2026 SEASON (9 GMS): RUSHING: 26 CAR, 173 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 22 REC, 283 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (30 GMS): RUSHING: 77 CAR, 507 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 77 REC, 889 YDS, 4 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.22 | 0.22 | 0.00 | 7 | 3% | 772 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.32 | 0.31 | 0.01 | 10 | 3% | 611 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.22 | 0.21 | 0.01 | 7 | 3% | 1,047 of 10,583 (D2) |
| 2023 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0.00 | 9 | 0% | 4,767 of 13,153 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2026 | @ SLIPPERY ROCK | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 6.3 | 0 |
| 09/03/2026 | vs. AUGUSTANA (SD) | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ WAYNE ST. (NE) | 4 | 24 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. WINONA ST. | 5 | 37 | 7.4 | 0 | 3 | 22 | 7.3 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ MSU MOORHEAD | 3 | 15 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 31 | 15.5 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ SOUTHWEST MINN. ST. | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 0 | 3 | 37 | 12.3 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. NORTHERN ST. | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 | 2 | 41 | 20.5 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MARY | 5 | 17 | 3.4 | 1 | 4 | 47 | 11.8 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. JAMESTOWN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 65 | 21.7 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 26 | 173 | 6.7 | 1 | 22 | 283 | 12.9 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ BEMIDJI ST. | 3.5 | 20.4 | 5.9 | 0.1 | 2.6 | 28.0 | 10.8 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. MINOT ST. | 4.4 | 32.0 | 7.2 | 0.2 | 2.9 | 32.4 | 11.3 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (9 real + 2 proj) | 33.9 | 225.4 | 6.7 | 1.3 | 27.5 | 343.4 | 12.5 | 0.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26; returning players held only 10% of 25-26 passing, 37% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project RYDER PATTERSON’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | vs. MINNESOTA ST. | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 4 | 37 | 9.2 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ SIOUX FALLS | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. MSU MOORHEAD | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | 0 | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 1 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. SOUTHWEST MINN. ST. | 1 | -1 | -1.0 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ NORTHERN ST. | 8 | 50 | 6.2 | 0 | 5 | 67 | 13.4 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. MARY | 6 | 37 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. BEMIDJI ST. | 12 | 109 | 9.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | @ MINOT ST. | 5 | 22 | 4.4 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | @ ASHLAND | 3 | 8 | 2.7 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 42 | 255 | 6.1 | 1 | 20 | 197 | 9.8 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 109 | 11/08/2025 vs Bemidji St. | -1 | 10/04/2025 vs Southwest Minn. St. |
| CAR | 12 | 11/08/2025 vs Bemidji St. | 1 | 09/28/2024 vs Southwest Minn. St. |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Augustana (SD) | 0 | 09/28/2024 vs Southwest Minn. St. |
| REC YDS | 76 | 09/14/2024 vs MSU Moorhead | 4 | 10/25/2025 vs MARY |
| REC | 7 | 10/05/2024 vs Augustana (SD) | 1 | 10/28/2023 vs Bemidji St. |
| REC TD | 1 | 08/29/2024 vs Northern Mich. | 0 | 10/14/2023 vs MARY |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 45 | 10/03/2026 vs Southwest Minn. St. | 3 | 08/27/2026 vs Slippery Rock |
| CAR | 5 | 09/19/2026 vs Winona St. | 1 | 08/27/2026 vs Slippery Rock |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs MARY | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Slippery Rock |
| REC YDS | 65 | 10/31/2026 vs Jamestown | 19 | 08/27/2026 vs Slippery Rock |
| REC | 4 | 10/24/2026 vs MARY | 2 | 09/03/2026 vs Augustana (SD) |
| REC TD | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Slippery Rock | 0 | 08/27/2026 vs Slippery Rock |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 4 | 58 | 14.5 | 0 |
| 2024 | 10 | 9 | 79 | 8.8 | 1 | 31 | 351 | 11.3 | 3 |
| 2025 | 9 | 42 | 255 | 6.1 | 1 | 20 | 197 | 9.8 | 1 |
| 2026 | 9 | 26 | 173 | 6.7 | 1 | 22 | 283 | 12.9 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 30 | 77 | 507 | 6.6 | 3 | 77 | 889 | 11.5 | 4 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | HANK KRAFT | NS | 8.8 |
| 2 | BRANDON HINES JR. | MS | 8.8 |
| 3 | FRANCIS O'MALLEY | MD | 8.5 |
| 4 | JERROR KOUNG | CP | 8.4 |
| 5 | EMMANUEL DIERS | SMS | 7.1 |
| 6 | TYSON BRANDT | MM | 7.1 |
| 7 | MAX GRAND | A( | 7.0 |
| 8 | RYDER PATTERSON | MD | 6.7 |
| 9 | SAM BACKER | MS | 6.6 |
| 10 | NOAH SMITH | WS | 6.5 |