2026 SEASON (8 GMS): PASSING: 12/17 (70.6%), 132 YDS, 0 TD, 1 INT, 124.0 QBR RUSHING: 24 CAR, 85 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 14 TCKL, 1 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (17 GMS): PASSING: 12/17 (70.6%), 132 YDS, 0 TD, 1 INT, 124.0 QBR RUSHING: 24 CAR, 85 YDS, 1 TD DEFENSE: 41 TCKL, 2 TFL, 0 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.04 | 0.03 | 0.01 | 1 | 4% | 5,065 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 13,220 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. WESTMINSTER (MO) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ HIRAM | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. OLIVET | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ OTTERBEIN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. BLUFFTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 4 | 1.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. FRANKLIN | 1-2 | 50.0% | 7 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 79.4 | 9 | 37 | 4.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | @ MT. ST. JOSEPH | 11-14 | 78.6% | 125 | 8.9 | 0 | 1 | 139.3 | 10 | 40 | 4.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ ROSE-HULMAN | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 4 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 12-17 | 70.6% | 132 | 7.8 | 0 | 1 | 124.0 | 24 | 85 | 3.5 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. HANOVER | 0.9-1.3 | 67.1% | 8.4 | 6.6 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 118.0 | 1.2 | 3.8 | 3.2 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ ANDERSON (IN) | 1.5-2.0 | 72.4% | 17.0 | 8.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 138.2 | 2.2 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 14.3-20.3 | 70.6% | 157.4 | 7.8 | -- | 1.1 | 125.1 | 27.4 | 98.0 | 3.6 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 6% of 25-26 rushing, 27% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CAMERON PURYEAR’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. WESTMINSTER (MO) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. CONCORDIA CHICAGO | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ ADRIAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ BLUFFTON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. CAPITAL | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ FRANKLIN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | @ HANOVER | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ MT. ST. JOSEPH | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. ANDERSON (IN) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 125 | 10/24/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph | 0 | 10/31/2026 vs Rose-Hulman |
| PASS TD | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Franklin | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Franklin |
| RUSH YDS | 40 | 10/24/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph | 4 | 10/10/2026 vs Bluffton |
| CAR | 10 | 10/24/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Rose-Hulman |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Franklin | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Bluffton |
| TACKLES | 8 | 10/18/2025 vs Franklin | 1 | 11/15/2025 vs Anderson (IN) |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Adrian | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Adrian |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 125 | 10/24/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph | 0 | 10/31/2026 vs Rose-Hulman |
| PASS TD | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Franklin | 0 | 10/17/2026 vs Franklin |
| RUSH YDS | 40 | 10/24/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph | 4 | 10/10/2026 vs Bluffton |
| CAR | 10 | 10/24/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Rose-Hulman |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Franklin | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Bluffton |
| TACKLES | 5 | 09/12/2026 vs Hiram | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Otterbein |
| SACKS | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Westminster (MO) | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Westminster (MO) |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 9 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 12-17 | 70.6% | 132 | 7.8 | 0 | 1 | 124.0 | 24 | 85 | 3.5 | 1 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 12-17 | 70.6% | 132 | 7.8 | 0 | 1 | 124.0 | 24 | 85 | 3.5 | 1 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | JAXON SCHREIBER | MSJ | 191.7 |
| 2 | GAVIN CONNOR | MSJ | 174.1 |
| 3 | MARSHALL KMIECIK | FRA | 159.9 |
| 4 | EIAN ROUDEBUSH | HAN | 146.0 |
| 5 | BROCK ZANETELL | ROS | 136.0 |
| 6 | DONOVAN WILLIAMS | MAN | 124.2 |
| 7 | CAMERON PURYEAR | MAN | 124.0 |
| 8 | KALEB EVANS | BLU | 117.4 |
| 9 | DALLAS SHEHEE | BLU | 116.1 |
| 10 | CALEB FOOR | A( | 106.5 |
| 1 | CAMERON PURYEAR | MAN | 70.6 |
| 2 | EIAN ROUDEBUSH | HAN | 64.8 |
| 3 | BROCK ZANETELL | ROS | 62.2 |
| 4 | JAXON SCHREIBER | MSJ | 61.0 |
| 5 | GAVIN CONNOR | MSJ | 60.0 |
| 6 | MARSHALL KMIECIK | FRA | 59.7 |
| 7 | KALEB EVANS | BLU | 55.5 |
| 8 | DONOVAN WILLIAMS | MAN | 52.9 |
| 9 | JOSH BRUNER | FRA | 50.0 |
| 10 | FRANKIE CHERRY | MAN | 49.5 |