2026 SEASON (8 GMS): RUSHING: 1 CAR, 1 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 39 REC, 432 YDS, 7 TD
CAREER (31 GMS): RUSHING: 14 CAR, 15 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 94 REC, 1048 YDS, 14 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.19 | 0.19 | 0.00 | 6 | 3% | 818 of 10,090 (FBS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. OREGON ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 84 | 14.0 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | vs. SOUTHERN U. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 1 |
| 09/18/2026 | @ TEXAS TECH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 73 | 9.1 | 1 |
| 09/26/2026 | @ GA. SOUTHERN | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 68 | 22.7 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. UCF | -- | -- | -- | -- | 6 | 76 | 12.7 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ KANSAS ST. | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 8 | 83 | 10.4 | 4 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. OKLAHOMA ST. | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 32 | 6.4 | 1 |
| 10/24/2026 | @ UTAH | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 39 | 432 | 11.1 | 7 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. CINCINNATI | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3.1 | 35.2 | 11.2 | 0.6 |
| 11/13 | @ COLORADO | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3.0 | 31.9 | 10.6 | 0.5 |
| 11/21 | @ WEST VIRGINIA | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4.4 | 53.1 | 11.9 | 0.9 |
| 11/28 | vs. BAYLOR | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2.6 | 26.9 | 10.2 | 0.4 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (8 real + 4 proj) | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1.0 | -- | 52.2 | 579.1 | 11.1 | 9.4 |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 44% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project PATRICK OVERMYER’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/2025 | @ TEXAS A&M | -- | -- | -- | -- | 3 | 7 | 2.3 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. UIW | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | @ NORTH TEXAS | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 6.0 | 0 |
| 10/30/2025 | vs. TULANE | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 4 | 68 | 17.0 | 0 |
| 11/06/2025 | @ SOUTH FLA. | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 45 | 45.0 | 1 |
| 11/15/2025 | @ CHARLOTTE | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 20 | 10.0 | 0 |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. EAST CAROLINA | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 0 | 3 | 58 | 19.3 | 0 |
| 11/29/2025 | vs. ARMY WEST POINT | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 0 | 6 | 73 | 12.2 | 2 |
| 12/26/2025 | vs. FIU | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 50 | 25.0 | 1 |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 0 | 24 | 333 | 13.9 | 4 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 3 | 09/13/2025 vs UIW | 0 | 11/15/2025 vs Charlotte |
| CAR | 2 | 09/13/2025 vs UIW | 1 | 10/18/2025 vs North Texas |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs UIW | 0 | 09/13/2025 vs UIW |
| REC YDS | 84 | 09/05/2026 vs Oregon St. | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Utah |
| REC | 8 | 09/18/2026 vs Texas Tech | 1 | 09/21/2024 vs Houston Christian |
| REC TD | 4 | 10/10/2026 vs Kansas St. | 0 | 08/31/2024 vs Kennesaw St. |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Kansas St. | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Kansas St. |
| CAR | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Kansas St. | 1 | 10/10/2026 vs Kansas St. |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Kansas St. | 0 | 10/10/2026 vs Kansas St. |
| REC YDS | 84 | 09/05/2026 vs Oregon St. | 0 | 10/24/2026 vs Utah |
| REC | 8 | 09/18/2026 vs Texas Tech | 1 | 10/24/2026 vs Utah |
| REC TD | 4 | 10/10/2026 vs Kansas St. | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Oregon St. |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 (UTSA) | 4 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2024 (UTSA) | 10 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 31 | 283 | 9.1 | 3 |
| 2025 (UTSA) | 9 | 13 | 14 | 1.1 | 0 | 24 | 333 | 13.9 | 4 |
| 2026 (HOUSTON) | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 39 | 432 | 11.1 | 7 |
| TOTALS | 31 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 0 | 94 | 1048 | 11.1 | 14 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).