2026 SEASON (8 GMS): PASSING: 54/99 (54.5%), 927 YDS, 7 TD, 3 INT, 150.5 QBR, SACKED 8x RUSHING: 81 CAR, 446 YDS, 7 TD
CAREER (28 GMS): PASSING: 193/336 (57.4%), 3707 YDS, 37 TD, 9 INT, 181.1 QBR RUSHING: 272 CAR, 1495 YDS, 25 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.00 | 6 | 13% | 112 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 1.81 | 1.80 | 0.00 | 10 | 18% | 15 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 0.00 | 11 | 11% | 69 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2026 | vs. MCDANIEL | 7-12 | 58.3% | 176 | 14.7 | 2 | 0 | 236.5 | 4 | 6 | 39 | 6.5 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WASH. & LEE | 6-10 | 60.0% | 128 | 12.8 | 1 | 0 | 200.5 | 1 | 13 | 65 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. CATHOLIC | 5-7 | 71.4% | 59 | 8.4 | 1 | 0 | 189.4 | 0 | 5 | 24 | 4.8 | 1 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ TCNJ | 6-9 | 66.7% | 83 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 144.1 | 0 | 15 | 95 | 6.3 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. ROWAN | 9-24 | 37.5% | 146 | 6.1 | 0 | 2 | 71.9 | 1 | 19 | 92 | 4.8 | 3 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ VTSU CASTLETON | 6-15 | 40.0% | 101 | 6.7 | 1 | 0 | 118.6 | 0 | 6 | 61 | 10.2 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. MONTCLAIR ST. | 9-16 | 56.2% | 67 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 78.9 | 1 | 15 | 75 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ WM. PATERSON | 6-6 | 100.0% | 167 | 27.8 | 2 | 0 | 443.8 | 1 | 2 | -5 | -2.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 54-99 | 54.5% | 927 | 9.4 | 7 | 3 | 150.5 | 8 | 81 | 446 | 5.5 | 7 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ KEAN | 6.3-11.5 | 54.5% | 124.0 | 10.8 | 1.1 | 0.3 | 173.0 | 10.8 | 65.7 | 6.1 | 1.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. CHRIS. NEWPORT | 6.5-12.3 | 52.9% | 120.3 | 9.7 | 1.0 | 0.3 | 157.6 | 6.7 | 29.6 | 4.4 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 66.8-122.9 | 54.4% | 1171.3 | 9.5 | 9.2 | 3.6 | 153.3 | 98.5 | 541.3 | 5.5 | 8.5 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 34% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project SYRUS MCGOWAN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ WASH. & LEE | 9-14 | 64.3% | 246 | 17.6 | 2 | 1 | 244.7 | 1 | 17 | 94 | 5.5 | 2 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ MCDANIEL | 7-10 | 70.0% | 81 | 8.1 | 3 | 0 | 237.0 | 1 | 9 | 58 | 6.4 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ CATHOLIC | 9-13 | 69.2% | 181 | 13.9 | 2 | 0 | 237.0 | 0 | 4 | 15 | 3.8 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. TCNJ | 7-11 | 63.6% | 202 | 18.4 | 1 | 1 | 229.7 | 0 | 8 | 36 | 4.5 | 2 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. KEAN | 2-7 | 28.6% | 14 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 45.4 | 0 | 12 | 157 | 13.1 | 2 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ MONTCLAIR ST. | 7-16 | 43.8% | 229 | 14.3 | 3 | 0 | 225.9 | 1 | 15 | 75 | 5.0 | 1 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ ROWAN | 11-16 | 68.8% | 221 | 13.8 | 2 | 1 | 213.5 | 0 | 5 | -7 | -1.4 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. WM. PATERSON | 6-9 | 66.7% | 109 | 12.1 | 1 | 0 | 205.