2024 SEASON (FINAL) · PLAYER TREND REPORT
ACCOMPLISHMENTS
2024 SEASON (11 GMS): PASSING: 265/387 (68.5%), 2892 YDS, 33 TD, 7 INT, 155.8 QBR, SACKED 29x RUSHING: 99 CAR, 222 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (24 GMS): PASSING: 549/840 (65.4%), 6221 YDS, 64 TD, 24 INT, 147.0 QBR RUSHING: 223 CAR, 366 YDS, 3 TD
TREND NOTES
- Jared Jenkins has thrown for 1+ TD in 21 straight games, dating back to last season.
- Jared Jenkins has thrown for 200+ yards in 10 straight games.
- Jared Jenkins has been sacked 2+ times in 3 of his last 4 games.
- Jared Jenkins has a QBR of 116.9 across his 3 career meetings with SUSQUEHANNA.
- Jared Jenkins has a QBR of 139.7 across his 2 career meetings with UTICA.
WIN SHARES
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|
| 2024 | 1.33 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 7 | 19% | 57 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0.00 | 4 | 21% | 152 of 18,686 (D3) |
| 2022 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 3 | 2% | 5,132 of 18,156 (D3) |

2024 GAME LOG

LAST YEAR'S NUMBERS — 2023

HIGHS & LOWS

CAREER, SEASON BY SEASON
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 40-72 | 55.6% | 592 | 8.2 | 5 | 3 | 139.2 | 10.5 | 42 | 36 | 0.9 | 1 |
| 2023 | 10 | 244-381 | 64.0% | 2737 | 7.2 | 26 | 14 | 139.6 | 6 | 82 | 108 | 1.3 | 1 |
| 2024 | 11 | 265-387 | 68.5% | 2892 | 7.5 | 33 | 7 | 155.8 | 29 | 99 | 222 | 2.2 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 24 | 549-840 | 65.4% | 6221 | 7.4 | 64 | 24 | 147.0 | 45.5 | 223 | 366 | 1.6 | 3 |
CAREER GAME LOG