2026 SEASON (5 GMS): PASSING: 35/69 (50.7%), 321 YDS, 2 TD, 4 INT, 87.8 QBR, SACKED 16x RUSHING: 22 CAR, 31 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (10 GMS): PASSING: 54/103 (52.4%), 433 YDS, 3 TD, 5 INT, 87.6 QBR RUSHING: 37 CAR, 14 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 11,922 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 13,220 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ LUTHER | 7-13 | 53.8% | 20 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 66.8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 1.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. BUENA VISTA | 11-23 | 47.8% | 165 | 7.2 | 1 | 0 | 122.4 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 2.6 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. ILLINOIS COL. | 4-9 | 44.4% | 61 | 6.8 | 1 | 2 | 93.6 | 3 | 3 | -3 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ LAKE FOREST | 5-13 | 38.5% | 16 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 33.4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 2.2 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. BELOIT | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. GRINNELL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | @ KNOX | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ CORNELL COLLEGE | 8-11 | 72.7% | 59 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 99.6 | 4 | 1 | -2 | -2.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 35-69 | 50.7% | 321 | 4.7 | 2 | 4 | 87.8 | 16 | 22 | 31 | 1.4 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. UCHICAGO | 5.7-10.8 | 52.9% | 46.8 | 4.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 94.7 | 5.2 | 1.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ RIPON | 6.9-12.7 | 54.5% | 61.0 | 4.8 | 0.5 | 0.3 | 102.1 | 8.6 | 3.8 | 0.4 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (5 real + 2 proj) | 47.7-92.6 | 51.5% | 428.8 | 4.6 | 2.8 | 4.5 | 90.5 | 35.8 | 36.5 | 1.0 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 43% of 25-26 passing, 24% of 25-26 receiving -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project BORIS CHRISTENSEN’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | @ MONMOUTH (IL) | 1-2 | 50.0% | 25 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 320.0 | 3 | 1 | -9 | -9.0 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ILLINOIS COL. | 9-11 | 81.8% | 48 | 4.4 | 0 | 0 | 118.5 | 1 | 4 | -4 | -1.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ UCHICAGO | 8-14 | 57.1% | 37 | 2.6 | 0 | 0 | 79.3 | 3 | 4 | -1 | -0.2 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ LAKE FOREST | 0-1 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | -200.0 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ GRINNELL | 1-6 | 16.7% | 2 | 0.3 | 0 | 0 | 19.5 | 1 | 6 | -3 | -0.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 5 GMS | 19-34 | 55.9% | 112 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 87.4 | 10 | 15 | -17 | -1.1 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 165 | 09/12/2026 vs Buena Vista | 0 | 11/01/2025 vs Lake Forest |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Monmouth (IL) | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs Illinois Col. |
| RUSH YDS | 18 | 09/12/2026 vs Buena Vista | -9 | 09/13/2025 vs Monmouth (IL) |
| CAR | 7 | 09/12/2026 vs Buena Vista | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Monmouth (IL) |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Monmouth (IL) | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Monmouth (IL) |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 165 | 09/12/2026 vs Buena Vista | 16 | 10/03/2026 vs Lake Forest |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Buena Vista | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Luther |
| RUSH YDS | 18 | 09/12/2026 vs Buena Vista | -3 | 09/19/2026 vs Illinois Col. |
| CAR | 7 | 09/12/2026 vs Buena Vista | 1 | 10/31/2026 vs Cornell College |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Luther | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Luther |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 5 | 19-34 | 55.9% | 112 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 87.4 | 10 | 15 | -17 | -1.1 | 0 |
| 2026 | 5 | 35-69 | 50.7% | 321 | 4.7 | 2 | 4 | 87.8 | 16 | 22 | 31 | 1.4 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 10 | 54-103 | 52.4% | 433 | 4.2 | 3 | 5 | 87.6 | 26 | 37 | 14 | 0.4 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).