2026 SEASON (2 GMS): RUSHING: 12 CAR, 76 YDS, 1 TD RECEIVING: 1 REC, 8 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (38 GMS): RUSHING: 281 CAR, 1382 YDS, 13 TD RECEIVING: 30 REC, 211 YDS, 7 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 8 | 1% | 2,307 of 11,863 (D2) |
| 2025 | 0.56 | 0.56 | 0.00 | 14 | 4% | 210 of 11,835 (D2) |
| 2024 | 0.55 | 0.55 | 0.00 | 11 | 5% | 221 of 10,583 (D2) |
| 2023 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 12 | 1% | 3,000 of 13,153 (D2) |
| 2022 | 0.02 | 0.02 | 0.00 | 8 | 0% | 5,260 of 12,213 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/03/2026 | @ ASSUMPTION | 9 | 58 | 6.4 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 1 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. CLARION | 3 | 18 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ LOCK HAVEN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. SHEPHERD | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/03/2026 | @ SHIPPENSBURG | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. LACKAWANNA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ MILLERSVILLE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. WEST CHESTER | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ EAST STROUDSBURG | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 12 | 76 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. BLOOMSBURG | 2.2 | 11.7 | 5.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 10.4 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | @ SETON HILL | 3.1 | 20.6 | 6.7 | 0.1 | 0.3 | 2.9 | 9.6 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (2 real + 2 proj) | 17.3 | 108.3 | 6.3 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 14.8 | 8.8 | 1.2 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project STEVEN BURKHARDT’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 | vs. ASSUMPTION | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/27/2025 | @ SHEPHERD | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 2 |
| 10/25/2025 | @ WEST CHESTER | 15 | 97 | 6.5 | 1 | 2 | 45 | 22.5 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. EAST STROUDSBURG | 12 | 114 | 9.5 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ BLOOMSBURG | 9 | 44 | 4.9 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. INDIANA (PA) | 22 | 107 | 4.9 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7.5 | 1 |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. BENTLEY | 6 | 38 | 6.3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 1 |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. ASSUMPTION | 10 | 47 | 4.7 | 0 | 2 | 22 | 11.0 | 1 |
| 12/06/2025 | vs. FROSTBURG ST. | 6 | 66 | 11.0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 16.0 | 0 |
| 12/13/2025 | vs. HARDING | 10 | 33 | 3.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 90 | 546 | 6.1 | 3 | 14 | 150 | 10.7 | 5 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 114 | 11/01/2025 vs East Stroudsburg | 3 | 09/30/2023 vs East Stroudsburg |
| CAR | 22 | 09/28/2024 vs East Stroudsburg | 1 | 12/02/2023 vs Slippery Rock |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/14/2024 vs Edinboro | 0 | 09/03/2022 vs Assumption |
| REC YDS | 45 | 10/25/2025 vs West Chester | -2 | 11/16/2024 vs California (PA) |
| REC | 3 | 10/05/2024 vs Bloomsburg | 1 | 09/30/2023 vs East Stroudsburg |
| REC TD | 2 | 09/27/2025 vs Shepherd | 0 | 09/30/2023 vs East Stroudsburg |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 58 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption | 18 | 09/12/2026 vs Clarion |
| CAR | 9 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption | 3 | 09/12/2026 vs Clarion |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Clarion |
| REC YDS | 8 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption | 8 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| REC | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption | 1 | 09/03/2026 vs Assumption |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | 3 | 19 | 67 | 3.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2023 | 11 | 29 | 145 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 2024 | 12 | 131 | 548 | 4.2 | 9 | 13 | 41 | 3.2 | 1 |
| 2025 | 10 | 90 | 546 | 6.1 | 3 | 14 | 150 | 10.7 | 5 |
| 2026 | 2 | 12 | 76 | 6.3 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 8.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 38 | 281 | 1382 | 4.9 | 13 | 30 | 211 | 7.0 | 7 |