2026 SEASON (7 GMS): DEFENSE: 46 TCKL, 4 TFL, 2 SACKS, 0 INT
CAREER (17 GMS): PASSING: 72/115 (62.6%), 1092 YDS, 12 TD, 4 INT, 169.9 QBR RUSHING: 32 CAR, 22 YDS, 0 TD DEFENSE: 81 TCKL, 9 TFL, 6 SACKS, 0 INT
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.16 | 0.00 | 0.16 | 5 | 3% | 1,686 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.65 | 0.55 | 0.10 | 6 | 11% | 219 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2024 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 0.01 | 4 | 0% | 9,674 of 15,935 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2026 | vs. HUNTINGDON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | @ MILLSAPS | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/26/2026 | @ AUSTIN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | @ SCHREINER | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 9 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/10/2026 | vs. CENTENARY (LA) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/17/2026 | @ TEXAS LUTHERAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. AUSTIN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | @ RHODES | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ LYON | 4.1-6.3 | 65.7% | 70.2 | 11.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 199.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 1 proj) | 4.1-6.3 | 65.7% | 70.2 | 11.1 | 0.8 | 0.1 | 199.6 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26; returning players held only 26% of 25-26 rushing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project CHANDLER LAURENT’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | vs. MARYVILLE (TN) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | vs. MILLSAPS | 17-26 | 65.4% | 294 | 11.3 | 2 | 0 | 185.8 | 10 | -24 | -2.4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. RHODES | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | vs. AUSTIN | 31-45 | 68.9% | 380 | 8.4 | 3 | 0 | 161.8 | 11 | 51 | 4.6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 10/18/2025 | @ TEXAS LUTHERAN | 24-44 | 54.5% | 418 | 9.5 | 7 | 4 | 168.7 | 11 | -5 | -0.5 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. LYON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | vs. CENTENARY (LA) | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | @ MCMURRY | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. LYON | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | -- |
| TOTALS | 9 GMS | 72-115 | 62.6% | 1092 | 9.5 | 12 | 4 | 169.9 | 32 | 22 | 0.7 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PASS YDS | 418 | 10/18/2025 vs Texas Lutheran | 294 | 09/20/2025 vs Millsaps |
| PASS TD | 7 | 10/18/2025 vs Texas Lutheran | 2 | 09/20/2025 vs Millsaps |
| RUSH YDS | 51 | 10/11/2025 vs Austin | -24 | 09/20/2025 vs Millsaps |
| CAR | 11 | 10/11/2025 vs Austin | 10 | 09/20/2025 vs Millsaps |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Millsaps | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs Millsaps |
| TACKLES | 9 | 10/03/2026 vs Schreiner | 1 | 09/06/2025 vs Maryville (TN) |
| SACKS | 1 | 10/11/2025 vs Austin | 0 | 11/09/2024 vs Sewanee |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TACKLES | 9 | 10/03/2026 vs Schreiner | 4 | 10/17/2026 vs Texas Lutheran |
| SACKS | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Schreiner | 0 | 09/12/2026 vs Huntingdon |
| SEASON | GP | C-ATT | COMP % | PASS YDS | YPA | TD | INT | QBR | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | TCKL | TFL | SACKS | INT | PD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 1 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | 9 | 72-115 | 62.6% | 1092 | 9.5 | 12 | 4 | 169.9 | 32 | 22 | 0.7 | 0 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 0-0 | -- | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 | 46 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 72-115 | 62.6% | 1092 | 9.5 | 12 | 4 | 169.9 | 32 | 22 | 0.7 | 0 | 81 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).