2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 34 CAR, 209 YDS, 2 TD
CAREER (15 GMS): RUSHING: 53 CAR, 295 YDS, 2 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.18 | 0.17 | 0.01 | 7 | 3% | 1,493 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.01 | 8 | 1% | 5,742 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | @ JOHNS HOPKINS | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. ALFRED | 2 | 12 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. HILBERT | 11 | 70 | 6.4 | 0 |
| 09/26/2026 | vs. ST. LAWRENCE | 15 | 120 | 8.0 | 2 |
| 10/03/2026 | @ HOBART | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. ROCHESTER (NY) | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ UNION (NY) | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | @ BUFFALO ST. | 1 | 4 | 4.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 34 | 209 | 6.1 | 2 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. RENSSELAER | 2.2 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 0.1 |
| 11/14 | vs. CORTLAND | 2.2 | 9.2 | 4.1 | 0.1 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 2 proj) | 38.5 | 227.4 | 5.9 | 2.1 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 49% of 25-26 passing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project ANTHONY MESTRE’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. JOHNS HOPKINS | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. HOBART | 4 | 14 | 3.5 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ROCHESTER (NY) | 6 | 22 | 3.7 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ ST. LAWRENCE | 3 | 14 | 4.7 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. UNION (NY) | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. BUFFALO ST. | 5 | 36 | 7.2 | 0 |
| 11/08/2025 | @ RENSSELAER | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 19 | 86 | 4.5 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 120 | 09/26/2026 vs St. Lawrence | 0 | 11/08/2025 vs Rensselaer |
| CAR | 15 | 09/26/2026 vs St. Lawrence | 1 | 11/08/2025 vs Rensselaer |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs St. Lawrence | 0 | 09/27/2025 vs Hobart |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 120 | 09/26/2026 vs St. Lawrence | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Johns Hopkins |
| CAR | 15 | 09/26/2026 vs St. Lawrence | 1 | 09/05/2026 vs Johns Hopkins |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/26/2026 vs St. Lawrence | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Johns Hopkins |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 7 | 19 | 86 | 4.5 | 0 |
| 2026 | 8 | 34 | 209 | 6.1 | 2 |
| TOTALS | 15 | 53 | 295 | 5.6 | 2 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | CHASE MYERS | ITH | 8.1 |
| 2 | JAKE HENEHAN | REN | 7.5 |
| 3 | JP PLAISIME | BS | 6.7 |
| 4 | MICHAEL DINARDO | U( | 6.7 |
| 5 | GAVIN BICKFORD | ITH | 6.4 |
| 6 | ANTHONY MESTRE | ITH | 6.1 |
| 7 | CAEDEN PERREAULT | SL | 6.0 |
| 8 | CIYAN PHILBERT | BS | 6.0 |
| 9 | AHMAD TAYLOR | ITH | 5.9 |
| 10 | SERGIO HERNANDEZ | REN | 5.8 |