FRANKLIN | T( | 8.1 |
| 7 | WELKER HORN | T( | 7.7 |
| 8 | JAXON SIMS | S( | 7.3 |
| 9 | JACOB SMITH | S( | 7.0 |
| 10 | MADDOX FRANKLIN | SEW | 6.8 |
| 1 | MASON TRIMBLE | CEN | 232.0 |
| 2 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 182.6 |
| 3 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 176.6 |
| 4 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 143.2 |
| 5 | BRENNAN KEIM | RHO | 139.1 |
| 6 | JAXON SIMS | S( | 139.1 |
| 7 | MADDOX FRANKLIN | SEW | 137.9 |
| 8 | GRANT BIZJACK | MIL | 124.6 |
| 9 | HONDO FRANKLIN | T( | 117.0 |
| 10 | JACOB SMITH | S( | 95.6 |
| 1 | BARTON MIXON | SEW | 881 |
| 2 | TAMERON PATTERSON | MIL | 832 |
| 3 | MUSHABA ZULU | M( | 509 |
| 4 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 474 |
| 5 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 389 |
| 6 | JACOB SMITH | S( | 379 |
| 7 | JAKE TURNER | BER | 367 |
| 8 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 355 |
| 9 | CLINT SANSBURY | CEN | 347 |
| 10 | JAMEL NICKERSON | T( | 309 |
| 1 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 10 |
| 2 | TAMERON PATTERSON | MIL | 7 |
| 3 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 6 |
| 3 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 6 |
| 5 | MUSHABA ZULU | M( | 5 |
| 5 | LUKE SAMS | T( | 5 |
| 7 | JAKE TURNER | BER | 4 |
| 7 | KYLE DAVIS | CEN | 4 |
| 7 | BARTON MIXON | SEW | 4 |
| 7 | WELKER HORN | T( | 4 |
| 1 | BARTON MIXON | SEW | 110.1 |
| 2 | TAMERON PATTERSON | MIL | 104.0 |
| 3 | CARL REED JR. | MIL | 77.8 |
| 4 | JACOB SMITH | S( | 75.8 |
| 5 | MUSHABA ZULU | M( | 63.6 |
| 6 | ANDREW HUNTER | BER | 59.2 |
| 7 | BEN PLEMONS | BER | 54.0 |
| 8 | JAKE TURNER | BER | 52.4 |
| 9 | JAXON DABROWSKI | M( | 44.4 |
| 10 | JAMEL NICKERSON | T( | 44.1 |