2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 2 CAR, 10 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 21 REC, 351 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (20 GMS): PASSING: 43/88 (48.9%), 629 YDS, 4 TD, 3 INT, 117.1 QBR RUSHING: 36 CAR, 126 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 21 REC, 351 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 5 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 1 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.16 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 2 | 8% | 1,769 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.20 | 0.20 | 0.00 | 2 | 10% | 1,763 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2026 | vs. MIT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 99 | 19.8 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ MERCHANT MARINE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. COAST GUARD | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 38 | 38.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ NEW ENGLAND COL. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. MAINE MARITIME | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 4 | 80 | 20.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. CURRY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 29 | 14.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ ENDICOTT | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. U NEW ENGLAND | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 92 | 15.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 23 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 21 | 351 | 16.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ HUSSON | 1.9-3.8 | 50.3% | 27.7 | 7.4 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 121.1 | 2.2 | 9.8 | 4.4 | 0.1 | 2.1 | 34.8 | 16.5 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. WESTERN NEW ENG. | 1.9-3.8 | 50.5% | 28.7 | 7.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 125.2 | 1.6 | 5.7 | 3.6 | 0.0 | 2.2 | 36.1 | 16.7 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 3.8-7.6 | 50.4% | 56.4 | 7.4 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 123.2 | 5.8 | 25.5 | 4.4 | 0.1 | 25.3 | 421.9 | 16.7 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 25% of 25-26 passing, 24% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ETHAN LAGUARDIA’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ MIT | 5-14 | 35.7% | 81 | 5.8 | 0 | 1 | 70.0 | 4 | 7 | 52 | 7.4 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. MERCHANT MARINE | 8-13 | 61.5% | 127 | 9.8 | 1 | 0 | 169.0 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. NEW ENGLAND COL. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ MAINE MARITIME | 1-2 | 50.0% | 10 | 5.0 | 1 | 0 | 257.0 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 7.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ CURRY | 13-25 | 52.0% | 205 | 8.2 | 2 | 1 | 139.3 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. ENDICOTT | 15-29 | 51.7% | 201 | 6.9 | 0 | 1 | 103.0 | 1 | 9 | 30 | 3.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 6 GMS | 42-83 | 50.6% | 624 | 7.5 | 4 | 3 | 122.4 | 12 | 29 | 120 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 205 | 10/18/2025 vs Curry | 0 | 11/02/2024 vs DEAN |
| PASS TD | 2 | 10/18/2025 vs Curry | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs Western New Eng. |
| RUSH YDS | 52 | 09/06/2025 vs MIT | -7 | 11/16/2024 vs Alfred St. |
| CAR | 9 | 10/25/2025 vs Endicott | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Western New Eng. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs MIT | 0 | 09/02/2023 vs Westfield St. |
| REC YDS | 99 | 09/04/2026 vs MIT | -1 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. |
| REC | 6 | 10/31/2026 vs U New England | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Coast Guard |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs MIT | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Coast Guard |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/06/2024 vs Westfield St. | 1 | 09/06/2024 vs Westfield St. |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/06/2024 vs Westfield St. | 0 | 09/06/2024 vs Westfield St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 5 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. | 5 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. |
| CAR | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. |
| REC YDS | 99 | 09/04/2026 vs MIT | -1 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. |
| REC | 6 | 10/31/2026 vs U New England | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Coast Guard |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/04/2026 vs MIT | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Coast Guard |
| TACKLES | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. | 0 | 09/26/2026 vs New England Col. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (ANNA MARIA) | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (ANNA MARIA) | 6 | 1-5 | 20.0% | 5 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 28.4 | 9 | 3 | -4 | -1.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (NICHOLS) | 6 | 42-83 | 50.6% | 624 | 7.5 | 4 | 3 | 122.4 | 12 | 29 | 120 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 2026 (NICHOLS) | 7 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 23 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 21 | 351 | 16.7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 20 | 43-88 | 48.9% | 629 | 7.1 | 4 | 3 | 117.1 | 44 | 36 | 126 | 3.5 | 1 | 21 | 351 | 16.7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | KEVIN ACOSTA | WNE | 404 |
| 2 | MATTHEW RICHARDSON | END | 398 |
| 3 | WESLEY WILLIAMS | CUR | 394 |
| 4 | JACOB LENZ | HUS | 374 |
| 5 | COLIN RIDLEY | CUR | 356 |
| 6 | ETHAN LAGUARDIA | NIC | 351 |
| 7 | TY REGIS | MM | 321 |
| 8 | KAREEM CHAPLIN II | CUR | 319 |
| 9 | KAHLIL TALLEY | NIC | 315 |
| 10 | BRETT LATO | NIC | 311 |
| 1 | AUBREY STEWART | HUS | 99.0 |
| 2 | MATTHEW RICHARDSON | END | 79.6 |
| 3 | WESLEY WILLIAMS | CUR | 78.8 |
| 4 | CHARLIE CORNELL | UNE | 70.0 |
| 5 | COLIN RIDLEY | CUR | 59.3 |
| 6 | JACOB LENZ | HUS | 53.4 |
| 7 | MAT LEONE | END | 52.8 |
| 8 | KENNEDY CHARLES | END | 50.7 |
| 9 | KEVIN ACOSTA | WNE | 50.5 |
| 10 | ETHAN LAGUARDIA | NIC | 50.1 |