2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 49 CAR, 301 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 10 REC, 109 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (16 GMS): RUSHING: 91 CAR, 505 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 14 REC, 168 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 5 | 4% | 755 of 11,863 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2026 | vs. DELTA ST. | 9 | 67 | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | 27 | 9.0 | 1 |
| 09/05/2026 | @ MISSOURI S&T | 9 | 41 | 4.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ TRUMAN ST. | 9 | 25 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 36 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ NORTHERN COLO. | 11 | 61 | 5.5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ SFA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. UT PERMIAN BASIN | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. WILLIAM JEWELL | 6 | 49 | 8.2 | 0 | 3 | 43 | 14.3 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ LANGSTON (OK) - NAIA | 3 | 55 | 18.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 49 | 301 | 6.1 | 1 | 10 | 109 | 10.9 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ MCKENDREE | 4.7 | 33.7 | 7.2 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 13.1 | 12.0 | 0.3 |
| 11/14 | vs. WEST ALA. | 3.5 | 21.6 | 6.2 | 0.1 | 0.9 | 9.4 | 10.9 | 0.2 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 57.2 | 356.3 | 6.2 | 1.2 | 11.9 | 131.5 | 11.0 | 2.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 19% of 25-26 rushing, 31% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project JAYLEN THOMPSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ LOUISIANA | 3 | 16 | 5.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. WEBER ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ UTAH ST. | 7 | 12 | 1.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | @ SFA | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 0 | 3 | 49 | 16.3 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SOUTHEASTERN LA. | 5 | 63 | 12.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. HOUSTON CHRISTIAN | 6 | 25 | 4.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. NORTHWESTERN ST. | 8 | 41 | 5.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 35 | 178 | 5.1 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 14.8 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 67 | 08/28/2026 vs Delta St. | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Alcorn |
| CAR | 11 | 09/19/2026 vs Northern Colo. | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs UT Permian Basin |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 11/01/2025 vs Northwestern St. | 0 | 09/21/2024 vs Alcorn |
| REC YDS | 49 | 09/27/2025 vs SFA | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs Northern Colo. |
| REC | 3 | 09/27/2025 vs SFA | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Weber St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/28/2026 vs Delta St. | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Weber St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 67 | 08/28/2026 vs Delta St. | 3 | 10/03/2026 vs UT Permian Basin |
| CAR | 11 | 09/19/2026 vs Northern Colo. | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs UT Permian Basin |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs LANGSTON (OK) - NAIA | 0 | 08/28/2026 vs Delta St. |
| REC YDS | 43 | 10/17/2026 vs William Jewell | 3 | 09/19/2026 vs Northern Colo. |
| REC | 3 | 08/28/2026 vs Delta St. | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Truman St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/28/2026 vs Delta St. | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Truman St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (MCNEESE) | 2 | 7 | 26 | 3.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 (MCNEESE) | 7 | 35 | 178 | 5.1 | 1 | 4 | 59 | 14.8 | 0 |
| 2026 (NORTHEASTERN ST.) | 7 | 49 | 301 | 6.1 | 1 | 10 | 109 | 10.9 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 16 | 91 | 505 | 5.5 | 2 | 14 | 168 | 12.0 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DEUCE ROBERSON | NS | 55 |
