2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 29 CAR, 146 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 8 REC, 83 YDS, 3 TD
CAREER (31 GMS): RUSHING: 271 CAR, 1224 YDS, 12 TD RECEIVING: 18 REC, 154 YDS, 3 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.28 | 0.28 | 0.00 | 5 | 6% | 354 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | @ SOUTH DAKOTA | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ TOLEDO | 8 | 25 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ MONTANA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. WAGNER | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 | 2 | 33 | 16.5 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. AMERICAN INT'L | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ MERCYHURST | 6 | 26 | 4.3 | 1 | 1 | 17 | 17.0 | 1 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. NEW HAVEN | 3 | 5 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 1 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | 2 | 42 | 21.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 29 | 146 | 5.0 | 2 | 8 | 83 | 10.4 | 3 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ STONEHILL | 2.1 | 12.1 | 5.8 | 0.2 | 1.1 | 12.1 | 10.6 | 0.4 |
| 11/14 | @ LIU | 1.3 | 6.7 | 4.9 | 0.1 | 1.2 | 12.4 | 10.8 | 0.5 |
| 11/21 | vs. DUQUESNE | 1.3 | 6.8 | 5.4 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 13.6 | 10.7 | 0.5 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 3 proj) | 33.7 | 171.5 | 5.1 | 2.4 | 11.6 | 121.1 | 10.5 | 4.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 1% of 25-26 passing, 6% of 25-26 rushing, 37% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ISAAC STOPKE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | vs. ALLEN | 7 | 33 | 4.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | @ ILLINOIS ST. | 13 | 86 | 6.6 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ AUSTIN PEAY | 6 | 11 | 1.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. KY. CHRISTIAN | 13 | 102 | 7.8 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ PRESBYTERIAN | 9 | 15 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. DAYTON | 14 | 12 | 0.9 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ STETSON | 9 | 41 | 4.6 | 1 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. MARIST | 14 | 88 | 6.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ VALPARAISO | 17 | 118 | 6.9 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. DAVIDSON | 15 | 115 | 7.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. BUTLER | 8 | 37 | 4.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ DRAKE | 23 | 130 | 5.7 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 7.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 12 GMS | 148 | 788 | 5.3 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 7.4 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 130 | 11/22/2025 vs Drake | 0 | 09/14/2024 vs Montana |
| CAR | 23 | 11/22/2025 vs Drake | 2 | 09/14/2024 vs Montana |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Eastern Ky. | 0 | 09/07/2024 vs Ky. Christian |
| REC YDS | 33 | 10/03/2026 vs Wagner | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs Butler |
| REC | 3 | 11/22/2025 vs Drake | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Butler |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Wagner | 0 | 10/05/2024 vs Butler |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 42 | 10/31/2026 vs Robert Morris | 5 | 10/03/2026 vs Wagner |
| CAR | 8 | 09/12/2026 vs Toledo | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Wagner |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 08/29/2026 vs South Dakota | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Toledo |
| REC YDS | 33 | 10/03/2026 vs Wagner | 6 | 09/12/2026 vs Toledo |
| REC | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Toledo | 1 | 08/29/2026 vs South Dakota |
| REC TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Wagner | 0 | 08/29/2026 vs South Dakota |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 (MOREHEAD ST.) | 11 | 94 | 290 | 3.1 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 2025 (MOREHEAD ST.) | 12 | 148 | 788 | 5.3 | 7 | 8 | 59 | 7.4 | 0 |
| 2026 (CENTRAL CONN. ST.) | 8 | 29 | 146 | 5.0 | 2 | 8 | 83 | 10.4 | 3 |
| TOTALS | 31 | 271 | 1224 | 4.5 | 12 | 18 | 154 | 8.6 | 3 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | GABRIEL WIGGINS | CCS | 8.5 |
| 2 | CAMERON OLIVER | DUQ | 7.8 |
| 3 | DAVON SMITH JR. | CCS | 6.7 |
| 4 | BRETT GRIFFIS | CCS | 5.5 |
| 5 | JEROME ROSS III | SF | 5.4 |
| 6 | NESS DAVIS | DUQ | 5.3 |
| 7 | DAZHAUN HOPKINS | DUQ | 5.2 |
| 8 | ISAAC STOPKE | CCS | 5.0 |
| 9 | ETHEN KNOX | MER | 5.0 |
| 10 | SHANE EASON | STO | 4.6 |