2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 153 CAR, 749 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 10 REC, 134 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (37 GMS): RUSHING: 395 CAR, 1975 YDS, 18 TD RECEIVING: 35 REC, 384 YDS, 5 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.55 | 0.54 | 0.01 | 4 | 14% | 200 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.00 | 8 | 1% | 5,716 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.72 | 0.72 | 0.00 | 7 | 10% | 203 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 10 | 3% | 901 of 18,686 (D3) |
| 2022 | 0.23 | 0.23 | 0.00 | 7 | 3% | 1,476 of 18,156 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ MORAVIAN | 20 | 100 | 5.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. ENDICOTT | 19 | 89 | 4.7 | 1 | 2 | 23 | 11.5 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WILKES | 28 | 159 | 5.7 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/02/2026 | @ URSINUS | 14 | 53 | 3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. FRANKLIN & MARSHALL | 33 | 157 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. MCDANIEL | 16 | 77 | 4.8 | 0 | 1 | 31 | 31.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ CARNEGIE MELLON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 38 | 9.5 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ JOHNS HOPKINS | 23 | 114 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 20.0 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 153 | 749 | 4.9 | 4 | 10 | 134 | 13.4 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. GETTYSBURG | 20.9 | 108.9 | 5.2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 23.6 | 16.4 | 0.4 |
| 11/14 | @ DICKINSON | 17.2 | 80.9 | 4.7 | 0.4 | 1.1 | 16.9 | 15.4 | 0.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 191.1 | 938.8 | 4.9 | 5.0 | 12.5 | 174.5 | 13.9 | 2.6 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 50% of 25-26 passing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project AMARI DUNN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | @ ENDICOTT | 12 | 16 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 67 | 22.3 | 1 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ WILKES | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 2 GMS | 13 | 22 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 67 | 22.3 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 159 | 09/19/2026 vs Wilkes | 6 | 09/24/2022 vs Mcdaniel |
| CAR | 33 | 10/10/2026 vs Franklin & Marshall | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Wilkes |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/21/2024 vs TCNJ | 0 | 09/24/2022 vs Mcdaniel |
| REC YDS | 67 | 09/13/2025 vs Endicott | 1 | 11/12/2022 vs Moravian |
| REC | 4 | 10/24/2026 vs Carnegie Mellon | 1 | 11/12/2022 vs Moravian |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Johns Hopkins | 0 | 11/12/2022 vs Moravian |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 159 | 09/19/2026 vs Wilkes | 53 | 10/02/2026 vs Ursinus |
| CAR | 33 | 10/10/2026 vs Franklin & Marshall | 14 | 10/02/2026 vs Ursinus |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Moravian | 0 | 10/02/2026 vs Ursinus |
| REC YDS | 40 | 10/31/2026 vs Johns Hopkins | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Franklin & Marshall |
| REC | 4 | 10/24/2026 vs Carnegie Mellon | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Franklin & Marshall |
| REC TD | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Johns Hopkins | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Endicott |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 8 | 41 | 204 | 5.0 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 9 | 57 | 323 | 5.7 | 2 | 8 | 42 | 5.2 | 1 |
| 2024 | 10 | 131 | 677 | 5.2 | 8 | 12 | 115 | 9.6 | 1 |
| 2025 | 2 | 13 | 22 | 1.7 | 0 | 3 | 67 | 22.3 | 1 |
| 2026 | 8 | 153 | 749 | 4.9 | 4 | 10 | 134 | 13.4 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 37 | 395 | 1975 | 5.0 | 18 | 35 | 384 | 11.0 | 5 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DANE SORENSEN | DIC | 939 |
| 2 | AMARI DUNN | MUH | 749 |
| 3 | JASON BERNARD | URS | 542 |
| 4 | DEVON GREEN | URS | 505 |
| 5 | JADON PRINZIVALLI | F&M | 372 |
| 6 | GIACOMO VALENTE | CM | 356 |
| 7 | ANTHONY VALDEZ | F&M | 346 |
| 8 | JAKE WILLIAMS | DIC | 335 |
| 9 | LOUIS PARIS | F&M | 328 |
| 10 | CARSON SHOFFNER | GET | 319 |
| 1 | DANE SORENSEN | DIC | 13 |
| 2 | LOUIS PARIS | F&M | 8 |
| 2 | JASON BERNARD | URS | 8 |
| 4 | DEVON GREEN | URS | 6 |
| 5 | JAKE WILLIAMS | DIC | 4 |
| 5 | ANTHONY VALDEZ | F&M | 4 |
| 5 | AMARI DUNN | MUH | 4 |
| 8 | LUKE BAKER | JH | 3 |
| 9 | 7 tied | 2 | |
| 1 | DANE SORENSEN | DIC | 117.4 |
| 2 | AMARI DUNN | MUH | 93.6 |
| 3 | JASON BERNARD | URS | 77.4 |
| 4 | COOPER POWELL | JH | 65.7 |
| 5 | DEVON GREEN | URS | 63.1 |
| 6 | LOUIS PARIS | F&M | 54.7 |
| 7 | NA'ROME RAYBORN | F&M | 53.5 |
| 8 | ANTHONY VALDEZ | F&M | 49.4 |
| 9 | JADON PRINZIVALLI | F&M | 46.5 |
| 10 | GIACOMO VALENTE | CM | 44.5 |
| 1 | BROOKLYN JONES | URS | 10.6 |
| 2 | DANE SORENSEN | DIC | 7.8 |
| 3 | SAM MOORE | URS | 6.3 |
| 4 | DEVON GREEN | URS | 5.5 |
| 5 | JAYDEN RICHARDS | F&M | 5.5 |
| 6 | BRETT WOLSKI | F&M | 5.4 |
| 7 | GIOVANNI DEL RE | DIC | 5.1 |
| 8 | AMARI DUNN | MUH | 4.9 |
| 9 | NA'ROME RAYBORN | F&M | 4.9 |
| 10 | JAKE WILLIAMS | DIC | 4.7 |