2026 SEASON (7 GMS): RUSHING: 50 CAR, 251 YDS, 2 TD RECEIVING: 13 REC, 89 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (17 GMS): RUSHING: 108 CAR, 632 YDS, 5 TD RECEIVING: 15 REC, 105 YDS, 0 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.21 | 0.21 | 0.00 | 6 | 3% | 1,186 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.27 | 0.27 | 0.00 | 9 | 3% | 1,106 of 17,729 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. CENTRE | 9 | 33 | 3.7 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 10.5 | 0 |
| 09/12/2026 | @ MARYVILLE (TN) | 9 | 43 | 4.8 | 0 | 3 | 12 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. HOPE | 8 | 30 | 3.8 | 0 | 4 | 16 | 4.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. MT. ST. JOSEPH | 9 | 43 | 4.8 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ WILMINGTON (OH) | 14 | 100 | 7.1 | 1 | 3 | 35 | 11.7 | 0 |
| 10/17/2026 | @ ANDERSON (IN) | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. ROSE-HULMAN | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. BLUFFTON | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 50 | 251 | 5.0 | 2 | 13 | 89 | 6.8 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ MANCHESTER | 7.7 | 53.0 | 6.9 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 15.4 | 7.9 | 0.0 |
| 11/14 | @ FRANKLIN | 4.6 | 29.9 | 6.5 | 0.3 | 1.2 | 8.7 | 7.4 | 0.0 |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (7 real + 2 proj) | 62.3 | 333.9 | 5.4 | 2.7 | 16.1 | 113.1 | 7.0 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project JOSH WILLIAMS’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2025 | vs. BUTLER | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/20/2025 | @ ALMA | 2 | 17 | 8.5 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ROSE-HULMAN | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/11/2025 | @ MT. ST. JOSEPH | 5 | 21 | 4.2 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. MANCHESTER | 4 | 54 | 13.5 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 13.0 | 0 |
| 11/01/2025 | @ BLUFFTON | 3 | 33 | 11.0 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2025 | vs. OTTERBEIN | 5 | 32 | 6.4 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/15/2025 | vs. FRANKLIN | 12 | 75 | 6.2 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. GROVE CITY | 14 | 65 | 4.6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 11/29/2025 | @ NORTH CENTRAL (IL) | 10 | 75 | 7.5 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| TOTALS | 10 GMS | 58 | 381 | 6.6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 100 | 10/10/2026 vs Wilmington (OH) | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Anderson (IN) |
| CAR | 14 | 11/22/2025 vs Grove City | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Anderson (IN) |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 11/15/2025 vs Franklin | 0 | 09/20/2025 vs ALMA |
| REC YDS | 35 | 10/10/2026 vs Wilmington (OH) | 3 | 11/22/2025 vs Grove City |
| REC | 4 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE | 1 | 10/25/2025 vs Manchester |
| REC TD | 0 | 10/25/2025 vs Manchester | 0 | 10/25/2025 vs Manchester |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 100 | 10/10/2026 vs Wilmington (OH) | 2 | 10/17/2026 vs Anderson (IN) |
| CAR | 14 | 10/10/2026 vs Wilmington (OH) | 1 | 10/17/2026 vs Anderson (IN) |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Centre |
| REC YDS | 35 | 10/10/2026 vs Wilmington (OH) | 5 | 10/03/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph |
| REC | 4 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Centre | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Centre |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | 10 | 58 | 381 | 6.6 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 8.0 | 0 |
| 2026 | 7 | 50 | 251 | 5.0 | 2 | 13 | 89 | 6.8 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 17 | 108 | 632 | 5.9 | 5 | 15 | 105 | 7.0 | 0 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).
| 1 | DALLAS DE LA CRUZ | MSJ | 85.4 |
| 2 | ALEXANDER MARSTELLER | ROS | 80.2 |
| 3 | DENNIS GAINES | MAN | 65.0 |
| 4 | DAMIEN BROCKINGTON | BLU | 52.3 |
| 5 | EIAN ROUDEBUSH | HAN | 50.6 |
| 6 | JD HILTON | MAN | 46.9 |
| 7 | LANDAN JOHNSON | BLU | 45.6 |
| 8 | KENDELL BUCK-BARBER | MSJ | 42.8 |
| 9 | BROCK ZANETELL | ROS | 38.1 |
| 10 | JOSH WILLIAMS | HAN | 35.9 |