2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 34 CAR, 275 YDS, 4 TD RECEIVING: 5 REC, 59 YDS, 1 TD
CAREER (15 GMS): RUSHING: 50 CAR, 340 YDS, 5 TD RECEIVING: 12 REC, 122 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0.00 | 7 | 4% | 569 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.07 | 0.07 | 0.00 | 8 | 1% | 4,166 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ JOHNS HOPKINS | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. ALFRED | 2 | 9 | 4.5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. HILBERT | 6 | 73 | 12.2 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 11.0 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ST. LAWRENCE | 8 | 98 | 12.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ HOBART | 4 | 24 | 6.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. ROCHESTER (NY) | 2 | 10 | 5.0 | 0 | 1 | 18 | 18.0 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ UNION (NY) | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ BUFFALO ST. | 9 | 50 | 5.6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 34 | 275 | 8.1 | 4 | 5 | 59 | 11.8 | 1 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
Search any team to project CHASE MYERS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | @ ALFRED | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/20/2025 | @ HILBERT | 14 | 67 | 4.8 | 1 | 4 | 43 | 10.8 | 1 |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. HOBART | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ ST. LAWRENCE | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. BUFFALO ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ RENSSELAER | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. CORTLAND | 2 | -2 | -1.0 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 10.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 16 | 65 | 4.1 | 1 | 7 | 63 | 9.0 | 1 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 98 | 09/26/2026 vs St. Lawrence | -2 | 11/15/2025 vs Cortland |
| CAR | 14 | 09/20/2025 vs Hilbert | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Union (NY) |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Buffalo St. | 0 | 11/15/2025 vs Cortland |
| REC YDS | 43 | 09/20/2025 vs Hilbert | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Alfred |
| REC | 4 | 09/20/2025 vs Hilbert | 1 | 09/13/2025 vs Alfred |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Hilbert | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs Alfred |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 98 | 09/26/2026 vs St. Lawrence | 2 | 10/24/2026 vs Union (NY) |
| CAR | 9 | 10/31/2026 vs Buffalo St. | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Union (NY) |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Buffalo St. | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Johns Hopkins |
| REC YDS | 18 | 10/10/2026 vs Rochester (NY) | 11 | 09/19/2026 vs Hilbert |
| REC | 2 | 10/31/2026 vs Buffalo St. | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Alfred |
| REC TD | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs Hilbert | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Alfred |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 16 | 65 | 4.1 | 1 | 7 | 63 | 9.0 | 1 |
| 2026 | 8 | 34 | 275 | 8.1 | 4 | 5 | 59 | 11.8 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 15 | 50 | 340 | 6.8 | 5 | 12 | 122 | 10.2 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | E.J. TAYLOR | HOB | 856 |
| 2 | KAYDEN WHITE | REN | 760 |
| 3 | COLE RAUX | R( | 707 |
| 4 | JC DIXON | BS | 525 |
| 5 | CHRIS SCULLY | ITH | 492 |
| 6 | MICHAEL REED | ITH | 469 |
| 7 | JEREMY GANSKA | HIL | 451 |
| 8 | CAEDEN PERREAULT | SL | 381 |
| 9 | TRISTAN REYNOLDS | HOB | 275 |
| 9 | CHASE MYERS | ITH | 275 |
| 1 | CHRIS SCULLY | ITH | 12 |
| 2 | E.J. TAYLOR | HOB | 10 |
| 2 | KAYDEN WHITE | REN | 10 |
| 4 | MICHAEL REED | ITH | 6 |
| 4 | JUSTIN MCCORMACK | REN | 6 |
| 6 | COLE RAUX | R( | 5 |
| 7 | JC DIXON | BS | 4 |
| 7 | JEREMY GANSKA | HIL | 4 |
| 7 | CHASE MYERS | ITH | 4 |
| 10 | 4 tied | 3 | |
| 1 | CHASE MYERS | ITH | 8.1 |
| 2 | JAKE HENEHAN | REN | 7.5 |
| 3 | JP PLAISIME | BS | 6.7 |
| 4 | MICHAEL DINARDO | U( | 6.7 |
| 5 | GAVIN BICKFORD | ITH | 6.4 |
| 6 | ANTHONY MESTRE | ITH | 6.1 |
| 7 | CAEDEN PERREAULT | SL | 6.0 |
| 8 | CIYAN PHILBERT | BS | 6.0 |
| 9 | AHMAD TAYLOR | ITH | 5.9 |
| 10 | SERGIO HERNANDEZ | REN | 5.8 |