2026 SEASON (1 GMS):
CAREER (20 GMS): PASSING: 218/326 (66.9%), 2672 YDS, 19 TD, 7 INT, 150.7 QBR RUSHING: 73 CAR, 108 YDS, 2 TD DEFENSE: 1 TCKL, 0 TFL, 0 SACKS, 3 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 4 | 0% | 7,610 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. MARSHALL | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/12/2026 | @ TEMPLE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. BUFFALO | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. WISCONSIN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/02/2026 | @ NORTHWESTERN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. SOUTHERN CALIFORNIA | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ MICHIGAN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. PURDUE | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project MATTHEW PARKER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. JOHNS HOPKINS | 18-34 | 52.9% | 149 | 4.4 | 1 | 2 | 87.7 | 10 | 15 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | -- |
| 09/13/2025 | @ ALFRED | 18-23 | 78.3% | 303 | 13.2 | 3 | 0 | 232.0 | 4 | 10 | 2.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ HILBERT | 13-13 | 100.0% | 185 | 14.2 | 1 | 0 | 244.9 | 3 | -7 | -2.3 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. HOBART | 13-19 | 68.4% | 140 | 7.4 | 1 | 0 | 147.7 | 4 | 15 | 3.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ROCHESTER (NY) | 7-10 | 70.0% | 54 | 5.4 | 0 | 1 | 95.4 | 5 | -13 | -2.6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ ST. LAWRENCE | 17-29 | 58.6% | 170 | 5.9 | 1 | 0 | 119.2 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. UNION (NY) | 7-15 | 46.7% | 65 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 83.1 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ RENSSELAER | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 93-143 | 65.0% | 1066 | 7.5 | 7 | 3 | 139.6 | 31 | 35 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 303 | 09/13/2025 vs Alfred | 0 | 11/04/2023 vs St. Lawrence |
| PASS TD | 3 | 10/19/2024 vs Rensselaer | 0 | 11/04/2023 vs St. Lawrence |
| RUSH YDS | 30 | 10/26/2024 vs Buffalo St. | -13 | 10/04/2025 vs Rochester (NY) |
| CAR | 10 | 09/06/2025 vs Johns Hopkins | 1 | 10/11/2025 vs St. Lawrence |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/05/2024 vs Hobart | 0 | 10/28/2023 vs Buffalo St. |
| TACKLES | 1 | 10/04/2025 vs Rochester (NY) | 1 | 10/04/2025 vs Rochester (NY) |
| SACKS | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs Rochester (NY) | 0 | 10/04/2025 vs Rochester (NY) |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (ITHACA) | 2 | 5-6 | 83.3% | 75 | 12.5 | 1 | 0 | 243.3 | 4 | 20 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 (ITHACA) | 9 | 120-177 | 67.8% | 1531 | 8.6 | 11 | 4 | 156.4 | 38 | 53 | 1.4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 (ITHACA) | 8 | 93-143 | 65.0% | 1066 | 7.5 | 7 | 3 | 139.6 | 31 | 35 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
| 2026 (PENN ST.) | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 20 | 218-326 | 66.9% | 2672 | 8.2 | 19 | 7 | 150.7 | 73 | 108 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 |