2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 28 CAR, 74 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 13 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (20 GMS): RUSHING: 100 CAR, 271 YDS, 6 TD RECEIVING: 33 REC, 167 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.10 | 0.10 | 0.00 | 3 | 3% | 3,025 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.14 | 0.14 | 0.00 | 6 | 2% | 2,495 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.04 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 7 | 1% | 5,421 of 15,935 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 6 | 0% | 7,243 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ SOUTHWESTERN (TX) | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ TRINITY (TX) | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. HUNTINGDON | 4 | 41 | 10.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ DUBUQUE | 3 | -2 | -0.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. HARDIN-SIMMONS | 2 | -8 | -4.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. MARY HARDIN-BAYLOR | 4 | -14 | -3.5 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ EAST TEX. BAPTIST | 8 | 46 | 5.8 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 28 | 74 | 2.6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. HOWARD PAYNE | 4.4 | 9.8 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 1.1 | 5.6 | 5.0 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ SCHREINER | 8.8 | 27.9 | 3.2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 8.8 | 5.7 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 41.2 | 111.8 | 2.7 | 4.2 | 7.7 | 27.4 | 3.6 | 0.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 7 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 70% against 25-26.
Search any team to project TEDRICK WILLIAMS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. SOUTHWESTERN (TX) | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 28 | 5.6 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | @ HARDIN-SIMMONS | 10 | 48 | 4.8 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.7 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ HUNTINGDON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. LYON | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. TEXAS LUTHERAN | 9 | 16 | 1.8 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. HENDRIX | 17 | 30 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 7.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ TEXAS LUTHERAN | 12 | 31 | 2.6 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 51 | 128 | 2.5 | 3 | 16 | 92 | 5.8 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 48 | 09/13/2025 vs Hardin-Simmons | -14 | 10/24/2026 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor |
| CAR | 17 | 11/08/2025 vs Hendrix | 2 | 09/30/2023 vs LYON |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/11/2025 vs LYON | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Millsaps |
| REC YDS | 32 | 11/01/2025 vs Texas Lutheran | -1 | 09/09/2023 vs Millsaps |
| REC | 5 | 09/07/2024 vs Southwestern (TX) | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs LYON |
| REC TD | 1 | 11/15/2025 vs Texas Lutheran | 0 | 09/09/2023 vs Millsaps |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 46 | 10/31/2026 vs East Tex. Baptist | -14 | 10/24/2026 vs Mary Hardin-Baylor |
| CAR | 8 | 10/31/2026 vs East Tex. Baptist | 2 | 09/12/2026 vs Trinity (TX) |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs East Tex. Baptist | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) |
| REC YDS | 6 | 10/10/2026 vs Hardin-Simmons | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Huntingdon |
| REC | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Southwestern (TX) |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 4 | 15 | 48 | 3.2 | 0 | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 2 | 6 | 21 | 3.5 | 0 | 8 | 42 | 5.2 | 0 |
| 2025 | 7 | 51 | 128 | 2.5 | 3 | 16 | 92 | 5.8 | 1 |
| 2026 | 7 | 28 | 74 | 2.6 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 2.6 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 20 | 100 | 271 | 2.7 | 6 | 33 | 167 | 5.1 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).