2026 SEASON (8 GMS): PASSING: 46/115 (40.0%), 362 YDS, 1 TD, 4 INT, 62.4 QBR RUSHING: 38 CAR, -21 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 2 REC, 77 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (21 GMS): PASSING: 47/116 (40.5%), 373 YDS, 1 TD, 4 INT, 63.5 QBR RUSHING: 42 CAR, -25 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 26 REC, 298 YDS, 3 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 11,922 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 13,220 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 1 | 3% | 6,082 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. HIRAM | 10-17 | 58.8% | 81 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 87.1 | 7 | 33 | 4.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2026 | @ DENISON | 5-18 | 27.8% | 78 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 53.1 | 7 | -22 | -3.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WABASH | 9-17 | 52.9% | 82 | 4.8 | 1 | 0 | 112.9 | 8 | 12 | 1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. WASHU | 6-19 | 31.6% | 15 | 0.8 | 0 | 0 | 38.2 | 3 | 13 | 4.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ DEPAUW | 6-21 | 28.6% | 31 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 41.0 | 7 | -29 | -4.1 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ WOOSTER | 5-11 | 45.5% | 39 | 3.5 | 0 | 2 | 38.9 | 4 | -25 | -6.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. OHIO WESLEYAN | 2-4 | 50.0% | 23 | 5.8 | 0 | 0 | 98.3 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 77 | 38.5 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ KENYON | 3-8 | 37.5% | 13 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 2 | -3 | -1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 46-115 | 40.0% | 362 | 3.1 | 1 | 4 | 62.4 | 38 | -21 | -0.6 | 0 | 2 | 77 | 38.5 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project MASSIMO VILET’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | @ HIRAM | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 66 | 13.2 | 2 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. WOOSTER | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. KENYON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 8 | 76 | 9.5 | 2 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 82 | 09/19/2026 vs Wabash | 11 | 10/13/2024 vs Wabash |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Wabash | 0 | 10/13/2024 vs Wabash |
| RUSH YDS | 33 | 09/05/2026 vs Hiram | -29 | 10/03/2026 vs Depauw |
| CAR | 8 | 09/19/2026 vs Wabash | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Kenyon |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs Kenyon | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs Kenyon |
| REC YDS | 79 | 11/16/2024 vs Hiram | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs Kenyon |
| REC | 6 | 11/16/2024 vs Hiram | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Kenyon |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/13/2025 vs Hiram | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Ohio Wesleyan |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 82 | 09/19/2026 vs Wabash | 13 | 10/31/2026 vs Kenyon |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Wabash | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Hiram |
| RUSH YDS | 33 | 09/05/2026 vs Hiram | -29 | 10/03/2026 vs Depauw |
| CAR | 8 | 09/19/2026 vs Wabash | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Kenyon |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Hiram | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Hiram |
| REC YDS | 77 | 10/24/2026 vs Ohio Wesleyan | 77 | 10/24/2026 vs Ohio Wesleyan |
| REC | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs Ohio Wesleyan | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs Ohio Wesleyan |
| REC TD | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Ohio Wesleyan | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Ohio Wesleyan |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 | 9 | 1-1 | 100.0% | 11 | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 192.4 | 4 | -4 | -1.0 | 0 | 16 | 145 | 9.1 | 1 |
| 2025 | 3 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 8 | 76 | 9.5 | 2 |
| 2026 | 8 | 46-115 | 40.0% | 362 | 3.1 | 1 | 4 | 62.4 | 38 | -21 | -0.6 | 0 | 2 | 77 | 38.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 21 | 47-116 | 40.5% | 373 | 3.2 | 1 | 4 | 63.5 | 42 | -25 | -0.6 | 0 | 26 | 298 | 11.5 | 3 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).