2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 105 CAR, 561 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 6 REC, 40 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (18 GMS): RUSHING: 215 CAR, 1191 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 17 REC, 149 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.00 | 4 | 9% | 235 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.45 | 0.43 | 0.02 | 7 | 6% | 298 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ AIR FORCE | 11 | 32 | 2.9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ YOUNGSTOWN ST. | 11 | 88 | 8.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ WASHINGTON ST. | 8 | 27 | 3.4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. RIO GRANDE (OH) - NAIA | 8 | 48 | 6.0 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 14.0 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. LIU | 18 | 69 | 3.8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ STONEHILL | 12 | 37 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. WAGNER | 18 | 181 | 10.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ NEW HAVEN | 19 | 79 | 4.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 105 | 561 | 5.3 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 6.7 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. ROBERT MORRIS | 16.1 | 105.1 | 6.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 10.7 | 8.8 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. MERCYHURST | 20.9 | 140.7 | 6.7 | 0.4 | 1.3 | 11.5 | 9.1 | 0.1 |
| 11/21 | @ CENTRAL CONN. ST. | 14.8 | 80.0 | 5.4 | 0.2 | 1.5 | 14.8 | 9.7 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 3 proj) | 156.8 | 886.9 | 5.7 | 2.9 | 10.0 | 77.0 | 7.7 | 1.3 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 33% of 25-26 passing, 44% of 25-26 rushing, 31% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project NESS DAVIS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ PITTSBURGH | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/06/2025 | vs. LINCOLN (PA) | 8 | 29 | 3.6 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 9.3 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. LEHIGH | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ AKRON | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. SAINT FRANCIS | 9 | 25 | 2.8 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ MERCYHURST | 17 | 164 | 9.6 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ WAGNER | 14 | 69 | 4.9 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ LIU | 26 | 105 | 4.0 | 0 | 3 | 36 | 12.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CENTRAL CONN. ST. | 4 | 36 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | @ ROBERT MORRIS | 25 | 179 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 110 | 630 | 5.7 | 1 | 11 | 109 | 9.9 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 181 | 10/24/2026 vs Wagner | 6 | 09/13/2025 vs Lehigh |
| CAR | 26 | 11/08/2025 vs LIU | 2 | 09/13/2025 vs Lehigh |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs Mercyhurst | 0 | 08/30/2025 vs Pittsburgh |
| REC YDS | 36 | 11/08/2025 vs LIU | 3 | 09/20/2025 vs Akron |
| REC | 3 | 09/06/2025 vs Lincoln (PA) | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Akron |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs RIO GRANDE (OH) - NAIA | 0 | 09/06/2025 vs Lincoln (PA) |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 181 | 10/24/2026 vs Wagner | 27 | 09/19/2026 vs Washington St. |
| CAR | 19 | 10/31/2026 vs New Haven | 8 | 09/19/2026 vs Washington St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs LIU | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Air Force |
| REC YDS | 14 | 09/26/2026 vs RIO GRANDE (OH) - NAIA | 4 | 09/05/2026 vs Air Force |
| REC | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Air Force | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Air Force |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs RIO GRANDE (OH) - NAIA | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Air Force |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | 110 | 630 | 5.7 | 1 | 11 | 109 | 9.9 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 105 | 561 | 5.3 | 2 | 6 | 40 | 6.7 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 18 | 215 | 1191 | 5.5 | 3 | 17 | 149 | 8.8 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DAVON SMITH JR. | CCS | 765 |
| 2 | NESS DAVIS | DUQ | 561 |
| 3 | ZAON LANEY | NH | 473 |
| 4 | AIDAN GARRETT | STO | 457 |
| 5 | BRETT GRIFFIS | CCS | 391 |
| 6 | SAM SLADE | LIU | 380 |
| 7 | MATT MORAD | WAG | 360 |
| 8 | JAMEIR GAMBLE | MER | 310 |
| 8 | SHANE EASON | STO | 310 |
| 10 | ELIJAH VILLARRIAL | SF | 256 |
| 1 | DAVON SMITH JR. | CCS | 95.6 |
| 2 | NESS DAVIS | DUQ | 70.1 |
| 3 | ZAON LANEY | NH | 52.6 |
| 4 | AIDAN GARRETT | STO | 50.8 |
| 5 | JASON CHAMPAGNE | NH | 49.0 |
| 6 | BRETT GRIFFIS | CCS | 48.9 |
| 7 | ETHAN GREENWOOD | LIU | 46.7 |
| 8 | MATT MORAD | WAG | 45.0 |
| 9 | JAMEIR GAMBLE | MER | 44.3 |
| 10 | ELIJAH VILLARRIAL | SF | 42.7 |
| 1 | GABRIEL WIGGINS | CCS | 8.5 |
| 2 | CAMERON OLIVER | DUQ | 7.8 |
| 3 | DAVON SMITH JR. | CCS | 6.7 |
| 4 | BRETT GRIFFIS | CCS | 5.5 |
| 5 | JEROME ROSS III | SF | 5.4 |
| 6 | NESS DAVIS | DUQ | 5.3 |
| 7 | DAZHAUN HOPKINS | DUQ | 5.2 |
| 8 | ISAAC STOPKE | CCS | 5.0 |
| 9 | ETHEN KNOX | MER | 5.0 |
| 10 | SHANE EASON | STO | 4.6 |