2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RUSHING: 12 CAR, 114 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 2 REC, 11 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (40 GMS): RUSHING: 21 CAR, 145 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 84 REC, 1026 YDS, 5 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 6 | 1% | 2,401 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 8 | 0% | 4,478 of 10,666 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. MIAMI (OH) | 1 | 50 | 50.0 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. UCF | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/17/2026 | vs. SYRACUSE | 1 | 23 | 23.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. BUCKNELL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/02/2026 | @ VIRGINIA TECH | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. NORTH CAROLINA | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ BOSTON COLLEGE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MIAMI (FL) | 4 | 11 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. GEORGIA TECH | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 12 | 114 | 9.5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/13 | vs. FLORIDA ST. | 1.3 | 8.3 | 6.4 | 0.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/21 | @ LOUISVILLE | 0.9 | 5.0 | 5.3 | 0.0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/28 | @ CALIFORNIA | 1.5 | 10.1 | 6.7 | 0.1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 3 proj) | 15.7 | 137.4 | 8.7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 11.0 | 5.5 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 37% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JUSTIN COOK’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/01/2025 | @ STANFORD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. MIAMI (FL) | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 12/27/2025 | @ EAST CAROLINA | 8 | 28 | 3.5 | 0 | 6 | 30 | 5.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 9 | 31 | 3.4 | 0 | 8 | 44 | 5.5 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 50 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 3 | 11/29/2025 vs Miami (FL) |
| CAR | 8 | 12/27/2025 vs East Carolina | 1 | 11/29/2025 vs Miami (FL) |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 0 | 11/29/2025 vs Miami (FL) |
| REC YDS | 111 | 10/05/2024 vs Millersville | 4 | 10/24/2026 vs Miami (FL) |
| REC | 7 | 10/05/2024 vs Millersville | 1 | 10/15/2022 vs West Chester |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/05/2024 vs Millersville | 0 | 10/01/2022 vs Kutztown |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 50 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 11 | 10/24/2026 vs Miami (FL) |
| CAR | 4 | 10/24/2026 vs Miami (FL) | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 0 | 09/17/2026 vs Syracuse |
| REC YDS | 7 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 4 | 10/24/2026 vs Miami (FL) |
| REC | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Miami (OH) |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (EAST STROUDSBURG) | 7 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 11 | 170 | 15.5 | 1 |
| 2023 (EAST STROUDSBURG) | 12 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 31 | 391 | 12.6 | 1 |
| 2024 (EAST STROUDSBURG) | 12 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 32 | 410 | 12.8 | 3 |
| 2025 (PITTSBURGH) | 3 | 9 | 31 | 3.4 | 0 | 8 | 44 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 2026 (PITTSBURGH) | 6 | 12 | 114 | 9.5 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 40 | 21 | 145 | 6.9 | 1 | 84 | 1026 | 12.2 | 5 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | TRE RICHARDSON | LOU | 11.7 |
| 2 | JUSTIN COOK | PIT | 9.5 |
| 3 | DYLAN MCCOY | NS | 8.8 |
| 4 | KEYJUAN BROWN | LOU | 8.1 |
| 5 | MARQUISE DAVIS | LOU | 7.8 |
| 6 | CHRIS WHEATLEY-HUMPHREY | M( | 7.7 |
| 7 | ISAAC BROWN | LOU | 7.7 |
| 8 | JAMAR SEARCY | WF | 7.6 |
| 9 | CHARMAR BROWN | M( | 7.5 |
| 10 | JAVIAN MALLORY | M( | 7.0 |