2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 62 CAR, 338 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 18 REC, 129 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (23 GMS): RUSHING: 91 CAR, 507 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 46 REC, 342 YDS, 4 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.16 | 0.15 | 0.01 | 5 | 3% | 1,800 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 5 | 1% | 6,694 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.10 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 8 | 1% | 3,334 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. WILLAMETTE | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 38 | 38.0 | 1 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ LEWIS & CLARK | 6 | 47 | 7.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. CLAREMONT-MUDD-SCRIPPS | 10 | 45 | 4.5 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. LA VERNE | 15 | 139 | 9.3 | 0 | 4 | 41 | 10.2 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ WHITTIER | 9 | 22 | 2.4 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ CAL LUTHERAN | 10 | 40 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. AZUSA PACIFIC | 9 | 44 | 4.9 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ CHAPMAN | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 62 | 338 | 5.5 | 2 | 18 | 129 | 7.2 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. REDLANDS | 4.2 | 23.8 | 5.7 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 12.6 | 6.1 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 1 proj) | 66.2 | 361.8 | 5.5 | 2.1 | 20.1 | 141.6 | 7.1 | 2.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 35% of 25-26 passing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project MITCHELL RODENBAUGH’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ WILLAMETTE | 3 | 81 | 27.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. LEWIS & CLARK | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ LA VERNE | 2 | 24 | 12.0 | 0 | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. CHAPMAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 21 | 5.2 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ REDLANDS | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. LA VERNE | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ CHAPMAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 9 | 117 | 13.0 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 4.8 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 139 | 10/03/2026 vs La Verne | 1 | 10/19/2024 vs Chapman |
| CAR | 15 | 10/03/2026 vs La Verne | 1 | 10/19/2024 vs Chapman |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Carleton |
| REC YDS | 67 | 10/26/2024 vs La Verne | -6 | 11/23/2024 vs Whitworth |
| REC | 7 | 11/16/2024 vs Chapman | 1 | 11/23/2024 vs Whitworth |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/19/2024 vs Chapman | 0 | 10/12/2024 vs Redlands |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 139 | 10/03/2026 vs La Verne | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Chapman |
| CAR | 15 | 10/03/2026 vs La Verne | 3 | 10/31/2026 vs Chapman |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Claremont-Mudd-Scripps | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Lewis & Clark |
| REC YDS | 41 | 10/03/2026 vs La Verne | 4 | 10/10/2026 vs Whittier |
| REC | 4 | 10/03/2026 vs La Verne | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Willamette |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Willamette | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Lewis & Clark |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 8 | 20 | 52 | 2.6 | 0 | 19 | 170 | 8.9 | 2 |
| 2025 | 7 | 9 | 117 | 13.0 | 0 | 9 | 43 | 4.8 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 62 | 338 | 5.5 | 2 | 18 | 129 | 7.2 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 23 | 91 | 507 | 5.6 | 2 | 46 | 342 | 7.4 | 4 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TYLER MCCOWN | LV | 88.5 |
| 2 | FISCHER HUSS | CHA | 53.4 |
| 3 | LAKI WALLWORK | AP | 49.7 |
| 4 | JOHN GILBERT | CL | 47.6 |
| 5 | JORDAN BARBADILLO | CL | 47.3 |
| 6 | GRADY RUSSO | POM | 47.0 |
| 7 | MITCHELL RODENBAUGH | POM | 42.2 |
| 8 | ANDREW LATU | CHA | 36.5 |
| 9 | ASHTON KEYES | WHI | 36.4 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 36.0 | |
| 1 | JAKAI TORRES | RED | 5.8 |
| 2 | FISCHER HUSS | CHA | 5.8 |
| 3 | VIGGO ANDERSON | CHA | 5.5 |
| 4 | TYRON BATES | AP | 5.5 |
| 4 | TAYLOR BOWIE | RED | 5.5 |
| 6 | MITCHELL RODENBAUGH | POM | 5.5 |
| 7 | TYLER MCCOWN | LV | 5.3 |
| 8 | OJ JONES | AP | 4.9 |
| 9 | KEENAN JACKSON | RED | 4.8 |
| 10 | MATAI CERVANTES | RED | 4.7 |