2026 SEASON (5 GMS): PASSING: 21/46 (45.7%), 236 YDS, 1 TD, 6 INT, 69.8 QBR, SACKED 13x RUSHING: 16 CAR, 97 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (8 GMS): PASSING: 26/59 (44.1%), 249 YDS, 1 TD, 8 INT, 58.0 QBR RUSHING: 26 CAR, 82 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 1 | 0% | 8,661 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 8,653 of 11,835 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | @ BETHEL (TN) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/05/2026 | @ ALABAMA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. ALLEN | 7-17 | 41.2% | 113 | 6.6 | 1 | 2 | 92.9 | 0 | 5 | 45 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. MOREHOUSE | 6-14 | 42.9% | 62 | 4.4 | 0 | 2 | 51.5 | 1 | 4 | 36 | 9.0 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. CENTRAL ST. (OH) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | @ MILES | 8-15 | 53.3% | 61 | 4.1 | 0 | 2 | 60.8 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ ALBANY ST. (GA) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ KENTUCKY ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 1 | -3 | -3.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ FORT VALLEY ST. | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. TUSKEGEE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 21-46 | 45.7% | 236 | 5.1 | 1 | 6 | 69.8 | 13 | 16 | 97 | 6.1 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project CAMERON SHEPHERD’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2025 | @ ALABAMA A&M | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | -30.5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 3.7 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | vs. ALBANY ST. (GA) | 3-7 | 42.9% | 11 | 1.6 | 0 | 0 | 56.1 | 3 | 7 | -26 | -3.7 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ MOREHOUSE | 1-3 | 33.3% | 1 | 0.3 | 0 | 1 | -30.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 5-13 | 38.5% | 13 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 5 | 10 | -15 | -1.5 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 113 | 09/12/2026 vs Allen | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Alabama A&M |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Allen | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Alabama A&M |
| RUSH YDS | 45 | 09/12/2026 vs Allen | -26 | 10/04/2025 vs Albany St. (GA) |
| CAR | 7 | 10/04/2025 vs Albany St. (GA) | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Alabama St. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Alabama A&M | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Alabama A&M |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 113 | 09/12/2026 vs Allen | 61 | 10/03/2026 vs Miles |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Allen | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs Morehouse |
| RUSH YDS | 45 | 09/12/2026 vs Allen | -3 | 10/17/2026 vs Kentucky St. |
| CAR | 5 | 09/12/2026 vs Allen | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Alabama St. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Alabama St. | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Alabama St. |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 3 | 5-13 | 38.5% | 13 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 16.1 | 5 | 10 | -15 | -1.5 | 0 |
| 2026 | 5 | 21-46 | 45.7% | 236 | 5.1 | 1 | 6 | 69.8 | 13 | 16 | 97 | 6.1 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 | 26-59 | 44.1% | 249 | 4.2 | 1 | 8 | 58.0 | 18 | 26 | 82 | 3.2 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).