| 2 | CAM JACKSON | NS | 41 |
| 3 | MALACHI BUTLER | NS | 18 |
| 3 | JALEN RICHMOND | NS | 18 |
| 5 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 11 |
| 5 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 11 |
| 7 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 10 |
| 8 | JAYLEN MOORE | NS | 5 |
| 9 | KYRON DOWNING | NS | 4 |
| 10 | 2 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | DEUCE ROBERSON | NS | 644 |
| 2 | CAM JACKSON | NS | 586 |
| 3 | JALEN RICHMOND | NS | 270 |
| 4 | MALACHI BUTLER | NS | 211 |
| 5 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 169 |
| 6 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 109 |
| 7 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 83 |
| 8 | DEKHARI DEAN | NS | 47 |
| 9 | BRAYLEN DANZY | NS | 40 |
| 10 | JAYLEN MOORE | NS | 30 |
| 1 | CAM JACKSON | NS | 5 |
| 1 | DEUCE ROBERSON | NS | 5 |
| 3 | MALACHI BUTLER | NS | 4 |
| 4 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 2 |
| 5 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 1 |
| 5 | BRAYLEN DANZY | NS | 1 |
| 5 | JALEN RICHMOND | NS | 1 |
| 5 | DEKHARI DEAN | NS | 1 |
| 1 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 15.4 |
| 2 | JALEN RICHMOND | NS | 15.0 |
| 3 | CAM JACKSON | NS | 14.3 |
| 4 | MALACHI BUTLER | NS | 11.7 |
| 5 | DEUCE ROBERSON | NS | 11.7 |
| 6 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 10.9 |
| 7 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 7.5 |
| 8 | JAYLEN MOORE | NS | 6.0 |
| 1 | DEUCE ROBERSON | NS | 80.5 |
| 2 | CAM JACKSON | NS | 73.2 |
| 3 | JALEN RICHMOND | NS | 38.6 |
| 4 | MALACHI BUTLER | NS | 30.1 |
| 5 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 28.2 |
| 6 | BRAYLEN DANZY | NS | 20.0 |
| 7 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 15.6 |
| 8 | REESE CARTER | NS | 12.5 |
| 9 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 11.9 |
| 10 | DEKHARI DEAN | NS | 11.8 |
| 1 | DEUCE ROBERSON | NS | 6.9 |
| 2 | CAM JACKSON | NS | 5.1 |
| 3 | MALACHI BUTLER | NS | 2.6 |
| 3 | JALEN RICHMOND | NS | 2.6 |
| 5 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 1.8 |
| 6 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 1.6 |
| 7 | BRAYLEN DANZY | NS | 1.5 |
| 8 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 1.4 |
| 9 | KYRON DOWNING | NS | 1.3 |
| 10 | JAYLEN MOORE | NS | 1.2 |
| 1 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 375 |
| 2 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 357 |
| 3 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 301 |
| 4 | MARCO SMITH | NS | 156 |
| 5 | KYRON DOWNING | NS | 49 |
| 6 | DEUCE ROBERSON | NS | 33 |
| 7 | CAM JACKSON | NS | 31 |
| 8 | CARSON KIRBY | NS | 30 |
| 9 | CARTER KOPECKY | NS | 28 |
| 10 | BEN EBEKE | NS | 21 |
| 1 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 6 |
| 2 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 4 |
| 3 | MARCO SMITH | NS | 3 |
| 4 | CARTER KOPECKY | NS | 1 |
| 4 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 1 |
| 4 | CARSON KIRBY | NS | 1 |
| 1 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 59.5 |
| 2 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 53.6 |
| 3 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 43.0 |
| 4 | MARCO SMITH | NS | 31.2 |
| 5 | CARSON KIRBY | NS | 30.0 |
| 6 | KYRON DOWNING | NS | 16.3 |
| 7 | TRE THOMPSON III | NS | 12.0 |
| 8 | BEN EBEKE | NS | 7.0 |
| 9 | GABE BLAKENSHIP | NS | 6.5 |
| 10 | CARTER KOPECKY | NS | 4.7 |
| 1 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 6.1 |
| 2 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 5.2 |
| 3 | MARCO SMITH | NS | 4.7 |
| 4 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 4.5 |
| 5 | CARTER KOPECKY | NS | 2.5 |
| 6 | DONNIE SMITH | NS | -1.7 |
| 1 | DONNIE SMITH | NS | 18 |
| 2 | JORDAN SCHELLING | NS | 7 |
| 3 | CAM JACKSON | NS | 5 |
| 3 | DEUCE ROBERSON | NS | 5 |
| 5 | MALACHI BUTLER | NS | 4 |
| 5 | MIKAIL TROTTER | NS | 4 |
| 7 | MARCO SMITH | NS | 3 |
| 7 | JAYLEN THOMPSON | NS | 3 |
| 9 | CARTER KOPECKY | NS | 2 |
| 10 | 4 tied | 1 | |