2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RUSHING: 17 CAR, 58 YDS, 0 TD RECEIVING: 7 REC, 65 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (12 GMS): RUSHING: 57 CAR, 174 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 7 REC, 65 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.05 | 0.05 | 0.01 | 6 | 1% | 2,504 of 9,449 (FCS) |
| 2025 | 0.08 | 0.08 | 0.00 | 9 | 1% | 2,364 of 9,693 (FCS) |
| 2024 | 0.01 | 0.01 | 0.00 | 8 | 0% | 4,487 of 8,507 (FCS) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2026 | @ NEW HAMPSHIRE | 3 | 14 | 4.7 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 22.0 | 0 |
| 09/25/2026 | @ BROWN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. COLGATE | 6 | 22 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 25 | 12.5 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ CORNELL | 7 | 21 | 3.0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 5.5 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | vs. HOLY CROSS | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 3.5 | 0 |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. PRINCETON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/30/2026 | @ DARTMOUTH | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 7 GMS | 17 | 58 | 3.4 | 0 | 7 | 65 | 9.3 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | vs. COLUMBIA | 4.2 | 13.1 | 3.1 | 0.2 | 1.0 | 9.9 | 9.5 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ PENN | 3.5 | 9.6 | 2.8 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 9.5 | 9.2 | 0.0 |
| 11/21 | vs. YALE | 2.8 | 7.0 | 2.5 | 0.1 | 1.1 | 10.3 | 9.4 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 3 proj) | 27.4 | 87.6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 10.2 | 94.6 | 9.3 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 7 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 70% against 25-26; returning players held only 5% of 25-26 passing -- the departed share is left unassigned rather than handed to the returners (capped at 2x their demonstrated share).
Search any team to project MADDUX REID’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/20/2025 | @ STETSON | 6 | 26 | 4.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/27/2025 | vs. BROWN | 9 | 24 | 2.7 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ HOLY CROSS | 19 | 40 | 2.1 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 3 GMS | 34 | 90 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 40 | 10/04/2025 vs Holy Cross | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Holy Cross |
| CAR | 19 | 10/04/2025 vs Holy Cross | 1 | 10/19/2024 vs Holy Cross |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/20/2025 vs Stetson | 0 | 10/19/2024 vs Holy Cross |
| REC YDS | 25 | 10/03/2026 vs Colgate | 7 | 10/17/2026 vs Holy Cross |
| REC | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Colgate | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs New Hampshire | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 22 | 10/03/2026 vs Colgate | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Holy Cross |
| CAR | 7 | 10/10/2026 vs Cornell | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Holy Cross |
| RUSH TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs New Hampshire | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| REC YDS | 25 | 10/03/2026 vs Colgate | 7 | 10/17/2026 vs Holy Cross |
| REC | 2 | 10/03/2026 vs Colgate | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs New Hampshire | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs New Hampshire |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | 3 | 6 | 26 | 4.3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2025 | 3 | 34 | 90 | 2.6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2026 | 6 | 17 | 58 | 3.4 | 0 | 7 | 65 | 9.3 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 12 | 57 | 174 | 3.1 | 2 | 7 | 65 | 9.3 | 0 |