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ CHRIS. NEWPORT | 13-22 | 59.1% | 237 | 10.8 | 3 | 0 | 194.6 | 3 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14/2025 | vs. VTSU CASTLETON | 4-8 | 50.0% | 108 | 13.5 | 0 | 0 | 163.4 | 0 | 3 | 23 | 7.7 | 1 |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. ENDICOTT | 4-11 | 36.4% | 97 | 8.8 | 1 | 1 | 122.3 | 0 | 14 | 119 | 8.5 | 3 |
| 12/06/2025 | vs. JOHNS HOPKINS | 3-10 | 30.0% | 117 | 11.7 | 1 | 0 | 161.3 | 0 | 9 | 44 | 4.9 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 82-147 | 55.8% | 1842 | 12.5 | 19 | 4 | 198.3 | 7 | 97 | 617 | 6.4 | 11 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 246 | 09/06/2025 vs Wash. & Lee | 14 | 10/11/2025 vs KEAN |
| PASS TD | 3 | 10/19/2024 vs Montclair St. | 0 | 12/14/2024 vs Mount Union |
| RUSH YDS | 157 | 10/11/2025 vs KEAN | -7 | 10/25/2025 vs Rowan |
| CAR | 24 | 11/02/2024 vs TCNJ | 1 | 11/01/2025 vs Wm. Paterson |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 11/29/2025 vs Endicott | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Montclair St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 176 | 09/12/2026 vs Mcdaniel | 59 | 09/26/2026 vs Catholic |
| PASS TD | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Mcdaniel | 0 | 10/03/2026 vs TCNJ |
| RUSH YDS | 95 | 10/03/2026 vs TCNJ | -5 | 10/31/2026 vs Wm. Paterson |
| CAR | 19 | 10/10/2026 vs Rowan | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Wm. Paterson |
| RUSH TD | 3 | 10/10/2026 vs Rowan | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Mcdaniel |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | 57-90 | 63.3% | 938 | 10.4 | 11 | 2 | 186.8 | 13 | 94 | 432 | 4.6 | 7 |
| 2025 | 12 | 82-147 | 55.8% | 1842 | 12.5 | 19 | 4 | 198.3 | 7 | 97 | 617 | 6.4 | 11 |
| 2026 | 8 | 54-99 | 54.5% | 927 | 9.4 | 7 | 3 | 150.5 | 8 | 81 | 446 | 5.5 | 7 |
| TOTALS | 28 | 193-336 | 57.4% | 3707 | 11.0 | 37 | 9 | 181.1 | 28 | 272 | 1495 | 5.5 | 25 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | NATE MAIERS | ROW | 1557 |
| 2 | TY KLINE | KEA | 1486 |
| 3 | BRANDON PENA | CN | 1406 |
| 4 | LUKE HENRICH | MS | 1244 |
| 5 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 927 |
| 6 | RJ MONGER | VC | 720 |
| 7 | JC LANDICINI | WP | 700 |
| 8 | WALKER BAILEY | TCN | 496 |
| 9 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN L.HENRICH | MS | 227 |
| 10 | ROCCO PELLEGRINI | KEA | 195 |
| 1 | BRANDON PENA | CN | 17 |
| 2 | NATE MAIERS | ROW | 15 |
| 3 | TY KLINE | KEA | 14 |
| 4 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 7 |
| 5 | RJ MONGER | VC | 6 |
| 6 | ROCCO PELLEGRINI | KEA | 4 |
| 7 | LUKE HENRICH | MS | 3 |
| 7 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN L.HENRICH | MS | 3 |
| 7 | WALKER BAILEY | TCN | 3 |
| 10 | JC LANDICINI | WP | 2 |
| 1 | JC LANDICINI | WP | 8 |
| 2 | LUKE HENRICH | MS | 7 |
| 2 | RJ MONGER | VC | 7 |
