2026 SEASON (8 GMS): PASSING: 91/184 (49.5%), 767 YDS, 1 TD, 5 INT, 80.8 QBR, SACKED 14x RUSHING: 47 CAR, 125 YDS, 3 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | — | 8,661 of 11,863 (D2) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | SACKED | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2026 | @ UPPER IOWA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/05/2026 | vs. SIOUX FALLS | 11-21 | 52.4% | 90 | 4.3 | 0 | 1 | 78.9 | 2 | 2 | -11 | -5.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ WINONA ST. | 10-27 | 37.0% | 49 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | 52.3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | @ WAYNE ST. (NE) | 9-22 | 40.9% | 100 | 4.5 | 0 | 2 | 60.9 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. CONCORDIA-ST. PAUL | 13-21 | 61.9% | 114 | 5.4 | 1 | 0 | 123.2 | 0 | 7 | 50 | 7.1 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ MARY | 8-16 | 50.0% | 92 | 5.8 | 0 | 1 | 85.8 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 2.7 | 1 |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. MINOT ST. | 17-28 | 60.7% | 141 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 103.0 | 4 | 12 | 34 | 2.8 | 2 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. BEMIDJI ST. | 12-24 | 50.0% | 127 | 5.3 | 0 | 1 | 86.1 | 3 | 10 | 38 | 3.8 | 0 |
| 10/31/2026 | @ MINN. DULUTH | 11-25 | 44.0% | 54 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 1 | 1 | -11 | -11.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 91-184 | 49.5% | 767 | 4.2 | 1 | 5 | 80.8 | 14 | 47 | 125 | 2.7 | 3 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. MSU MOORHEAD | 13.9-28.2 | 49.5% | 117.6 | 4.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 83.0 | 4.3 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 |
| 11/14 | @ NORTHERN ST. | 13.6-27.7 | 49.1% | 113.1 | 4.1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 82.1 | 4.3 | 11.1 | 2.6 | 0.3 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 118.6-239.9 | 49.4% | 997.6 | 4.2 | 1.3 | 5.9 | 81.2 | 55.6 | 147.2 | 2.6 | 3.5 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 9 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 75% against 25-26.
Search any team to project JACOB MATTICK’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 141 | 10/10/2026 vs Minot St. | 49 | 09/12/2026 vs Winona St. |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Concordia-St. Paul | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Sioux Falls |
| RUSH YDS | 50 | 09/26/2026 vs Concordia-St. Paul | -11 | 09/05/2026 vs Sioux Falls |
| CAR | 12 | 10/10/2026 vs Minot St. | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Winona St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Minot St. | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Sioux Falls |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 141 | 10/10/2026 vs Minot St. | 49 | 09/12/2026 vs Winona St. |
| PASS TD | 1 | 09/26/2026 vs Concordia-St. Paul | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Sioux Falls |
| RUSH YDS | 50 | 09/26/2026 vs Concordia-St. Paul | -11 | 09/05/2026 vs Sioux Falls |
| CAR | 12 | 10/10/2026 vs Minot St. | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Winona St. |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/10/2026 vs Minot St. | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Sioux Falls |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | RYAN BLAIR | MAR | 6 |
| 1 | DREW HUEBNER | MM | 6 |
| 1 | TOMMY HOFFMAN | SMS | 6 |
| 4 | GUNNAR HENSLEY | A( | 5 |
| 4 | JACOB MATTICK | JAM | 5 |
| 4 | JETT LUNDEEN | MS | 5 |
| 4 | MACLOUD CROWTON | SMS | 5 |
| 8 | 5 tied | 4 | |