2026 SEASON (6 GMS): RUSHING: 30 CAR, 76 YDS, 3 TD RECEIVING: 4 REC, 9 YDS, 0 TD
CAREER (27 GMS): RUSHING: 160 CAR, 779 YDS, 13 TD RECEIVING: 33 REC, 172 YDS, 1 TD
His share of his team's actual wins. A team's win shares add up to its win total; see “Advanced Metrics Explained” on the Leaders page for the method.
| Season | Win Shares | Offense | Defense | Team wins | Share of wins | Division rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | 0.09 | 0.09 | 0.00 | 6 | 1% | 3,211 of 16,652 (D3) |
| 2025 | 0.36 | 0.36 | 0.01 | 9 | 4% | 700 of 17,729 (D3) |
| 2023 | 0.24 | 0.24 | 0.00 | 7 | 3% | 1,294 of 18,686 (D3) |
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2026 | vs. CENTRE | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2026 | @ MARYVILLE (TN) | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/19/2026 | vs. HOPE | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 10/03/2026 | vs. MT. ST. JOSEPH | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 |
| 10/10/2026 | @ WILMINGTON (OH) | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/17/2026 | @ ANDERSON (IN) | 2 | 18 | 9.0 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/24/2026 | vs. ROSE-HULMAN | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A | N/A |
| 10/31/2026 | vs. BLUFFTON | 9 | 30 | 3.3 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 9.0 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 30 | 76 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0 |
"N/A" stands in for a box score that does not have stats entered for this player.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07 | @ MANCHESTER | 4.8 | 27.2 | 5.7 | 0.5 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/14 | @ FRANKLIN | 4.4 | 23.3 | 5.3 | 0.4 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| PROJ | SEASON TOTALS (6 real + 2 proj) | 39.2 | 126.4 | 3.2 | 4.0 | 4.0 | 9.0 | 2.2 | -- |
Projected by the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the matchup reports' projected box scores; untracked opponents omitted. Share blend: 8 game(s) of 26-27 weighted 73% against 25-26.
Search any team to project DON DUNNING’s stat line against them (neutral site) — the same share-of-team-projection mechanism as the schedule above.
| DATE | OPPONENT | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/06/2025 | @ CENTRE | 11 | 45 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 09/13/2025 | vs. BUTLER | 11 | 60 | 5.5 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 |
| 10/04/2025 | @ ROSE-HULMAN | 9 | 24 | 2.7 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/11/2025 | @ MT. ST. JOSEPH | 15 | 57 | 3.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 5.0 | 0 |
| 10/18/2025 | vs. ANDERSON (IN) | 9 | 55 | 6.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.0 | 0 |
| 10/25/2025 | vs. MANCHESTER | 9 | 96 | 10.7 | 2 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/01/2025 | @ BLUFFTON | 7 | 86 | 12.3 | 1 | -- | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2025 | vs. GROVE CITY | 4 | 5 | 1.2 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2.5 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 8 GMS | 75 | 428 | 5.7 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 2.8 | 0 |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 96 | 09/30/2023 vs Defiance | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE |
| CAR | 15 | 09/30/2023 vs Defiance | 1 | 10/28/2023 vs Rose-Hulman |
| RUSH TD | 2 | 09/30/2023 vs Defiance | 0 | 10/15/2022 vs Erskine |
| REC YDS | 39 | 10/28/2023 vs Rose-Hulman | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE |
| REC | 5 | 10/21/2023 vs Mt. St. Joseph | 1 | 09/23/2023 vs Trine |
| REC TD | 1 | 11/04/2023 vs Anderson (IN) | 0 | 09/16/2023 vs Olivet |
| STAT | HIGH | GAME | LOW | GAME |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RUSH YDS | 30 | 10/31/2026 vs Bluffton | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE |
| CAR | 10 | 09/12/2026 vs Maryville (TN) | 1 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE |
| RUSH TD | 1 | 09/12/2026 vs Maryville (TN) | 0 | 09/05/2026 vs Centre |
| REC YDS | 9 | 10/31/2026 vs Bluffton | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE |
| REC | 2 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE | 1 | 10/03/2026 vs Mt. St. Joseph |
| REC TD | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE | 0 | 09/19/2026 vs HOPE |
| SEASON | GP | CAR | RUSH YDS | YPC | TD | REC | REC YDS | YPC | TD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 (CARSON-NEWMAN) | 4 | 12 | 56 | 4.7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -- | 0 |
| 2023 (HANOVER) | 9 | 43 | 219 | 5.1 | 4 | 19 | 135 | 7.1 | 1 |
| 2025 (HANOVER) | 8 | 75 | 428 | 5.7 | 6 | 10 | 28 | 2.8 | 0 |
| 2026 (HANOVER) | 6 | 30 | 76 | 2.5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 0 |
| TOTALS | 27 | 160 | 779 | 4.9 | 13 | 33 | 172 | 5.2 | 1 |
Season stats, all league members' players; minimums: 15 att (QBR, Pass Yds/Gm), 5 rec (Rec YPC), 10 car (Rush YPC).