| 4 | BRANDON PENA | CN | 6 |
| 5 | NATE MAIERS | ROW | 5 |
| 6 | TY KLINE | KEA | 3 |
| 6 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 3 |
| 8 | WILL COON | VC | 2 |
| 8 | ANTH CAVALIERI | VC | 2 |
| 8 | ANTHONY CAVALIERI | VC | 2 |
| 1 | ROCCO PELLEGRINI | KEA | 250.5 |
| 2 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN L.HENRICH | MS | 229.2 |
| 3 | BRANDON PENA | CN | 175.3 |
| 4 | NATE MAIERS | ROW | 152.0 |
| 5 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 150.5 |
| 6 | TY KLINE | KEA | 149.0 |
| 7 | WALKER BAILEY | TCN | 139.9 |
| 8 | LUKE HENRICH | MS | 120.7 |
| 9 | RJ MONGER | VC | 110.1 |
| 10 | WILL COON | VC | 89.7 |
| 1 | BRANDON PENA | CN | 69.3 |
| 2 | WALKER BAILEY | TCN | 62.5 |
| 3 | TY KLINE | KEA | 62.1 |
| 4 | LUKE HENRICH | MS | 62.0 |
| 5 | NATE MAIERS | ROW | 61.0 |
| 6 | RJ MONGER | VC | 59.8 |
| 7 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN L.HENRICH | MS | 58.8 |
| 8 | JC LANDICINI | WP | 56.0 |
| 9 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 54.5 |
| 10 | ROCCO PELLEGRINI | KEA | 53.3 |
| 1 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN L.HENRICH | MS | 13.4 |
| 2 | ROCCO PELLEGRINI | KEA | 13.0 |
| 3 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 9.4 |
| 4 | BRANDON PENA | CN | 9.2 |
| 5 | NATE MAIERS | ROW | 8.3 |
| 6 | TY KLINE | KEA | 7.8 |
| 7 | WALKER BAILEY | TCN | 7.8 |
| 8 | LUKE HENRICH | MS | 7.3 |
| 9 | WILL COON | VC | 6.1 |
| 10 | RJ MONGER | VC | 5.5 |
| 1 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN L.HENRICH | MS | 227.0 |
| 2 | TY KLINE | KEA | 212.3 |
| 3 | NATE MAIERS | ROW | 194.6 |
| 4 | LUKE HENRICH | MS | 177.7 |
| 5 | BRANDON PENA | CN | 175.8 |
| 6 | RJ MONGER | VC | 120.0 |
| 7 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 115.9 |
| 8 | JC LANDICINI | WP | 100.0 |
| 9 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN J.LANDICINI | WP | 71.0 |
| 10 | WALKER BAILEY | TCN | 62.0 |
| 1 | DIANTE WILSON | MS | 840 |
| 2 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 446 |
| 3 | SAM DECH | TCN | 433 |
| 4 | JORDIN LENNON | CN | 430 |
| 5 | RYAN FREUND | VC | 388 |
| 6 | DARIO BELIZAIRE | SAL | 384 |
| 7 | TYSHAWN BOOKMAN | ROW | 377 |
| 8 | NUNES BUKULA IV | ROW | 363 |
| 9 | TY KLINE | KEA | 340 |
| 10 | ALEX JREIGE | CN | 317 |
| 1 | DIANTE WILSON | MS | 13 |
| 2 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 7 |
| 3 | TY KLINE | KEA | 6 |
| 4 | NUNES BUKULA IV | ROW | 5 |
| 4 | DARIO BELIZAIRE | SAL | 5 |
| 4 | MALACHI DOKES | SAL | 5 |
| 4 | SAM DECH | TCN | 5 |
| 8 | JORDIN LENNON | CN | 4 |
| 8 | NIGEL JENNINGS | ROW | 4 |
| 8 | ISAIAH HOLBROOK | SAL | 4 |
| 1 | DIANTE WILSON | MS | 120.0 |
| 2 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN D.WILSON | MS | 104.0 |
| 3 | ETHAN MACNAIR | WP | 87.5 |
| 4 | RYAN FREUND | VC | 64.7 |
| 5 | ISAIAH HOLBROOK | SAL | 62.3 |
| 6 | SAM DECH | TCN | 61.9 |
| 7 | JORDIN LENNON | CN | 61.4 |
| 8 | SYRUS MCGOWAN | SAL | 55.8 |
| 9 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN A.CEIDE | WP | 55.0 |
| 10 | NO HUDDLE-SHOTGUN A.LEE JR. | MS | 54.0 |